Share |

Monday, October 4, 1999 -- Summersville
Gauley River Race

[Coverage] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Class
Place
Name Start
Time
Finish
Time
Time O/A
Wildwater
1Andrew McEwan12:00:0012:44:100:44:101
2Steve Kauffman12:01:0012:49:250:48:252
Wildwater C-2
1Reid & Russell Bailey12:02:0013:00:550:58:5514
Wavehopper - Women
1Shannon Carroll12:35:0013:31:050:56:056
2Deb Ruehle12:07:0013:03:220:56:227
3Colleen Laffey12:06:0013:03:000:57:0010
Wavehopper - Men
1Clem Newbold12:03:0012:54:400:51:403
2Eric Young12:04:0012:57:440:53:444
Topo Duo
1Hamlin/Blavvet12:33:0013:39:431:06:4332
Slalom - Women
1Sarah Gillifillan12:37:0013:51:151:14:1541
Slalom - Men
1Eric Lindberg12:08:0013:03:190:55:195
2Stewart Caldwell12:15:0013:11:340:56:348
3Arlo Grammatica12:12:0013:08:380:56:389
4Barney Bonito12:13:0013:10:190:57:1911
5Sam Bass12:10:0013:07:340:57:3412
6Eric Strittmutter12:11:0013:08:480:57:4813
7Peter Persolgia12:09:0013:08:150:59:1515
8Mike O'Rourke12:36:0013:39:081:03:0823
9David McFadden12:32:0013:54:271:22:2743
Shredder
1Spangler/Rawlings12:47:0013:56:421:09:4237
2Deardorff/Blavvett12:48:0014:13:061:25:0645
Raft
1Precision Rafting12:45:0013:47:191:02:1919
2AVA12:39:0013:43:311:04:3127
3William Colon Team12:42:0013:49:391:07:3933
4Chick w/Stix + 2 Tix12:38:0013:46:011:08:0134
5NARRly Chicks12:44:0013:53:041:09:0436
6Class VI12:46:0013:56:301:10:3038
7New River Scenic12:43:0013:54:111:11:1139
8Dan Leuschel Team12:40:0013:53:561:13:5640
9Daren Vancil Team 12:41:0014:07:101:26:1046
Playboat - Women
1Katie Blackford12:28:0013:31:101:03:1024
2Anna Levesque12:27:0013:31:421:04:4229
Playboat - Men
1Alistair Donald12:20:0013:20:311:00:3116
2Jay Moffatt12:19:0013:20:121:01:1217
3Hutch Brown12:22:0013:23:261:01:2618
4Hoke Cagle12:25:0013:27:191:02:1920
5Nate Ostis12:26:0013:28:201:02:2021
6Wayne Amsbary12:17:0013:19:251:02:2522
7Jay Ostis12:21:0013:25:101:04:1026
8Chad Foreman12:18:0013:23:001:05:0030
9Greg Hoskins12:23:0013:28:321:05:3231
10Ben Thorpe12:24:0013:42:201:18:2042
Open Boat Single
1Steve Frazier12:31:0013:34:221:03:2225
2Nolan Whitesell12:29:0013:33:361:04:3628
3Milt Aitken12:30:0013:38:391:08:3935
Open Boat Double
1Lynn Aycock/Liz Garland12:32:0013:54:441:22:4444
Sit on Top
1John Walsh12:34:00DNFDNF47