Share |

Sunday, June 27, 1999 -- Charleston
Black Bear 40K

[Coverage] Pics: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4]
[Results by Class] [Overall Results]

Long Course Races

Place OA
Place
Name Time
Men Expert
11Gunnar Shogren1:32:27
22Mike Bowen1:32:32
33Mark Smith1:34:17
44Benjie Klimas1:37:55
55Jason Means1:38:42
66Jason Laxton1:39:06
77Pete Sednov1:39:43
88Jason Beckley1:42:17
99Jacob Fetty1:42:50
1010Drew Smithberger1:43:10
1112Dave Fleming1:44:35
1215Chris Bennett1:46:07
1319Michael Hicker1:46:58
1424Alex Gallisgo1:48:20
1525Mathew Hayes1:48:50
1629Joe Crocker1:50:44
1730Z Wilkens1:50:52
1836Ben Lorenzo1:53:33
1938Bill Crenk1:54:12
2045Mike Pieczynski1:58:56
2151Steve Means2:00:29
2264Thomas Samples2:08:26
2381Ed Rosser2:19:52
Women Expert
121Sue Haywood1:47:34
241Missy Showman1:55:19
363Sarah Crandell2:08:06
4102Maggie Foster2:53:15
Men Expert/Junior
114Nick Waite1:45:02
217Brett Hixon1:46:49
322Ryan Hobbs1:47:40
427Eric McCumbers1:50:11
540Collin Fridley1:55:06
657Anthony Schwartz2:03:12
760Morgan Wickline2:04:44
872Bucky Murray2:14:26
980Tyler Wells2:19:37
Men Expert/Veteran
111Broc Kaylor1:44:29
216Mike Boyes1:46:09
320Allen Moore1:47:11
426Steve Thaxton1:50:03
532James Critchley1:51:38
644Paul Broughton1:57:57
Men Sport
113Pable Martinez1:44:50
218Drew Morse1:46:50
328Dan Foster1:50:25
431Chad Peterson1:51:16
533Kevin Fletcher1:52:12
634Henry Colomb1:52:14
735Phil Lucas1:52:30
837Armin Gooden1:54:06
939Charles Hamilton1:54:50
1043Paul Trammell1:57:33
1146Chad Irst1:59:13
1248Joey Boyce1:59:18
1349Joey Riddle1:59:28
1450Clint Curtis1:59:40
1552Kenney Powell2:00:36
1653Ben Knabenshue2:01:28
1754Dave Butler2:02:28
1855Jeremy Rowan2:02:30
1956Ben Woodward2:02:38
2059Craig Prather2:04:18
2161Gary Breets2:06:52
2262Shawn Altizer2:07:19
2367Joe Randolph2:10:23
2469Alan Angelona2:11:05
2570Rob Nottingham2:11:12
2673K Cipriani2:15:39
2774Tray Kitts2:15:46
2878Phil Poff2:19:10
2979Andy Creameans2:19:19
3083Jeff Cheng2:20:55
3186Rob McSwegin2:22:33
3287Mark Panuska2:23:58
3390Mike Houston2:26:07
3493unknown2:29:31
3596Steve Viers2:32:08
3697Spradling2:32:10
3798J. Schanf2:34:14
Women Sport
184Mandi Williams2:22:13
294Elizabeth Morten2:29:38
Men Sport/Junior
123Garrett Stout1:47:41
Men Sport/Veteran
142Joe Wharton1:57:08
265Steve Marshall2:09:40
368Richard Watts2:10:37
471Dan Richard2:13:13
576Alan Doss2:17:20
685Jeff Joseck2:22:29
788Dave McKain2:24:34
891Jack Jones2:26:48
9101Tom Barton2:43:23
10103John Simpson2:56:55
11104David Witt3:17:42
Men Masters
158Gregg McWilliams2:03:12
266Bill Lane2:09:41
377Bruce Wohleber2:17:51
489Keith Roberts2:25:48
592Steve Childress2:27:42
Clydesdale
147John Barnette1:59:14
275Adam Klimas2:16:16
382Rob Voorhees2:20:00
495Ron Stanevich2:30:36
599Ken Johnson2:36:25
6100JJ Smith2:38:43

Short Course Races

Place OA
Place
Name Time
Women Masters
122Patty Hobbs3:08:35
224Idress Gooden3:48:27
Men Beginner
11Ben Painter1:38:39
22D Kinsella1:41:44
33Bruce Arrington1:43:46
44Nick Walker1:44:17
55Mark Johnson1:48:00
66Doug Wayne1:51:25
77Jason Jones1:51:41
88Ryan Hovis1:51:59
99M Asburn1:52:04
1010T Rothwell1:56:28
1111Peter Fortson2:00:06
1212Anthony Page2:03:28
1313Chris Peterson2:03:39
1415Allen Grant2:16:06
1517Kelley Davis2:25:01
1618Jonathan Morefield2:26:33
1719Vince Hunt2:31:40
1820Rusty Easter2:50:46
1921Gary Morefield3:08:20
2023Allan Grant3:17:00
Women Beginner
114Jennifer Shogren2:05:49
216Kasey Kinsella2:19:58