Share |

Saturday, August 1, 1998 -- Hinton
The Dam Race 5K (Results)

[Coverage/Recap w/Pics] [More Pictures]

Place Name Time Class
Place
Sex Class
Brent Carter0:15:53***M20-24
Jason Wall0:15:54***M20-24
Mark Rumple0:16:27***M20-24
Mike Lilly0:16:481M25-29
Kevin Leedy0:17:071M20-24
Aaron Phillips0:17:111M15-19
Jared Smith0:17:152M20-24
Chris Kopec0:17:293M20-24
Doc Weiss0:17:421M50-54
10 Dale Carter0:17:472M50-54
11 Paul Bishop0:17:571M30-34
12 Earl Keene0:18:091M45-49
13 Jeremy Shuck0:18:452M15-19
14 Danny Keathley0:18:463M50-54
15 Tommy Miller0:19:354M50-54
16 Tim Anderson0:19:392M30-34
17 Jason Underwood0:19:434M20-24
18 Lee Scruggs0:19:551M35-39
19 Curtis Armstrong0:20:212M25-29
20 David Riggs0:20:332M45-49
21 Kevin Shaffer0:20:413M30-34
22 Milton Webb0:20:501M40-44
23 Blair Smith0:21:073M15-19
24 Ellie Sloan0:21:15***F40-44
25 Roy Rogers0:21:152M40-44
26 Michael Pomeroy0:21:192M35-39
27 Bruce Blankenship0:21:333M45-49
28 Ron Mckinney0:21:415M50-54
29 Jimmy Phillips0:21:476M50-54
30 Rick Crandall0:21:543M40-44
31 Dave Martin0:22:104M45-49
32 Dale Robertson0:22:154M15-19
33 Marianne Lawrence0:22:15***F35-39
34 Tom Davis0:22:467M50-54
35 Lloyd Lilly0:22:545M45-49
36 Eric Crandall0:22:561M14-Under
37 Jeremy Croy0:23:065M15-19
38 Bill Baker0:23:113M35-39
39 Roger Shepherd0:23:138M50-54
40 Desi McClung0:23:194M35-39
41 Donna Akers0:23:29***F45-49
42 John Donnely0:23:379M50-54
43 Millie Keene0:23:421F40-44
44 Curtis E. Croy0:23:454M40-44
45 Stan Hamaker0:23:455M40-44
46 Walte Pharr0:23:591M60-Over
47 Jack Holt0:24:106M45-49
48 Jerry Parrish0:24:107M45-49
49 Stewart Wicker0:24:285M35-39
50 Tom Pencarinna0:24:321M55-59
51 Donald Hatfield0:24:3710M50-54
57 Laura Lawerence0:25:021F14-Under
52 Tim Reed0:25:0311M50-54
53 Eddie Boyd0:25:252M60-Over
54 Elaine Wykle0:25:401F35-39
55 Laura Anderson0:25:421F25-29
56 Judy Holt0:25:431F45-49
57 Kim Peck0:26:023F35-39
58 John O'Neil0:26:116M35-39
59 John Danley0:26:133M60-Over
60 Eunice Trizicak0:26:332F40-44
61 Charlotte Johnson0:26:433F40-44
62 Joyce Beck0:26:501F50-54
63 Margaret Newcomb0:27:084F40-44
64 Al Morgan0:27:278M45-49
65 Cecil Hatfield0:28:094M60-Over
66 Virginia Stump0:28:272F45-49
67 Theresa Riggs0:28:292F35-39
68 Craig Clark0:28:372M14-Under
69 Andrew Aycoth0:28:433M14-Under
70 Jim Parks0:28:552M55-59
71 Tammy Clark0:28:584F35-39
72 Shirley Aycoth0:29:385F35-39
73 Nancy Hodges0:29:522F50-54
74 Kristin Holt0:30:001F20-24
75 Susan Crandall0:30:165F40-44
76 Steve Oleska0:30:3212M50-54
77 Tracy Linkous0:30:442F25-29
78 Lisa Mckenzer0:30:493F25-29
79 Travis Stump0:31:154M14-Under
80 Jerry Stover0:31:476M40-44
81 Bea Danley0:31:531F55-59
82 Greta Dunn0:31:584F25-29
83 Sister Gerry Murray0:32:252F55-59
*** First three overall male and female runners not eligible for age group awards