Share |

Saturday, June 3, 2000 -- Cairo - North Bend State Park, WV
22nd Annual North Bend Ridge Runner Races

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Professional timing and results provided courtesy of SERJ Racing Services

O/A Name Home Class
Place
Class Time
Marathon
1DEREK GRIFFITHSCINCINNATI OH****Male 18-242:58:06
2CHIP ALLMANPARKERSBURG WV****Male 45-493:05:23
3ROWLY BRUCKENEMINENCE KY****Male 30-343:13:10
4WILLIAM BATESALEXANDRIA VA1Male 45-493:13:32
5ALAN ZIMMELALEXANDRIA VA1Male 40-443:16:14
6DAVE TREBERFROSTBURG MD1Male 35-393:17:38
7KURT SCHADEWALDASHBURN VA1Male 30-343:18:05
8TONY YURKOCUMBERLAND MD2Male 35-393:20:53
9JOHN SIMEONIRICHMOND VA2Male 40-443:23:59
10FRANK BASHAMHUNTINGTON WV1Male 50-543:32:01
11JOSHUA ALONZOKERNERSVILLE NC2Male 30-343:32:24
12DOUGLAS STADELLANSING MI3Male 40-443:37:05
13CHARLIE VIERSNATCHITOCHES LA1Male 55-593:38:19
14HILARION CANNCLARKSBURG WV3Male 35-393:40:35
15FRANK RATHST AUGUSTINE FL3Male 30-343:40:43
16TODD FULKSCLARKSBURG WV4Male 35-393:45:39
17RICH MACDONALDPERKIOMENVILLE5Male 35-393:49:11
18SHANE SAMPSONARCANIEM OH6Male 35-393:49:21
19BRADLEY TOMANSAGAMORE HILLS7Male 35-393:49:48
20BARRY GOLDENBERGMARIETTA OH1Male 25-293:50:52
21CINDY CULLEYNEW MARTINSVILL****Female 35-393:51:20
22JOSEPH MARRAQUINDUNCANNON PA2Male 50-543:52:55
23LYNNE LESCOTTPITTSBURGH PA****Female 35-393:52:55
24MEGAN TROYWASHINGTON DC****Female 25-293:53:35
25GEORGE MOSERDELLSLOW WV2Male 55-593:55:20
26DONNA THACKWRAYMORGANTON NC1Female 40-443:56:14
27JIM PANCAKEMUNROE FALLS OH2Male 25-293:59:10
28BAD BOB KOCHERARLINGTON VA2Male 45-493:59:25
29PAUL PIPLANIMESA AZ3Male 50-544:03:30
30TIMOTHY GOLDMADISON WI4Male 50-544:04:56
31MIKE FLEMINGOHAHA NE3Male 55-594:07:07
32MICHAEL REYNOLDSDUBLIN OH3Male 45-494:11:34
33ANDY PROCTORERIE PA4Male 30-344:12:33
34JAMES WOODRINGPINEVILLE KY1Male 60-over4:14:22
35JOE ALLENATHENS WV8Male 35-394:14:45
36MICHAEL KELLARHARRISVILLE WV4Male 40-444:15:50
37CRAIG MITCHELLINDIANAPOLIS IN9Male 35-394:16:26
38CHARLIE NELSONNEWMARKET NH4Male 45-494:21:54
39WAYNE MORRISRAEFORD NC5Male 50-544:22:49
40RUTH RIPLEYPENNELLVILLE NY1Female 50-544:24:27
41WALTER PRESCOTTDERRY NH5Male 45-494:25:24
42PHYLLIS SIZEMOREKNOXVILLE TN2Female 50-544:26:22
43NICK AGORISREISTERTOWN MD10Male 35-394:27:24
44CHRIS ROBERTSVIENNA WV1Male 18-244:27:40
45BILL THOMPSONLAKE WORTH FL5Male 40-444:28:21
46CLINTON CLAPPLYNCHBURG VA6Male 40-444:29:15
47RICHARD BROOKSLYNCHBURG VA6Male 50-544:29:15
48BENJAMIN BEASLEYFREDERICK MD3Male 25-294:30:40
49MARC FRANKENBERRYMORGANTOWN WV4Male 25-294:30:40
50JUDY CAMPBELLJOHNSON CITY TN3Female 50-544:36:11
51MIKE POLLOCKHUNTINGTON WV2Male 60-over4:38:55
52KARSTEN BROWNFRONT ROYAL VA5Male 25-294:39:25
53PAUL FOURNIERMILWAUKEE WI6Male 45-494:44:13
54PETE MCDOWELLOXFORD PA7Male 50-544:45:21
55GREG HELBIGMORGANTOWN WV7Male 40-444:46:27
56LEONARD WINIARSKISCHAUMBURG IL8Male 40-444:46:45
57BOBBY LEE CAMPBELLJOHNSON CITY TN8Male 50-544:49:36
58JACK OSBURNTAKOMA PARK MD9Male 50-544:54:28
59MICHAEL ZYNIEWITZMARIETA GA7Male 45-494:55:55
60RODNEY JOHNSONRICHMOND VA3Male 60-over4:56:00
61DAVE SIMONCOLUMBUS OH11Male 35-394:56:53
62PAUL BENDERALEXANDRIA VA8Male 45-495:02:31
63CARLOS McCLURECRESTWOOD KY4Male 60-over5:08:11
64DIONISIO de LEONLAKE RIDGE VA9Male 45-495:12:43
65KEVIN POLINMARIETTA GA5Male 30-345:15:23
66ROBERT WEHRTARPON SPRINGS4Male 55-595:22:52
67ROBERT MACDONALDPERKIOMENVILLE12Male 35-395:44:13
68DIANE TAYLORSEYMOUR TN2Female 40-445:51:33
69JANICE HICKSBRISTOL VA1Female 55-595:51:33
10 Mile
1BILL CARNEYMORGANTOWN WV****Male0:59:16
2COLE CARPENTERHARRISVILLE WV****Male1:02:39
3MARK COONEYMIDDLETOWN CT****Male1:03:13
4DAVID J. GRIFFINFREELAND MD1Male1:07:04
5JAMES SHOCKST. ALBANS WV2Male1:08:58
6BEN CARROLLPENNSBORO WV3Male1:10:49
7RICHARD WITTBERGMARIETTA OH4Male1:11:12
8BRETT BASHAMMORGANTOWN WV5Male1:17:30
9ROBERT CORLEYBEVERLY WV6Male1:18:00
10GARY SCHMIDTALPINE TX7Male1:22:54
11MARLENE MOORECHARLESTON WV****Female1:23:12
12KAY SCHMIDTALPINE TX****Female1:23:45
13BILL ATWELLVIENNA WV8Male1:23:55
14JAMES RIFFLECHARLESTON WV9Male1:24:20
15MARK HEINTZMANSISTERSVILLE WV10Male1:24:28
16MICHAEL KOCHERCLARKSBURG WV11Male1:25:29
17DAVID NIERATKEMOUNDSVILLE WV12Male1:25:54
18STEVE HAMRICKCLARKSBURG WV13Male1:27:25
19TOMMY NICHOLSCAIRO WV14Male1:28:31
20KAMMY WOODWARDCLARKSBURG WV****Female1:29:22
21TRACY HOAREBRIDGEPORT WV1Female1:29:23
22RICHARD SUMMERSSISTERSVILLE WV15Male1:30:08
23KIM KAPPBRIDGEPORT WV2Female1:32:41
24JOE GRIFFITHSISTERSVILLE WV16Male1:33:16
25KATHY HAMRICKCLARKSBURG WV3Female1:38:47
26JANIE MARKSMINERAL WELLS4Female1:39:04
27ROBERT FRETWELLST. ALBANS WV17Male1:40:02
28STEVE BOONEMORGANTOWN WV18Male1:41:50
29ALICE ALLENATHENS WV5Female1:42:00
30JOHN MIKE NICHOLS (W)VIENNA WV19Male1:49:06
31KATHY SHIELDSMARIETTA OH6Female1:49:16
32DIANE INNESABERDEEN NC7Female1:52:10
33BEVERLY KENDALLCLARKSBURG WV8Female1:53:39
34CHUCK CORNELIUSVINCENT OH20Male1:53:56
35DOUG KREINIK (W)PARKERSBURG WV21Male2:04:02
36JOEL RODGERSCHARLESTON WV22Male2:09:58
37RICHARD CRIDLINWHITEHALL OH23Male2:31:01
Marathon 5am Start
1THOMAS COVEY JRMORGANTOWN WV****Male6:11:44
2MARY JO WHITEFORT ASHBY WV****Female6:11:45
Marathon 6am Start
1FRED KOUBELTALLULA IL****Male4:34:53
2FRANK KOEBELBEMENT IL****Male4:41:42
3MICHAEL VEDOMSKYEASTON PA****Male4:49:41
4DOMINIC DENIOARLINGTON VA1Male4:55:01
5DEL BOWERSCREST HILL IL2Male4:55:01
6DAVID CLARKWHEATON IL3Male5:02:30
7DANA REISINGDANVILLE KY****Female5:27:53
8HAJIME NISHITOKYO JAPAN4Male5:27:58
9EUGENE DEFRONZOWATERBURY CT5Male5:35:13
10JOHN MELBOURNESCOTIA NY6Male5:53:36
11JOHN STRANDORANGE CA7Male5:55:25
12RAY SCHARENBROCKS. MILWAUKEE WI8Male5:59:31
13KENDEL MELINCLARKSTON GA****Female5:59:31
14RUTA MAZELISSHERRODSVILLE****Female6:39:40
15DOTTIE DUNCANCHICAGO IL1Female6:39:40
**** overall winners not eligible for class awards