Share |

Sunday, July 19, 1998 -- Richwood
Scenic Mountain Triathlon (Results by Class)

[Coverage/Recap w/Pics] [More Pictures]
[Individual Results] [Results by Name]

Men TOP 3 Overall
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Sean Gettma2511:320:48:0221.40:35:3005:4411:35:04First Place
Jim McGehee3510:260:50:0420.50:35:5205:4721:36:22Second Place
Blair Saunders3212:060:46:1022.20:43:5607:0531:42:12Third Place
Women TOP 3 Overall
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Benita Gras Thompson2711:410:53:5719.00:37:1706:0151:42:55First Place
Debbie Hornsby3310:220:55:0718.60:42:5406:5581:48:23Second Place
Tammi Jeffrey4012:190:53:1119.30:43:4207:03101:49:12Third Place
Top Relay Team Overall
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Woods Water & Wheels 11:210:51:1120.00:36:4305:55Relay1:39:15First Place
 Ken Kirkham, Ryan Hobbs and Ridge Hundley
MEN Age 16 through 17
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Campbell1615:251:11:0014.50:47:1207:37402:13:37First Place
MEN Age 18 through 19
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Joshua Murphy1816:221:05:1715.70:46:3207:30322:08:11First Place
MEN Age 20 through 24
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Jeremy Bartley2014:540:59:2917.20:38:0906:09171:52:32First Place
Tyler Jordan2212:230:59:3617.20:43:4407:03191:55:43Second Place
John Brady2315:010:55:3818.40:47:2607:39221:58:05Third Place
Kevin Leedy2018:051:05:3615.60:38:2906:12262:02:10 
John Robertson2217:241:09:0014.90:44:2207:09342:10:46 
MEN Age 25 through 29
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Paul Pilliteri2512:410:57:3717.80:39:3606:23121:49:54First Place
Robert Gillanders2912:040:55:1718.60:44:1307:08151:51:34Second Place
Patrick Cunningham2811:591:00:2717.00:50:5208:12282:03:18Third Place
Rob Guerette2514:431:10:2014.60:56:1709:05482:21:20 
Vince Stepanik2516:541:14:1413.80:58:2409:25562:29:32 
Steve Blackwell2915:241:31:3411.21:05:1410:31632:52:12 
Howard Gamble2811:461:45:479.70:56:0509:03662:53:38 
MEN Age 30 through 34
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Phil Lovalenti3311:390:51:1420.00:41:1606:3961:44:09First Place
Timothy Hinegardner3113:170:54:2518.90:41:1206:3991:48:54Second Place
Bryan K. Chapman3211:510:55:3818.40:45:3407:21181:53:03Third Place
William Potts3213:590:59:4217.20:42:4806:54201:56:29 
Chris Caul3117:330:56:1418.20:46:3107:30242:00:18 
Jim Pittard3411:351:02:0316.50:52:4608:31302:06:24 
Mark Carrico3417:061:00:0117.10:50:5308:12312:08:00 
Steve Snyder3312:491:08:4914.90:50:3008:09362:12:08 
Charles E. Williamson II3414:041:05:3915.60:59:4309:38462:19:26 
Daniel Scarber3014:501:11:2214.40:53:5708:42472:20:09 
Tommy Tinney3013:031:07:4415.11:00:4509:48492:21:32 
John C. Valdez3018:211:09:0014.90:54:2508:47502:21:46 
Travis Haley3215:371:17:4213.20:56:4609:09572:30:05 
Gary Tincher3223:341:18:4013.01:10:1511:20642:52:29 
MEN Age 35 through 39
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Dan Connelly3514:450:52:0619.70:40:1306:2971:47:04First Place
Mark Robbins3712:140:57:2317.90:40:3406:33131:50:11Second Place
Thomas Dannals3915:381:01:2216.70:43:0406:57232:00:04Third Place
Brian Porter3713:511:00:1417.00:50:5008:12292:04:55 
Rick McAllister3912:270:58:1217.60:59:5009:39332:10:29 
Patrick Godfrey3719:201:05:3615.60:47:2507:39372:12:21 
Jimmy Davis3513:471:09:1114.80:52:2408:27442:15:22 
Daniel Carey3712:181:12:3114.10:53:2308:37452:18:12 
David W. Humpreys3722:341:14:3013.80:45:3707:21522:22:41 
R. Wayne Miller3816:321:10:5314.50:59:0109:31552:26:26 
Stuart MacDonell3511:221:23:0412.41:03:1410:12602:37:40 
MEN Age 40 through 44
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Don Jeffrey4010:070:50:1420.40:42:2206:5041:42:43First Place
Danny Williams4110:590:56:4818.10:49:1807:57211:57:05Second Place
Preston Craighill4212:360:57:4217.81:00:5709:50352:11:15Third Place
Andrew Tatom4112:391:10:1614.60:59:0009:31512:21:55 
Tony R. Green4218:431:10:1214.60:54:2108:46532:23:16 
Dave Pettit4318:011:24:1712.20:50:5308:12582:33:11 
Jeff Lucas4014:491:27:5911.71:20:1712:57673:03:05 
MEN Age 45 through 49
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Dick Lambie4714:230:55:4718.40:39:1806:20111:49:28First Place
Snawn Chillag4911:330:59:0417.40:41:4206:44161:52:19Second Place
MEN Age 50 through 54
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Dan Hyre5212:320:57:1917.90:41:2906:41141:51:20First Place
MEN Age 55 through 59
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Carl Irwin5917:381:03:5516.10:51:4108:20382:13:14First Place
MEN Age 60 +
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Charlie Williamson6015:001:03:4616.10:55:0308:53412:13:49First Place
WOMEN Age 16 through 17
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Susan Trenbath1716:241:17:4413.21:18:3512:40652:52:43First Place
WOMEN Age 18 through 19
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Wendy Romanawski1914:071:22:3312.40:58:1309:23592:34:53First Place
WOMEN Age 20 through 24
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Shannon Donovan2313:041:00:4416.90:47:3307:40252:01:21First Place
Bobbi Jo Chapman2415:471:08:5914.90:49:1107:56422:13:57Second Place
WOMEN Age 30 through 34
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Gail Voorhees3012:201:02:5216.30:59:4109:38432:14:53First Place
Katie Sawrey3112:501:09:1014.81:01:4909:58542:23:49Second Place
Lisa Capinpin3214:521:51:409.21:02:3410:05693:09:06Third Place
Veronica James3426:581:50:499.30:46:5707:34683:04:44 
WOMEN Age 40 through 44
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Lisa Drake4012:571:00:0517.10:50:0308:04272:03:05First Place
WOMEN Age 45 through 49
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Diana Morris4813:571:08:0015.10:51:3808:20392:13:35First Place
Jill Hendra4517:291:22:3112.41:04:1510:22612:44:15Second Place
Therese S. Cox4912:131:25:0512.11:12:3011:42622:49:48Third Place
Mixed Gender Relay
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
WVOutside (Brad's Team) 18:060:57:0318.00:45:5307:24Relay2:01:02First Place
 Julie Lusick, 28, Brad Yurish, 29, and Wes MacDonald, 32
Eclipse 13:480:58:5117.40:55:2408:56Relay2:08:03Second Place
 Lisa Lucci, 31, Gary Roberts, 40, and Brent Roberts, 12
We Gotta Try 18:101:21:0012.71:00:2609:45Relay2:39:36Third Place
 Myra Woodworth, 14, Doug Lee, 35, and Katie Landin, 17
Men's Relay
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Woods Water & Wheels 11:210:51:1120.00:36:4305:55Relay1:39:15First Place Relay Overall
 Ken Kirkham, 43, Ryan Hobbs, 14, and Ridge Hundley, 43
Go! Dad Go! 12:370:56:4018.10:49:1007:56Relay1:58:27First Place
 Dean Saridakis, 37, Mark Mitchell, 40, and Gene Wilholte, 42
Three Amigo's 18:111:15:1313.60:48:4707:52Relay2:22:11Second Place
 Lisa Lucci, 31, Gary Roberts, 40, and Brent Roberts, 12
Women's Relay
Name Age Swim Bike Mph Run Pace Over
all
Finish Prize
Truant 14:241:00:5216.90:45:5107:24Relay2:01:07First Place
 Sarah Jordan, ??, Jenna Swan, ??, and Lori Gardner, 30