Share |

Sunday, July 30, 2000 -- Charles Fork Lake - Spencer, WV
All Sport Tour de Lake

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11]

O/A Name Class
Place
Time Class
30K
1Ryan O'Connor11:44:51Men Pro/Ex
2Gunnar Shogren21:46:08Men Pro/Ex
3Jason Laxton31:47:44Men Pro/Ex
4Benjie Klimas41:49:35Men Pro/Ex
5Kevin Leyh51:51:22Men Pro/Ex
6Drew Morse61:53:18Men Pro/Ex
7Jonathan Martin71:53:20Men Pro/Ex
8Chris Puehler11:53:56Male Junior Ex
9Brocc Kaylor11:56:12Male Vet Ex
10Randy Gibbs81:56:16Men Pro/Ex
11Chris Baker91:59:03Men Pro/Ex
12Scott Root11:59:07Male Expert Master
13Eric McCumbers21:59:12Male Junior Ex
14Allen Moore21:59:56Male Vet Ex
15Joey Riddle12:01:20Male Sport
16Ryan Hobbs32:03:18Male Junior Ex
17Mike Loranty22:03:18Male Sport
18Greg Moore102:04:38Men Pro/Ex
19Mike Boyes32:06:03Male Vet Ex
20Eric Durst42:06:15Male Junior Ex
21Anthony Schwartz32:06:30Male Sport
22Matt Ross42:06:35Male Vet Ex
23Dean Porter112:07:35Men Pro/Ex
24Chris Way42:08:44Male Sport
25Ben Woodward52:09:56Male Sport
26Don Waterhouse62:10:20Male Sport
27Jonas Anderson52:11:55Male Junior Ex
28Jason Hayes72:14:18Male Sport
29Kevin Medlen82:14:21Male Sport
30Brady Campbell62:14:41Male Junior Ex
31Scott Pringle92:15:46Male Sport
32Nathan Opie102:16:02Male Sport
33Tyler Wells112:18:24Male Sport
34Joe Wharton52:18:35Male Vet Ex
35Bill Lane22:19:49Male Expert Master
36Mark Johnson122:19:50Male Sport
37Mandi Williams12:19:56Women Pro/Ex
38Marty Lamp132:20:21Male Sport
39Mark Poore32:22:39Male Expert Master
40Jeff Bradley142:23:23Male Sport
41David Layman72:23:24Male Junior Ex
42Joe Gower152:25:32Male Sport
43Ryan Smith162:25:32Male Sport
44Richard Watts42:25:54Male Expert Master
45Sarah Crandall22:28:20Women Pro/Ex
46Lew McGrath62:29:25Male Vet Ex
47Ryan Brebe172:30:47Male Sport
48Kenneth Young182:32:47Male Sport
49Jason Mattock192:37:34Male Sport
50Kyle Way202:43:06Male Sport
15K
1Rick Elkins11:09:34Male Sport Vet
2Dowain Ford21:10:59Male Sport Vet
3Steve Marshall31:15:56Male Sport Vet
4Ian Custer11:16:08Beginner 30-under
5Lew McGrath41:16:30Male Sport Vet
6Barnes Nugent51:18:03Male Sport Vet
7James Heiskell61:18:33Male Sport Vet
8Steve Garrett71:20:07Male Sport Vet
9Chris Porter11:20:09Beginner Over 30
10Charlie Brand11:20:28Male Junior Sport 18-under
11Jeff Blocker21:22:25Beginner 30-under
12Matt McDonald21:23:15Male Junior Sport 18-under
13Ron Cantley81:23:28Male Sport Vet
14Tyson Price11:25:21Male Junior Sport 14-under
15Josh Singleton31:25:32Male Junior Sport 18-under
16Paul Rutledge11:25:56Male Sport Master
17John Schaffer31:26:10Beginner 30-under
18Ed Merritt41:26:12Beginner 30-under
19Jesse Barton41:26:41Male Junior Sport 18-under
20Grant Smith51:27:56Beginner 30-under
21Philip Jareza51:28:31Male Junior Sport 18-under
22Eric Serdoz21:28:42Male Junior Sport 14-under
23Laurie Johnston11:28:44Female Sport
24Jim Fluharty91:29:46Male Sport Vet
25Ed Painter21:29:52Male Sport Master
26Pat Wildfire61:29:53Male Junior Sport 18-under
27Steve Childress31:30:34Male Sport Master
28Jeff Sturgeon101:31:42Male Sport Vet
29Jonathan Morefield71:31:49Male Junior Sport 18-under
30Espe Clothier81:32:07Male Junior Sport 18-under
31Richard Arigan111:32:23Male Sport Vet
32Hans Davis121:32:43Male Sport Vet
33Wendy Fischer21:33:51Female Sport
34Ryan Webb61:34:20Beginner 30-under
35Chris Johnson91:34:27Male Junior Sport 18-under
36Anthony Cochran71:34:27Beginner 30-under
37Jacob Malcomb31:35:13Male Junior Sport 14-under
38Chris Puehler21:35:32Beginner Over 30
39David Whitt131:35:58Male Sport Vet
40Drew Henninger31:37:29Beginner Over 30
41Amy Vance31:37:58Female Sport
42Donny McDonald41:38:30Male Sport Master
43Bronson Martin81:38:50Beginner 30-under
44Christian Hawkins91:39:05Beginner 30-under
45Josh Wilfong101:39:47Beginner 30-under
46Khris Johnston41:40:15Beginner Over 30
47Norm Ferland51:41:51Beginner Over 30
48Adam Johnson101:43:37Male Junior Sport 18-under
49Brad Phillips141:43:38Male Sport Vet
50Casey Wilcox41:43:39Male Junior Sport 14-under
51Grant Stevens11:43:52First Timer Men
52Paul Amick61:43:57Beginner Over 30
53Jason McCutchon111:44:10Beginner 30-under
54Amy Dunkin41:44:59Female Sport
55Chad Ashcraft11:45:00Clydesdale
56Jim Smith51:45:07Male Sport Master
57Matthew Wilson11:45:12First Timer 30-under
58Kelly Merrit71:46:56Beginner Over 30
59Jerry Williams21:47:11First Timer 30-under
60Chris Phillips111:47:23Male Junior Sport 18-under
61Michael Miller21:47:28Clydesdale
62Rodney Southall21:48:14First Timer Men
63Anthony Wright31:49:11First Timer Men
64Lucas Campbell51:50:24Male Junior Sport 14-under
65Lou Serdoz61:50:28Male Sport Master
66Josh O'Brien31:50:29Clydesdale
67Charle MacInnis31:51:17First Timer 30-under
68David Keeney121:51:46Beginner 30-under
69Hank Hendrix41:51:51First Timer 30-under
70Gene Wells41:53:26First Timer Men
71Brian Willard51:54:18First Timer 30-under
72Rob Chrest61:57:29First Timer 30-under
73Andrew Brown131:57:36Beginner 30-under
74Nathan Malcomb121:58:17Male Junior Sport 18-under
75Karen Coughlin12:05:59First Timer Women
76Jenny Bradley22:06:21First Timer Women
77John Wilcox82:07:12Beginner Over 30
78Justin Rowan42:10:39Clydesdale
79Cai Clothier62:11:55Male Junior Sport 14-under
80Pat Schmidt12:12:16Female Sport Vet
81Jon Poff72:12:37First Timer 30-under
82Buddy Langdon92:12:42Beginner Over 30
83Brandon Elkins72:14:19Male Junior Sport 14-under
84Nathan Wilcox82:20:29Male Junior Sport 14-under
85Gary Morefield52:23:22Clydesdale
86Brian Martino92:26:51Male Junior Sport 14-under
87Jennifer Hall12:36:59Beginner Women
88Jonathan Hall132:38:21Male Junior Sport 18-under
89Matt Pack102:39:21Male Junior Sport 14-under
90Lori Alechnewith12:44:55Women Sport Master
91Alex Dauphin142:54:10Beginner 30-under
92Dirk Sawards82:58:06First Timer 30-under
93Stephanie McCumbers13:00:00Female Junior Sport 14-under
94Carmen Henninger33:00:04First Timer Women
95Carla Johnston43:00:05First Timer Women
96Joab Dellinger93:00:08First Timer 30-under
97Josh Hendrix103:04:40First Timer 30-under
98James Wilcox53:10:13First Timer Men
99Idress Gooden23:12:37Women Sport Master
100JJ Ford113:40:00Male Junior Sport 14-under
101Brenda Cantner24:10:00Beginner Women