Share |

Saturday, March 4, 2000 - Sunday, March 5, 2000 -- Winterplace Ski Resort, WV
Winter Carnival and Shovel Race

[Details] [Coverage] [Results] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]

MTB Slalom Race

Place Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1Doug Jenne32.1038.19 1:10.29
2Reggie Woodrum37.1139.12 1:16.23
3Greg Berry37.5841.83 1:19.41
4Mike Breeden52.3042.37 1:34.67
5Blain Pitsenbarger55.1558.84 1:53.99
6Brandon Lilly1:40.0034.23 2:14.23
7Tina Skags1:40.002:09.34 3:49.34

Shovel Race (By Class)

Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Run 1 Run 2 Best Time
Little Scoup
121Kelsi Casto1.29.671.09.001.09.00
222Valo CondratorDQDQ-
Youth
15John Daher13.3615.7313.36
210Hampton Andrus32.0814.5014.50
312Chris Wilshire15.2516.9715.25
417Brian Pettis21.3236.3421.32
519Richard Gray24.0031.9524.00
620Beth Konarski54.1836.2536.26
Adult
12Steve McDanielDQ12.9512.95
24Bob Mizia13.3513.6013.35
36Bubby Stoddard15.5813.6813.68
48Dendall Messer20.4614.4514.45
59Jason Akst16.7314.4614.46
611Mike Dameron14.8215.0414.82
713Will Hash24.0615.4515.45
814Matt Blakeman16.0816.1016.08
915Josh Duvall16.38DQ16.38
1018Daniel Condrat33.6923.3723.37
--Tim CrookDNSDNS-
Veteran
11Kent Roberts13.4112.6012.60
23Jay Adame13.1814.2813.18
37Moose Honeycutt14.2313.9913.99
416Art Stratton18.1625.6618.16

Shovel Race (Overall)

Place Name Class
Place
Class Run 1 Run 2 Best
Time
1Kent Roberts1Veteran13.4112.6012.60
2Steve McDaniel1AdultDQ12.9512.95
3Jay Adame2Veteran13.1814.2813.18
4Bob Mizia2Adult13.3513.6013.35
5John Daher1Youth13.3615.7313.36
6Bubby Stoddard3Adult15.5813.6813.68
7Moose Honeycutt3Veteran14.2313.9913.99
8Dendall Messer4Adult20.4614.4514.45
9Jason Akst5Adult16.7314.4614.46
10Hampton Andrus2Youth32.0814.5014.50
11Mike Dameron6Adult14.8215.0414.82
12Chris Wilshire3Youth15.2516.9715.25
13Will Hash7Adult24.0615.4515.45
14Matt Blakeman8Adult16.0816.1016.08
15Josh Duvall9Adult16.38DQ16.38
16Art Stratton4Veteran18.1625.6618.16
17Brian Pettis4Youth21.3236.3421.32
18Daniel Condrat10Adult33.6923.3723.37
19Richard Gray5Youth24.0031.9524.00
20Beth Konarski6Youth54.1836.2536.26
21Kelsi Casto1Little Scoup1:29.671:09.001:09.00
22Valo Condrator2Little ScoupDQDQ-
-Tim Crook-AdultDNSDNS-