Share |

Saturday, June 5, 1999 -- Cairo, North Bend State Park
21st Annual North Bend Ridge Runner Races

[Coverage/Recap] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Marathon

Plc Name Hometown Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1Joe SmindakDayton OH***M35-39 2:54:426:40
2Paul PetersonBethesda MD***M40-49 3:04:007:01
3Jason GriffithRidgeley WV***M25-29 3:09:567:15
4Steven LernerGlen Allen VA1M40-49 3:20:427:39
5Bill BurnsLawrence PA1M30-34 3:25:217:50
6Dan LutesNoblesville IN1M35-39 3:31:178:03
7Carl HildebrandtPittsburgh PA2M40-49 3:32:148:06
8Thomas GolinoHuntington Stn. NY3M40-49 3:32:368:06
9Samuel WaltersYoungsville PA4M40-49 3:33:198:08
10Frank BashamHuntington WV1M50-99 3:36:108:15
11James DaleySilver Spring MD2M30-34 3:37:528:19
12John GriffeyNashville TN1M25-29 3:39:208:22
13Edwin RothBedminster NJ5M40-49 3:43:028:30
14Andrew KotulskiMontclair NJ2M50-99 3:43:598:33
15Jeff KrammesFayetteville NC2M35-39 3:48:328:43
16Steve KrusePlatte City M06M40-49 3:49:328:45
17James LundeenHuntingtown MD7M40-49 3:49:428:46
18George MoserDellslow WV3M50-99 3:49:478:46
19Jennifer LundeenHuntingtown MD***F35-39 3:51:098:49
20Cecil JarvisClarksburg WV4M50-99 3:54:078:56
21Joseph PotyrajBaltimore MD5M50-99 3:55:398:59
22Leonard F. MorganBelcamp MD6M50-99 3:58:199:05
23Richard KerbyBerryville VA3M35-39 3:59:059:07
24Clifford TenpennyKansas City MO7M50-99 4:01:539:14
25Guy CashmanChesapeake VA8M40-49 4:03:309:17
26Steven CodyHuntington WV9M40-49 4:03:359:17
27Michael RathBurlington KY4M35-39 4:07:069:25
28Donna OlsonBloomfield Hills MI***F40-49 4:08:439:29
29Chuck VanduzeeBradenton FL8M50-99 4:09:169:30
30Luis RiosRoxbury MA10M40-49 4:12:069:37
31Bill EnglePeterborough NH9M50-99 4:12:169:37
32Alfred CasilloWashington DC2M25-29 4:14:019:41
33Bill ArmstrongCastro Valley CA3M30-34 4:15:229:44
34Michael KellarHarrisville WV11M40-49 4:16:019:46
35Buck WalshHurricane WV10M50-99 4:16:429:47
36Marcus TaylorChapel Hill NC3M25-29 4:20:219:56
37Arthur StangerBoca Raton FL12M40-49 4:24:4610:06
38Monika RothBedminster NJ***F40-49 4:25:2010:07
39Doug FerrissCharlotte NC11M50-99 4:28:5310:15
40Mike DesmierCinti OH13M40-49 4:31:0710:20
41Richard HolmesMcLean VA14M40-49 4:34:4010:29
42Greg HelbigMorgantown WV15M40-49 4:34:4810:29
43Randy OwensMorganton NC5M35-39 4:35:3610:31
44Jim DavesMorganton NC12M50-99 4:36:0510:32
45Steve VarnerParkersburg WV16M40-49 4:38:0510:36
46Bob WakehamBuffalo Grove IL13M50-99 4:39:3110:40
47Richard WorleyKingwood TX14M50-99 4:39:3110:40
48Mary Jane BaniakRidgeley WV1F25-29 4:40:5710:43
49Don EllisMemphis TN15M50-99 4:42:4210:47
50Michael OliveraCameron NC17M40-49 4:44:3510:51
51Sarah PlourdeAlexandria VA1F20-24 4:44:3510:51
52Mike PollockHuntington WV16M50-99 4:44:5510:52
53Daniel DistasioLouisville KY18M40-49 4:46:1010:55
54Paul PiplaniMesa AZ17M50-99 4:47:2210:58
55David RumonNew Kensington PA18M50-99 4:48:4411:01
56Rex BoothChantilly VA19M50-99 4:53:3611:12
57Bruno RhodesShinnston WV19M40-49 4:54:3111:14
58Katsten BrownFront Royal VA4M25-29 4:55:2811:16
59Rosemary EvansFlorence KY1F40-49 4:55:5111:17
60Kathy EnglePeterborough NH1F50-99 4:56:0911:18
61Fran GildayRockville VA2F40-49 4:56:2211:18
62Dave StruveSterling VT20M40-49 5:03:2311:34
63Michael ReynoldsDublin OH21M40-49 5:09:0411:47
64Bill WhippCarlisle OH20M50-99 5:10:2311:50

10 Mile Run

Plc Name Hometown Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1Larry TaylorFayetteville WV***M0-99 1:02:176:14
2Eric DoughertyParkersburg WV***M0-99 1:12:047:12
3Justin KellarHarrisville WV***M0-99 1:16:317:39
4Jessica TaylorFayetteville WV***F0-99 1:18:577:54
5Alan HorwitzCrown City OH1M0-99 1:20:018:00
6Kent SpellmanHarrisville WV2M0-99 1:20:098:01
7Bob LoweNew Martinsville WV3M0-99 1:25:558:36
8Mark HeintzmanSistersville WV4M0-99 1:27:068:43
9Bill AtwellVienna WV5M0-99 1:27:248:44
10Kathy CashmanChesapeake VV***F0-99 1:29:148:55
11Vic FitzsimmonsNew Martinsville WV6M0-99 1:29:508:59
12Tommy L. NicholsCairo WV7M0-99 1:33:329:21
13Pamela MyersHarrisville WV***F0-99 1:34:349:27
14Zach HansenScott Depot WV8M0-99 1:38:419:52
15John AzarBridgeport WV9M0-99 1:38:489:53
16David MartinMarietta OH10M0-99 1:39:139:55
17Joe GriffithSistersville WV11M0-99 1:39:279:57
18Bob HansenScott Depot WV12M0-99 1:40:5310:05
19Robert FretwellSt. Albans WV13M0-99 1:41:4810:11
20Steve BooneMorgantown WV14M0-99 1:47:0210:42
21James ThornMorgantown WV15M0-99 1:47:2210:44
22Ann SandorMorgantown WV1F0-99 1:47:3610:46
23Maurice MillerMorgantown WV16M0-99 1:47:5710:48
24Keith LucenteFairmont WV17M0-99 1:48:3010:51
25Jewel HendersonBeckley WV2F0-99 1:48:4010:52
26Martha KellarHarrisville WV3F0-99 1:50:1811:02
27Chuck CorneliusVincent OH18M0-99 1:52:3411:15
28William CunninghamParkersburg WV19M0-99 1:54:0811:25
29Martha RobinsonBaltimore MD4F0-99 1:57:0311:42