Share |

Saturday, June 17, 2000 - Sunday, June 18, 2000 -- Grantsville, WV
Appalachian Classic (Results)

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Kids Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10]

3 Lap Classes
Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Time
Men's Expert Vet
19Michael Boyes2:43:33
210Brocc Kaylor2:45:30
311Donald Ciampanelli2:48:26
416Steve Thaxton2:57:45
518Ralph Hamerla3:06:34
621Joe Wharton3:20:52
--Allen MooreDNF
Mens Expert/Pro
11Jeremiah Bishop2:14:39
22Todd Reighley2:19:28
33Benjie Klimas2:24:18
45Jason Laxton2:30:49
56Kevin Leyh2:35:51
68Garth Prosser2:37:12
712David Fleming2:50:20
819Jonathan Martin3:15:02
922Dean Porter3:21:53
Men's Junior Expert
14Brett Hixson2:29:43
27Eric McCumbers2:36:39
314Ryan Hobbs2:51:12
415Eric Durst2:54:47
517Chad Mollohan3:02:46
624David Layman3:40:05
--Nathan AnnonDNF
--Nick WaiteDNF
Women's Expert/Pro
113Sue Haywood2:50:31
220Cassie Smith3:18:36
323Mandi Williams3:34:23
--Amy CrawfordDNF
2 Lap Classes
Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Time
Clydesdale
126Dannie Hillery2:16:53
235Paul Ostrowski2:27:35
339Than White2:36:41
453Ron Stanevich2:56:30
555Michael Miller3:04:56
658Gary Morefield3:53:58
--Josh O'BrienDNF
Men's Junior Sport
127Pat Wildfire2:20:02
229Espe Clothier2:23:36
345Jonathan Morefield2:43:28
447Chris Phillips2:46:08
548Jeremy Bartholow2:46:37
652Adam Johnson2:55:48
--Jesse BartonDNF
--Charlie BrandDNF
Men's Master
18Ray Wilson1:59:43
213Gregg McWilliams2:03:42
315Richard Watts2:05:28
416Bruce Wohleber2:06:05
533Bill Lane2:26:33
634Shawn Patterson2:26:49
740Frank Congerlio2:36:44
844Rich Mishler2:42:34
949Patrick Saftron2:48:09
1054Lou Serdoz2:57:07
Men's Sport
11John Munhall1:45:12
22Joey Riddle1:46:57
33Shawn Altizer1:55:17
44Christopher Way1:55:59
57Mike Loranty1:58:40
610Tyler Wells2:02:09
718Drew Smith2:09:44
819Marty Lamp2:10:32
920Bucky Murray2:10:57
1022Scott Clegg2:12:48
1124Andy Cremeans2:14:46
1228Joe Gower2:23:13
1331Aaron Lauderman2:24:38
1432Mark Johnson2:25:52
1538Matt Tynan2:30:52
1641Kevin Medlen2:38:10
--Alex AlbertDNF
--Dave ButlerDNF
--Jon GonzalezDNF
--Greg HowesDNF
--Troy McFeeDNF
--Arron MooreDNF
--Anthony SchwartzDNF
--Ben WoodwardDNF
--Kenneth YoungDNF
Men's Sport Vet
15Dowain Ford1:56:08
26Alan Long1:57:23
39Lew McGrath2:00:54
411Jeff Dailey2:02:44
512James Heiskell2:03:24
614Steve Marshall2:04:10
717David Hubbard2:07:10
821Randy Stemple2:11:05
923Barnes Nugent2:13:34
1025Steve Garrett2:16:32
1137Jeff Sturgeon2:29:15
1242Doug Wayne2:38:44
1343David Witt2:41:30
1451Bradley Phillips2:55:40
--Ronald CantleyDNF
--Rick ElkinsDNF
Women's Sport
130Lisa Capinpin2:24:15
236Jenette Williams2:28:43
346Laurie Johnston2:45:33
450Amy Vance2:50:21
556Jeanne Sutton3:18:50
657Karen Jones3:31:54
--Kathy MulhollondDNF
1 Lap Classes
Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Time
Grand Master
117Steve White1:47:34
Men's Junior
13Tyson Price1:05:13
25Eric Serdoz1:09:47
38Brandon Elkins1:17:40
413Matt Pack1:37:09
516Cai Clothier1:47:10
Men's Olympic Jr Sport
11Robert Loehr1:03:41
22Bryan Fawley1:03:43
34Matt McDonald1:06:09
49Alexander Grant1:24:46
Men's Olympic Master
16Danny McDonald1:14:16
210Harry Stephenson1:24:54
315Jim Bennett1:43:35
Men's Olympic Sport
111Richard Welch1:28:29
212J.T. Sutton1:35:46
Men's Olympic Vet
17Doug Steele1:17:03
Physically Challenged
114Scott McDonald1:38:26
Women's Master
118Patricia Hobbs1:51:52
219Idress Gooden2:02:36
320Lori Alechnewith2:09:10
421Pat Schmidt2:09:10
Women's Olympic Sport
122Anne McCumbers2:26:24