Share |

Sunday, April 25, 1999 -- Elkins
Mountain Bike Rampage (Results)

[Coverage] [Results]
Pics: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6]

6 Laps (30K)
Plc Name Time
Mens Expert/Vet
1E.J. Sigety1.34.52
2Steve Thaxton1.38.51
3Brocc Kaylor1.39.30
4Mike Boyes1.42.08
5Tim Willis1.43.34
6Matt Marcus1.46.58
7James Critchley1.47.13
8Lew McGrath1.54.12
Womens Pro/Expert
1Sue Haywood1.39.03
2Melissa Showman1.50.47
3Rena Campbell1.59.29
4Sarah Crandell2.04.34
5Sharon Neeld2.21.46
Mens Pro/Expert
1Ryan O'Connor1.28.41
2Pete Sednod1.29.02
3Mike Bowen1.29.33
4David Fleming1.31.25
5Todd Reighley1.31.40
6Marc Glass1.32.04
7Thomas Samples1.33.16
8Ben Klimas1.34.03
9Thomas Jenkins1.34.40
10Ernesto Marenchin1.35.48
11Doug Covington1.36.07
12Nathan Samples1.36.19
13Drew Smithberger1.40.41
14Ron Glowczynski1.40.51
15Armin Gooden1.42.15
16Steve Sellers1.42.15
17Jason Means1.44.53
18Chris Baker1.45.32
19Jason Laxton 1.48.47
20Josh Clark1.50.11
21Benny Lorenzo1.50.15
22Steve Viers1.50.43
23Scott Young1.54.03
24Dave Light1.59.29
25Phillip Pott2.03.26
Mens Jr Expert
1Brett Hixson1.36.57
2Jonathon Martin1.38.25
3Collin Fridley1.41.53
4Ryan Hobbs1.45.22
5Eric McCumbers1.45.59
6Kevin Leyh1.46.32
7Joe Goff1.50.25
8Brady Campbell1.51.53
9Scott Cardwell1.54.44
10Nick Waite1.56.25
11Jordan Wenger1.58.03
12Bucky Murray2.00.45
13Andrew Menas2.09.45
14Tyler Wals2.15.41
15Charlie BrandN/A
 Russel UnderwoodDNF
4 Laps (20K)
Plc Name Time
Mens Sport
1Drew Morse1.08.15
2Nathan Ferguson1.09.04
3Colby Unl1.10.20
4Cam Lewis1.10.24
5Robert McSwegen1.12.39
6Scot Santore1.13.46
7Patrick Kildow1.13.51
8Joseph Sizemore1.14.43
9Jeffery Nagy1.15.22
10Jeremy Rowan1.15.39
11J.B. Forinish1.16.23
12Joey Riddle1.17.06
13Craig Prather1.17.10
14Walter Ingram1.17.37
15Don Waterhouse1.18.51
16Steve Reger1.19.17
17Allan Long1.19.33
18Chris Way1.19.47
19Tom Peyton1.21.00
20Jason Mattock1.23.33
21Ben Woodward1.23.52
22Scott Frame1.24.36
23Joe Gower1.24.56
24David Walker1.25.35
25Sean Sabol1.25.51
26Adam Angelona1.25.51
27Josh Koon1.26.07
28Allen Alee1.27.00
29Dan Platcher1.32.58
30Kevin Sereget1.33.40
31Benjamen Knabenshue1.33.51
32David McCormick1.36.13
33Mitch Gaurus1.46.26
34Daniel Lopretto1.47.41
35Andy Cremeans1.50.32
Womens Sport
1Molly Whalen1.30.14
2Mandie Williams1.36.28
3Amy Dunkin1.44.10
4Laurie Johnston1.52.45
Mens Jr. Sport
1Garret Stout1.24.58
2Eric Durst1.30.05
3Danny Wilson1.32.56
 Rocco MazzeiDNF
Mens Masters
1Gregg McWilliams1.15.07
2Bruce Wohleber1.19.46
3Michael Offutt1.22.31
4Denny Lovell1.23.32
5Bill Hellwig1.23.38
6Randall Smith1.24.57
7Frank Congelio1.27.32
8Shawn Patterson1.28.08
9Jerry Wilson1.41.06
 Greg CampbellDNF
Womens Sport Vet
1Julie Schooley1.54.41
2Vonda Underwood3:18:00
Mens Sport Vet
1Joe Wharton1.10.28
2Richard Watts1.17.40
3Danny Camden1.19.51
4Pat Bryant1.20.17
5Steve Marshall1.20.38
6Gene Vance1.21.02
7Dowain Ford1.21.11
8Dave McKain1.27.20
9David Hubbard1.27.23
10Dan Richard1.30.17
11Richard Summers1.34.46
12Mark Schooley1.39.03
13Todd Mezzanotte1.47.58
 Ron CantleyDNF
 Michael PrinceDNF
Clydesdale
1Chris Jarvis1.18.11
2Stephen Fahey1.19.31
3John Burnette1.26.36
4Ron Stanevich1.26.59
5John Hinderliter1.27.12
6TJ Smith1.35.19
7Buzz Johnson1.50.29
2 Laps (10K)
Plc Name Time
Rampster
1Greg Moore1.12.36
2Pat Miller1.14.56
3Bob Turley1.24.39
4Mathew Sherald1.25.39
5Teigh Byrne1.33.16
6Ben Nelson1.41.43
7Sarah Hunt1.47.11
Womens Beginner
1Lisa Capinpin55:06
Mens Beginner
1Jonas Anderson41.18
2David Hayman43.16
3Donnie Orr43.18
4Nathan Annon43.51
5Cody Hollen44.02
6Derek Glover48.28
7Thad Spencer50.32
8Justin Rowan50.53
9Jeremy Bartholow52.30
10Tim Brown52.55
11Tyson Price54.21
12Matt Waiker58.41
13Chad Mollohan1.06.14