Share |

Sunday, March 26, 2000 -- Pipestem Resort State Park - Pipestem, WV
Pipestem Spring Challenge

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]

The following results were provided to us courtesy of race director Mark Ashley and Ridge Rider. Any questions regarding the accuracy of the results should be directed to Mr. Ashley by email or at (800) 890-2453.

Class
Place
Name
Men's Expert
1Ryan O'Connor
2Joel Maynard
3Chris Pohowski
4Benjie Klimas
5Charles Stanley
6David Fleming
7Drew Morse
8John Nurminen
9Jason Laxton
10George Willetts
11Thomas Samples
12Clinton Pinkert
13Mark Gorman
14Chris Felton
15Greg Moore
16Steve Reger
17Don Waterhouse
Women's Expert
1Sue Haywood
2Amy Crawford
3Mandi Williams
Vet Expert
1Steve Thaxton
2Matt Ross
3James Critchley
4Kevin Baker
5Matt Marcus
6Mike Boyes
Men's JR Sport
1Rocco Mazzei
2Eric Durst
3Charlie Brand
4Brandon Tilley
5Casey Harcha
6Adam Johnson
7Chris Phillips
8Espe Clothier
9Pat Wildfire
Junior 14-under
1Eric Serdoz
2Clayton Bolar
3Matt Pack
4Brandon Elkins
5Cai Clothier
6Jeff Locke
7Andy Cook
Women Beginner
1Amy Vance
2Amber Stull
3Nan Moorehouse-Harmon
Men's Beginner
1Bijen Fatay
2Andrew MacQueen
3Rich Weston
4Justin Adamy
5John Allison
6David Whitt
7Daris Willis
8Philip Jareza
9Brian Bailey
10David Stitcher
11Jonathan Moorefield
12David Keeney
13John Depree
14Gary Moorefield
15Tim White
16Daniel Toney
Men's JR Expert
1Nick Waite
2Eric McCumbers
3Ryan Hobbs
4Brett Hixson
5Scott Cardwell
6Jonas Anderson
7David Laymen
8Brady Campbell
9Tyler Wells
10Anthony Schwartz
11Trevor Coffman
   
Class
Place
Name
Men's Sport
1John Munhall
2Don Hosaflook
3Bruce Schakel
4John Herod
5Jake Wehel
6Chris Way
7Greg Howes
8Jeremy Rowan
9Bryan Balazs
10Shawn Altizer
11Mark Johnson
12Jason Jones
13Andrew Brozik
14Andy Cremeans
15Joey Riddle
16Matt McPherson
17Kevin Medlin
18Ben Quarles
19Brian Smollohan
20Matt Tizxan
21Shawn Basten
22Josh Feazell
23Kevin Seremet
24Andy Foxley
25Adam Angelone
26Jay Gower
27Shawn Fore
28Jerry Haskins
29Sam Hill
30Mike Kessinger
31Stephen Johnson
32Joe Marra III
33JT Sutten
34Matthew Lotten
Clydesdale
1Thad White
2Donnie Hillers
3Jim Weaver
4Jim Swasey
5Jason Miles
Women's Sport
1Jenette Williams
2Susannah Matthews
3Lisa Capinpin
4Jenna Swan
5Amy Dunkin
6Carrie Herman
7Joanne Sutton
8Courtney Dudley
Men's Vet Sport
1Rick Elkins
2Dowain Ford
3Steve Marshall
4Rick Cantley
5Alan Dass
6Barnes Nugent
7Kyle Inman
8Denver Turley
9Tim Daley
10Alan Long
11Scott Frame
12Doug Wayne
13Dan Anderson
14David Witt
15Tim Fluharty
16Pat Bryant
17Warner Catlett
18Jackie Jones
19Bradley Phillips
Men's Masters
1Bill Lane
2David Robbins
3Len Serdtz
4Mike Hamilton