Share |

Sunday, July 9, 2000 -- Fairmont, WV
Bunner's Ridge Hard Rock 30+K

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

O/A Name Class
Place
Class Time
4 Laps
1Jeremiah Bishop1Men Pro/Expert1:41:05
2John MacInnis2Men Pro/Expert1:42:57
3Gunnar Shogren3Men Pro/Expert1:46:13
4Eric Keim4Men Pro/Expert1:46:27
5Benjie Klimas5Men Pro/Expert1:47:46
6Jason Laxton6Men Pro/Expert1:48:42
7Justin Pokrivka7Men Pro/Expert1:52:39
8Brett Hixson1Men Junior Expert1:54:04
9Frankie Ross8Men Pro/Expert1:55:21
10Brocc Kaylor1Men Vet Expert1:56:00
11Kevin Leyh9Men Pro/Expert1:56:08
12Steve Thaxton2Men Vet Expert1:59:28
13Matt Ross3Men Vet Expert2:00:43
14David Fleming10Men Pro/Expert2:01:37
15Michael Boyes4Men Vet Expert2:02:40
16Bob Vernon5Men Vet Expert2:03:07
17Chris Baker11Men Pro/Expert2:06:42
18Patrick Riggen6Men Vet Expert2:07:02
19Andrew Wulfkuhle2Men Junior Expert2:07:04
20Eric Durst3Men Junior Expert2:08:21
21Ed Lustic7Men Vet Expert2:08:46
22James Critchley8Men Vet Expert2:09:10
23Don Ciampanelli9Men Vet Expert2:10:32
24Allen Moore10Men Vet Expert2:11:20
25Danny Camden11Men Vet Expert2:14:16
26Cassi Smith1Women Pro/Expert2:22:08
27Mandi Williams2Women Pro/Expert2:25:59
28Sami Fournier3Women Pro/Expert2:28:14
29Scott Young12Men Pro/Expert2:29:20
30Jenn Shogren4Women Pro/Expert2:41:55
 Scott Stillwagon Men Pro/ExpertDNF
 George Willetts Men Pro/ExpertDNF
 John Humphrey Men Vet ExpertDNF
3 Laps
1John Munhall1Men Sport1:27:00
2Aaron Yevuta2Men Sport1:32:10
3Scott Root1Men Masters1:32:48
4Shawn Altizer3Men Sport1:32:51
5Joey Riddle4Men Sport1:34:26
6Mike Loranty5Men Sport1:35:12
7John Weber6Men Sport1:36:17
8Dowain Ford1Men Vet Sport1:37:36
9Scott Clegg7Men Sport1:39:19
10Dave Butcher8Men Sport1:39:38
11Ben Woodward9Men Sport1:40:25
12Steve Marshall2Men Vet Sport1:41:46
13Greg McWilliams2Men Masters1:42:02
14Don Waterhouse10Men Sport1:42:20
15Jason Draper11Men Sport1:43:26
16Randy Stemple3Men Vet Sport1:43:54
17David Hubbard4Men Vet Sport1:44:30
18John McCure12Men Sport1:45:01
19Bruce Wohleber3Men Masters1:45:24
20Wade Smith13Men Sport1:45:50
21Brian Balacs14Men Sport1:46:01
22Andy Burnette15Men Sport1:47:09
23Lee Collins1Clydesdale1:48:04
24Tyler Wells16Men Sport1:48:07
25Ron Cantley5Men Vet Sport1:48:45
26Russell Peelman6Men Vet Sport1:49:27
27Chris Jones17Men Sport1:49:49
28Frank Congelio4Men Masters1:49:54
29Scott Frame7Men Vet Sport1:51:09
30Kevin Medlen18Men Sport1:51:52
31Joe Gower19Men Sport1:52:00
32Sean Brown20Men Sport1:52:22
33Shawn Kennedy2Clydesdale1:54:03
34Charle Brand1Men Junior Sport1:54:08
35Danny Hillary3Clydesdale1:56:36
36Jeff Sturgeon8Men Vet Sport1:57:31
37Matt McDonald2Men Junior Sport1:58:30
38Josh Molen21Men Sport2:00:09
39Dave McKain9Men Vet Sport2:01:06
40Shawn Patterson5Men Masters2:01:19
41Craig Baker22Men Sport2:04:04
42Chris Phillips3Men Junior Sport2:05:11
43Danny McDonald6Men Masters2:05:33
44Chris Johnson4Men Junior Sport2:06:28
45Barnes Nuggent10Men Vet Sport2:07:33
46David Whitt11Men Vet Sport2:09:21
47Hans Kefaur23Men Sport2:10:12
48Rick Misler7Men Masters2:12:03
49Jonathan Morefield5Men Junior Sport2:12:15
50Michael Miller4Clydesdale2:13:03
51Hans Davis12Men Vet Sport2:13:18
52Espe Clothier6Men Junior Sport2:15:02
53Cory Zurbuch24Men Sport2:17:28
54Adam Johnson7Men Junior Sport2:18:36
55Shawn Orr5Clydesdale2:20:35
56Brad Phillips13Men Vet Sport2:22:59
57Lou Serdoz8Men Masters2:23:05
58Gary Morefield6Clydesdale2:40:49
2 Laps
1Eric Serdoz1Junior 14-under1:09:47
2Danny Wilson2Junior 14-under1:10:07
3Jason Hayes1Men Beginner1:10:53
4Brent Dudash3Junior 14-under1:11:28
5Philip Jereza2Men Beginner1:12:58
6Tyson Price4Junior 14-under1:16:10
7Laurie Johnston1Women Sport1:23:18
8Cliff Valentine3Men Beginner1:26:23
9Michael Englert4Men Beginner1:26:54
10Matt Pack5Junior 14-under1:36:29
11Amy Dunkin2Women Sport1:41:50
12Karen Jones3Women Sport1:45:16
13Andy Tennant5Men Beginner1:45:55
14Shawn McCabe6Men Beginner1:47:53
15Zachary Camden6Junior 14-under2:01:32
16JJ Ford7Junior 14-under2:30:44
1 Lap
1Halley Anderson1Women Beginner53:47
2Pat Schmidt1Women Masters54:24
3Cara Larocca2Women Beginner54:28
4Marsha Shreeve3Women Beginner55:25
5Judy Brand2Women Masters55:56
6Brenda Cantner4Women Beginner1:33:17
7Lori Alechnewith3Women Masters1:55:20