Share |

Monday, May 29, 2000 -- Ligonier, PA
Ligonier Valley YMCA 5K Run/Walk

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1Ryan BenderIndiana PA**M15-1916:05.805:10
2Dave MockJohnstown PA**M00-1417:03.815:29
3Michael Bridge-**M15-1917:52.115:45
4Matt HozaLaughlintown PA1M00-1417:56.075:46
5Barry FirestoneConnellsville1M50-9918:41.666:00
6Ron MockJohnstown PA1M40-4918:48.836:03
7Matt Bluman-2M00-1419:09.266:09
8Ken ThomasHastings PA1M15-1919:12.006:10
9Keith HarrIrwin PA1M20-2919:18.396:12
10David Ratkus-1M30-3919:22.696:14
11Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA2M40-4919:24.676:14
12Matthew Close-2M15-1919:28.626:16
13Alan MacQuarrie-3M40-4919:34.536:17
14Allen WelcMt. Pleasant PA4M40-4919:40.536:19
15Mickey Wyman-5M40-4919:46.696:21
16Caden WlokaGreensburg PA3M15-1919:50.736:23
17Steve SaxtonLigonier PA2M30-3919:52.086:23
18Justin BukartekIndiana PA3M00-1419:53.746:24
19Tim KubistekDerry PA2M20-2920:25.166:34
20Michael CaryLatrobe PA2M50-9920:27.056:35
21Larry RatkusIrwin PA3M50-9920:36.116:37
22Mark FannieLatrobe PA3M30-3920:43.206:40
23Don Kosker-3M20-2921:02.406:46
24David Brant-4M20-2921:10.396:48
25TJ PiroJohnstown PA4M30-3921:12.866:49
26Norman ThielDerry PA4M50-9921:16.496:50
27Mark SoriceLigonier PA6M40-4921:20.596:52
28Mark MalarikBradenville PA7M40-4921:28.656:54
29David Jordan-5M30-3921:37.156:57
30Douglas WiseFort Meade MD5M20-2921:39.636:58
31Marni Wire-**F20-2921:41.496:58
32Lloyd Cravener-6M30-3921:48.847:01
33Jose Pinelli-7M30-3921:49.587:01
34Bob Layton-8M40-4921:50.357:01
35Bill Clevenger-5M50-9921:51.927:02
36Barry DemangoneLatrobe PA6M50-9921:53.657:02
37Heidi HeydornJeannette PA**F15-1921:54.607:03
38Isaac Hiles-4M15-1922:04.907:06
39Tom Petrosky-6M20-2922:06.537:06
40Nikki GarbinskiJohnstown PA**F20-2922:10.717:08
41Jason Wecksler-4M00-1422:13.247:09
42Phil Nitkiewicz-8M30-3922:14.257:09
43Ed Holsopple-9M40-4922:16.227:10
44Janet GatesSmithfield PA1F40-4922:18.217:10
45Jeff Bluman-9M30-3922:19.287:11
46Jeff GiordanLatrobe PA7M20-2922:22.617:12
47Sean FergusonSchellsburg PA8M20-2922:28.657:13
48Thomas Schirf-10M40-4922:30.847:14
49Lou Mihalko-10M30-3922:36.707:16
50Paula Bossart-2F40-4922:38.827:17
51Ted Helsel-11M40-4922:41.047:18
52David Hoffer-12M40-4922:44.907:19
53Michael PecherLatrobe PA5M15-1922:48.917:20
54Sam Holt-9M20-2922:49.347:20
55Stephanie SteibGreensburg PA1F15-1922:50.727:21
56Larry GrabiakChampion PA13M40-4922:51.537:21
57Ted Novak-11M30-3922:52.857:21
58Bryan PonzurickHopwood PA12M30-3922:55.867:22
59Sandy Crumrine-3F40-4922:58.367:23
60Jim WeaverGlenshaw PA7M50-9923:02.977:24
61Greg MitchellHomer City PA13M30-3923:06.657:26
62Barry WeaklandHastings PA14M30-3923:08.637:26
63David Becker-6M15-1923:14.567:28
64Joshua Strickland-7M15-1923:15.047:29
65Katie HennesseyBeverly OH2F15-1923:16.127:29
66David TetkoskiLigonier PA14M40-4923:21.097:30
67Randy Short-15M40-4923:27.557:32
68Mark EschenfelderBeaver PA16M40-4923:29.297:33
69Mike GarbinskiJohnstown PA17M40-4923:31.987:34
70Amanda HewittMarietta OH1F00-1423:34.647:35
71Gregory MackMcMechen WV18M40-4923:38.527:36
72Todd HarveyHopwood PA19M40-4923:40.737:37
73Miles BrkovichGreensburg PA15M30-3923:43.247:38
74John McAtee-20M40-4923:51.727:40
75Loreen HewittGreensburg PA4F40-4923:52.907:40
76Dave DominickLatrobe PA21M40-4923:55.937:41
77Robert WatkinsCrabtree PA22M40-4923:58.317:42
78Shannon Kosaber-3F15-1924:00.987:43
79Tom HaugerBlairsville PA8M50-9924:04.357:44
80Pat Landry-16M30-3924:16.707:48
81Cindy Berkebile-5F40-4924:19.167:49
82Bill Shine-23M40-4924:19.647:49
83Teresa SaxtonLigonier PA1F30-3924:20.017:49
84Tom Repak-10M20-2924:20.367:49
85Clint Page-9M50-9924:29.567:52
86Chris Burdick-5M00-1424:29.967:52
87Steve OrtizGreensburg PA24M40-4924:36.017:55
88Kara PrenticeBelle Vernon PA2F30-3924:39.427:56
89Tammy BernsteinNew Florence PA3F30-3924:46.337:58
90Jim HeraldBridgeville PA17M30-3924:47.787:58
91Greg McBroom-25M40-4924:51.217:59
92Ben Mitchell-8M15-1924:57.028:01
93Laura Lachman-4F30-3924:58.898:02
94Stepahnie JubinSmock PA1F20-2925:05.518:04
95Sandee ZelenakLatrobe PA1F50-9925:07.318:05
96Frank NovakUniontown PA10M50-9925:08.888:05
97Chris Couch-26M40-4925:10.498:06
98Lynn AdamerovichLatrobe PA6F40-4925:12.298:06
99Cathy FirestoneConnellsville7F40-4925:16.908:07
100Nancy Demangone-8F40-4925:22.678:09
101Catherine HoganIndiana PA2F00-1425:23.878:10
102Elizabeth Palcic-3F00-1425:25.438:10
103Tyler KernsElkins WV9M15-1925:29.568:12
104Dick BoyleLatrobe PA27M40-4925:30.688:12
105Alyssia Oslosky-4F00-1425:31.498:12
106Mary SmetakBradenville PA5F30-3925:32.148:13
107Brenda LloydLatrobe PA6F30-3925:32.668:13
108Perci FungaroliNew Paris PA7F30-3925:36.808:14
109David Snyder-18M30-3925:38.428:15
110Michael AdamerovichLatrobe PA6M00-1425:39.858:15
111Isaac KernsElkins WV7M00-1425:42.208:16
112Caitlin HewittGreensburg PA5F00-1425:45.758:17
113Therese Pitterle-4F15-1925:51.838:19
114Joe MitchellHomer City PA11M50-9925:55.438:20
115Allan BerenbrokFreedom PA28M40-4925:59.158:21
116Barbara FettermanPunxsutawney PA9F40-4926:01.828:22
117Brittany SteeleLigonier PA6F00-1426:05.538:23
118Zachary BellMt. Pleasant PA8M00-1426:09.748:25
119L. Joseph Steiner-9M00-1426:11.978:25
120Dennis Kozar-11M20-2926:20.938:28
121Jackie Klejka-2F20-2926:27.128:30
122Rachel Church-5F15-1926:29.248:31
123Sheri Brousin-8F30-3926:31.768:32
124Doug DudaWest Homestead12M20-2926:45.638:36
125Tiffany MulherenLigonier PA6F15-1926:48.098:37
126Barb Swetz-9F30-3926:57.988:40
127Mary Ellen ChurchLigonier PA10F40-4927:07.738:43
128Alexander KernsElkins WV10M00-1427:09.498:44
129Patti PerettiMt. Pleasant PA7F00-1427:12.708:45
130Pam GumbitaLatrobe PA10F30-3927:15.658:46
131Kevin Gumbita-29M40-4927:16.658:46
132Melissa EllerTarentum PA3F20-2927:17.988:46
133Jessica Lanyi-7F15-1927:20.948:47
134Jackson Trent-19M30-3927:24.038:49
135Melissa Lanyi-8F00-1427:24.948:49
136Jackie KallalIndiana PA11F30-3927:28.448:50
137Cynthia Blough-11F40-4927:31.888:51
138Donald Simpson-30M40-4927:32.408:51
139Chris ZavatskyLatrobe PA12F30-3927:33.548:52
140Jenn Craig-13F30-3927:38.688:53
141Craig Woolridge-11M00-1427:39.828:53
142Oscar Reyna-12M50-9927:41.358:54
143Nicholas SaxmanLatrobe PA12M00-1427:44.128:55
144Peter SaxmanLatrobe PA13M50-9927:51.458:57
145Scott Carroll-20M30-3927:56.728:59
146Gary Edell-21M30-3928:00.439:00
147Bridget Edell-14F30-3928:00.939:00
148Amanda Barnhart-9F00-1428:01.479:01
149Katie Little-10F00-1428:01.959:01
150Kori TetkoskiLigonier PA11F00-1428:03.529:01
151Lisa Carroll-15F30-3928:03.999:01
152Karyn Pratt-16F30-3928:04.449:01
153Albert Piorina-14M50-9928:05.319:02
154Katherine Woolridge-12F00-1428:13.619:04
155Bob BrinkerSouth Greensbur15M50-9928:14.609:05
156Lisa Houser-12F40-4928:15.669:05
157Connor HassanPittsburgh PA13M00-1428:21.019:07
158Susan Richardson-4F20-2928:24.159:08
159Jill SudaIndiana PA8F15-1928:25.019:08
160Donald C. HoganIndiana PA31M40-4928:27.149:09
161Mary HassanPittsburgh PA13F00-1428:28.239:09
162Craig Reese-22M30-3928:29.829:10
163Brian Lauffer-14M00-1428:43.289:14
164Clinton Scmitt-32M40-4928:52.859:17
165Eloise CaryLatrobe PA13F40-4928:56.839:18
166Linda StahlPittsburgh PA2F50-9929:22.339:27
167Stacey Fraizer-5F20-2929:23.429:27
168Debra Palcic-14F40-4929:24.539:27
169Claire HoganIndiana PA15F40-4929:50.859:36
170Christina Piorina-6F20-2930:04.169:40
171Stephani OrtizGreensburg PA7F20-2930:29.179:48
172Theresa PerettiMt. Pleasant PA17F30-3930:40.929:52
173Brenda SteibGreensburg PA9F15-1930:43.179:53
174Sharon CoulterJeannette PA16F40-4930:47.739:54
175Eric Mauck-15M00-1430:54.779:56
176Stephen Lutter-16M00-1430:58.199:57
177Shannon OrtizGreensburg PA8F20-2930:59.649:58
178Bill HassanPittsburgh PA33M40-4931:01.219:58
179Barb ClitesLigonier PA17F40-4931:02.469:59
180Samantha Brant-14F00-1431:15.8210:03
181Michele HarrIrwin PA9F20-2931:16.8510:03
182Abby Hewitt-15F00-1431:18.2110:04
183Susan Doherty Lena-3F50-9931:51.6010:14
184Jessica Brallier-10F20-2931:54.4010:15
185Bretton Walberg-13M20-2931:54.7910:15
186Zach Cutrell-17M00-1432:00.1010:17
187Allen Bixel-23M30-3932:00.9810:17
188Taylor Radebaugh-18M00-1432:01.5310:18
189Dean Radebaugh-34M40-4932:02.7310:18
190Greg Bixel-35M40-4932:05.2910:19
191Sophie Hayden-16F00-1432:15.6510:22
192Stacey Little-10F15-1932:16.7710:23
193Krystal KantorikMt. Pleasant PA18F40-4932:33.9710:28
194Kelly Roth-11F20-2933:06.6710:39
195Sean Myers-14M20-2933:07.4410:39
196Natalie Cooper-11F15-1933:12.1210:41
197Ross ClitesLigonier PA19M00-1433:13.0210:41
198Samantha Hayden-17F00-1433:23.9610:44
199Wendy Cravener-18F30-3933:28.0710:46
200Katie Kennedy-18F00-1434:19.9911:02
201Bill Kennedy-36M40-4934:21.0211:03
202Laura Reed-12F15-1935:54.6511:33
203Norman Reed-37M40-4935:55.0311:33
204Brandon Hall-20M00-1435:56.2511:33
205Anne HallLigonier PA19F30-3935:57.5911:34
206Erin Suda-19F00-1436:58.9711:53
207Katie Cutrell-20F00-1438:14.1812:18
208Erica ClitesLigonier PA21F00-1438:14.5812:18
209John LaufferNew Alexandria16M50-9939:16.4112:38
210Michelle Brant-12F20-2941:17.7413:16
211Gail Brant-19F40-4941:21.6013:18
212Alexander Brant-22F00-1441:45.8813:25
213Joshua QueerLigonier PA21M00-1443:42.5414:03
214Mary Lutter-23F00-1444:40.6114:22
215Theresa Dreger-20F30-3944:41.7214:22
216Kristen Dibaise-21F30-3953:59.0217:21
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K WALK
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA**M40-4927:14.378:45
2Randy DavisGreensburg PA**M30-3928:14.289:05
3Nancy BaithLigonier PA**F40-4934:10.3110:59
4Phoebe GorrGreensburg PA**F50-9934:31.3611:06
5Jeff DavisGreensburg PA**M40-4934:36.1111:08
6Rick BellMt. Pleasant PA1M40-4934:52.8811:13
7Susan WeltyLigonier PA**F50-9934:58.3811:15
8Brenda HaberlanLigonier PA1F50-9935:34.3311:26
9Carole Hall-1F30-3935:47.6311:30
10Joanne DankoLatrobe PA2F50-9937:08.0511:56
11Lou SartorisLatrobe PA1M50-9937:38.6312:06
12Donna MarshAcme PA2F30-3937:41.0312:07
13Wendy Miccarelli-1F20-2937:58.0812:12
14George Miccarelli-1M30-3937:58.5612:12
15Tommie KornekeLigonier PA1F40-4938:08.2512:16
16Sam Hayden-2M50-9938:08.6312:16
17Kiandra WlokaGreensburg PA1F15-1938:22.0212:20
18Mindy Yarnell-2F20-2938:29.6312:22
19Dan Short-2M40-4938:31.0612:23
20Christine Trent-3F30-3938:38.1812:25
21Connie McBroom-4F30-3938:47.0612:28
22Paula Cooper-2F40-4938:50.2612:29
23Greta Pavlick-5F30-3938:52.1912:30
24Skeeter Craig-3M50-9938:52.9012:30
25Charles YounkinLigonier PA4M50-9938:53.5012:30
26Nancy HoffmanLigonier PA3F50-9938:54.0012:30
27Colleen Robertshaw-3F40-4938:54.4712:30
28Debbie AvolioLigonier PA4F40-4938:54.8912:30
29Alice Piper-4F50-9939:04.7312:34
30Donna McDowell-5F40-4939:34.4612:43
31Angela Bumar-6F40-4939:40.7312:45
32Susan Manser-6F30-3940:27.2913:00
33Kevin Glova-3M40-4940:37.0113:04
34Carol PalmerLatrobe PA7F30-3941:16.5213:16
35John HilemanClarksburg PA5M50-9941:17.7613:16
36Marie EmanuelNew Florence PA5F50-9941:25.0513:19
37Theresa HaydenLigonier PA7F40-4941:25.4413:19
38Kathy PaulGreensburg PA8F40-4941:29.0513:20
39Cameron Chiles-1M00-1441:43.7813:25
40Linda QueerLigonier PA6F50-9942:28.4113:39
41Ruth McCreary-7F50-9942:31.6713:40
42Melissa BeaufortLigonier PA3F20-2942:39.8913:43
43Veera Korpisalo-2F15-1942:44.0813:44
44Connie LynchPerryopolis PA9F40-4942:48.9913:46
45Moiza LynchPerryopolis PA3F15-1942:49.4113:46
46Larry Gongaware-4M40-4943:35.5814:01
47Wayne Gongaware-6M50-9943:36.0014:01
48Linda ZundriUniontown PA10F40-4944:06.0414:11
49Kristi Mauck-4F20-2944:10.7314:12
50Jim Fink-7M50-9944:24.1414:17
51Jackie FiccoLatrobe PA5F20-2944:45.7514:23
52Mary HilemanClarksburg PA8F50-9945:37.0414:40
53Carol HilemanPittsburgh PA6F20-2945:38.7814:40
54Ann Treager-11F40-4945:44.5514:42
55Mary Meholic-12F40-4945:45.9214:43
56Susan Woolridge-13F40-4945:47.4914:43
57Helen Craig-9F50-9945:47.9814:43
58Patty Reyna-14F40-4945:48.5314:44
59Karen Mages-15F40-4946:38.3115:00
60Anna Mages-10F50-9946:41.4915:01
61Gloria Dresser-16F40-4947:35.0115:18
62Patty Shebeck-17F40-4947:35.5815:18
63Terri Forest-18F40-4947:51.1015:23
64Vicki BeaufortLigonier PA19F40-4948:07.1315:28
65Kevin Dougherty-5M40-4948:38.0515:38
66Cooper Dougherty-1F00-1448:38.6515:38
67Meghan Dougherty-2F00-1448:39.2015:39
68Jane Dougherty-20F40-4948:39.5915:39
69Susan Campbell-21F40-4948:47.5015:41
70Norma Garcia-11F50-9948:48.7615:41
71Barb WlokaGreensburg PA22F40-4948:50.3415:42
72Kellie Bellas-8F30-3948:51.9315:42
73Jacquie Huber-4F15-1949:31.6215:55
74Suzanne Glova-23F40-4949:36.6515:57
75Tracey Brunell-9F30-3949:37.0315:57
76Jane Kalp-24F40-4950:08.0316:07
77Deborah Chamberlain-25F40-4950:09.8816:08
78Jeri MacQuarrie-26F40-4950:11.0016:08
79Sally Findley-27F40-4950:44.4416:19
80Barbara WilhelmUniontown PA12F50-9950:45.8416:19
81Trish SartorisLatrobe PA13F50-9950:53.5616:22
82Rosalind Mack-28F40-4950:54.8416:22
83Loretta Kurtz-14F50-9950:56.3216:23
84Leslie Wallace-10F30-3950:56.7916:23
85Colleen PrittsLigonier PA11F30-3951:59.5816:43
86Alex WeaverClarksburg WV2M00-1453:58.7717:21
87Kathy Lutter-12F30-3954:03.5817:23
88Michael Lutter-3M00-1454:04.4217:23
89Ann Gleason-13F30-3954:37.5817:34
90Karen HassanLatrobe PA14F30-3954:37.9817:34
91Hugh HassanPittsburgh PA4M00-1454:38.3117:34
92Nancy HassanLatrobe PA15F30-3954:58.9017:40
** First three overall male and female award winners