Share |

Saturday, July 29, 2000 -- Huntington, WV
Midwest Masters Outdoor Track & Field Classic

[Details] [Final Results]

Class Place Name Home Town Time/
Score
Finals W25+ 100 METER DASH
Women 301Elaine NicholsVienna WV18.70
Women 401Antoinette SavageColumbus OH15.56
Women 551Mary RobinsonGahanna OH14.99
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH22.55
Finals W25+ 200 METER DASH
Women 401Antoinette SavageColumbus OH32.59
Women 551Mary RobinsonGahanna OH31.32
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH51.47
Finals W25+ 400 METER DASH
Women 501Mary HartzlerGahanna OH75.26
Women 551Mary RobinsonGahanna OH73.50
Finals W25+ 800 METER RUN
Women 301Sheri Liebschner 2:43.59
Women 501Mary HartzlerGahanna OH3:02.95
Finals W25+ HIGH JUMP
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD4-01
Finals W25+ POLE VAULT
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD6-0
Finals W25+ LONG JUMP
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD10-06.50
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH4-09.75
Finals W25+ TRIPLE JUMP
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD25-02
Finals W25-49 SHOT PUT 4 KG
Women 351Debbie LancashireCenterburg OH36-10
Women 451April CapwillErie PA31-08
Finals W50+ SHOT PUT 3 KG
Women 501Mary HartzlerGahanna OH37-04.50
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD27-06.50
Women 701Lillian SnadenFlorence SC19-04
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH14-02.50
Finals W25+ DISCUS THROW
Women 351Debbie LancashireCenterburg OH129-11
Women 451April CapwillErie PA101-04
Women 501Mary HartzlerGahanna OH96-09
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD77-06
Women 701Lillian SnadenFlorence SC41-04
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH31-01
Finals W25-49 HAMMER THROW 4 KG
Women 351Debbie LancashireCenterburg OH128-01
Women 451April CapwillErie PA90-02
Finals W50+ HAMMER THROW 3 KG
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD80-01
Women 701Lillian SnadenFlorence SC55-10
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH38-07
Finals W25-49 JAVELIN THROW 600 G
Women 351Debbie LancashireCenterburg OH90-07
Women 451April CapwillErie PA104-08
Finals W50+ JAVELIN THROW 400 G
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD63-03
Women 701Lillian SnadenFlorence SC34-03
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH35-10
Finals W25-49 WEIGHT THROW
Women 351Debbie LancashireCenterburg OH35-11.25
Women 451April CapwillErie PA31-10
Finals W50+ WEIGHT THROW
Women 601Evelyn M WrightAnnapolis MD30-07.75
Women 701Lillian SnadenFlorence SC23-06
Women 751Diane FriedmanCleveland OH13-04.50
Finals M25+ 100 METER DASH
Men 251Laurence Manciccia 12.70
Men 301Kenneth Hogans Jr.Harrison TN11.99
 2Francis Jones 12.55
Men 401Trace BarnetteKings Mtn. NC12.58
 2Lindsey ThurmanRichmond KY12.67
 3Al Leftwick Jr.Beckley WV12.68
 4Rick DyeBuckhannon WV13.13
 5Anthony M DotyCincinnati OH13.61
 6Lawrence E FinleyBedford OH17.66
Men 451Tim Walters 13.46
Men 501Lloyd HathcockDayton OH12.55
 2Ron MosleyDayton OH13.47
Men 551Rob Hagin 13.26
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD13.70
 2Jack GreenwaldSeville OH15.15
 3Lawrence J GrecoKitty Hawk NC15.90
Men 751Sam MadiaW. Brownsville PA15.62
 2Tom KennellSanta Rosa Bch FL16.39
Finals M25+ 200 METER DASH
Men 251Laurence Manciccia 26.87
Men 301Kenneth Hogans Jr.Harrison TN25.17
Men 401Barry HaworthLouisville KY24.80
 2Lindsey ThurmanRichmond KY25.62
 3Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC25.64
 4Al Leftwick Jr.Beckley WV26.05
 5Lawrence E FinleyBedford OH26.08
 6Anthony M DotyCincinnati OH29.42
Men 501Lloyd HathcockDayton OH26.37
 2Richard JacksonHuntington WV37.19
Men 551Rob Hagin 26.94
Men 601Alex RossCharleston WV34.91
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD29.20
 2Jack GreenwaldSeville OH31.23
 3Lawrence J GrecoKitty Hawk NC34.57
Men 751Sam MadiaW. Brownsville PA33.83
 2Tom KennellSanta Rosa Bch FL36.15
Finals M25+ 400 METER DASH
Men 351John EinreinhoferS. Charleston WV59.18
Men 401Barry HaworthLouisville KY55.68
 2Lawrence E FinleyBedford OH58.29
 3Al Leftwick Jr.Beckley WV63.61
Men 501Lloyd HathcockDayton OH64.48
 2Richard JacksonHuntington WV1:20.01
Men 601Alex RossCharleston WV77.69
Men 651Bill CockeOna WV71.03
Men 701Jack GreenwaldSeville OH79.97
Men 751Sam MadiaW. Brownsville PA1:20.88
Finals M25+ 800 METER RUN
Men 401Mike SannerLexington KY2:12.76
 2Rob Dennis 2:27.83
Men 601Jack MillerLewis Center OH2:32.08
 2Alex RossCharleston WV3:27.75
Men 651Bill CockeOna WV2:50.07
Finals M70+ 80 METER HIGH HURDLES 30-IN
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD13.45
Finals M50-59 100 METER HIGH HURDLES 36-IN
Men 501Ron MosleyDayton OH19.53
 2Jim WoosleyLouisville KY25.96
Finals M60-69 100 METER HIGH HURDLES 33-IN
Men 601Scott TylerCincinnati OH18.34
Finals M25-49 110 METER HIGH HURDLES 39-IN
Men 301Francis Jones 17.43
Men 401Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC18.67
Men 451Tim Walters 17.28
Finals M60+ 300 METER LOW HURDLES 30-IN
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD52.66
Finals M25-49 400 METER LOW HURDLES 36-IN
Men 401Rick DyeBuckhannon WV70.27
 2Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC2:07.71
Finals M25+ HIGH JUMP
Men 401Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC5-02
 2Jeff McClungGeorgetown KY4-10
 3Rick DyeBuckhannon WV4-08
Men 551Mike ValleBurlington NC4-02
Men 601Barry KlineWashington PA5-0
Men 651Chuck WiedmanBroadview Hts. OH4-0
 2Bob MedleyCharleston WV3-08
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD4-04
Finals M25+ POLE VAULT
Men 401Rick DyeBuckhannon WV11-0
Men 451Tim Walters 10-0
Men 60-Taylor GoodeNewport News VANH
Finals M25+ LONG JUMP
Men 301Eric DavisLynchburg VA21-03.25
Men 401Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC17-03.75
 2Rick DyeBuckhannon WV14-07.75
Men 451Tim Walters 16-08.75
Men 501Bob RockwellTaylors SC16-00.50
 2Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY9-01
Men 551Mike ValleBurlington NC13-03
Men 601Taylor GoodeNewport News VA13-03.75
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD15-11
Men 751Tom KennellSanta Rosa Bch FL12-05.50
Finals M25+ TRIPLE JUMP
Men 401Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC38-00.25
Men 501Bob RockwellTaylors SC36-05.25
Men 701James StookeyDickerson MD32-0
Men 751Tom KennellSanta Rosa Bch FL25-09.25
Finals M25-49 SHOT PUT 6.26 16
Men 401Phil GregoryHurricane WV49-02.75
 2Greg HengerHarrisville WV41-01.50
Men 451Tim Walters 32-02.50
Finals M50-59 SHOT PUT 6 KG
Men 501Doug WeikertKettering OH33-03.25
 2Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY24-03.25
Men 551Mickey BitskoDayton OH39-11.75
 2Mike ValleBurlington NC36-02.50
 3Tom RussellMarietta GA35-0
Finals M60-69 SHOT PUT 5 KG
Men 601Glen Allen JohnsonBristol TN49-11
 2Gerald VaughnCharlotte NC44-08.50
 3Paul Deem Sr.Indianapolis IN40-09.25
 4James D HillLouisville KY38-08
 5Bill GramleyWinston Salem NC36-09.25
 6Dave McCaaLouisville KY27-10.50
Men 651William L SmithAlexandria VA36-06
 2Chuck WiedmanBroadview Hts. OH30-07.50
Finals M70+ SHOT PUT 4 KG
Men 701William BergenJefferson MD27-11.75
 2Bill SnadenFlorence SC25-02.25
Finals M25-49 DISCUS THROW
Men 301Chester MonroeWilliamsport OH101-10
Men 401Mike O HambrickPittsburgh PA146-11
 2Phil GregoryHurricane WV123-0
 3Greg HengerHarrisville WV115-04
 4Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC111-09
Men 451Tim Walters 97-07
Finals M50-59 DISCUS THROW
Men 501Doug WeikertKettering OH110-0
 2Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY53-09
Men 551Mickey BitskoDayton OH119-02
 2Mike ValleBurlington NC114-02
 3Tom RussellMarietta GA99-07
Finals M60+ DISCUS THROW
Men 601Glen Allen JohnsonBristol TN166-02
 2Bill GramleyWinston Salem NC137-10
 3James D HillLouisville KY135-0
 4Paul Deem Sr.Indianapolis IN130-11
 5Dave DixonCharleston WV109-07
 6Abe SheinkerYoungstown OH89-03
 7Dave McCaaLouisville KY83-02
Men 651William L SmithAlexandria VA156-02
 2John MollRichmond VA127-09
Men 701William BergenJefferson MD85-09
 2Bill SnadenFlorence SC62-10
Finals M25-49 HAMMER THROW 7.26 16
Men 401Mike O HambrickPittsburgh PA125-09
 2Phil GregoryHurricane WV76-06
 3Jeff McClungGeorgetown KY60-06
Finals M50-59 HAMMER THROW 6 KG
Men 501Doug WeikertKettering OH105-01
 2Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY50-07
 3L. B. ClaytonKernersville NC12-02
Men 551Mickey BitskoDayton OH145-07
 2Mike ValleBurlington NC122-05
 3Tom RussellMarietta GA100-09
Finals M60-69 HAMMER THROW 5 KG
Men 601Abe SheinkerYoungstown OH95-01
 2Bob HarrisChesapeake OH86-01
Finals M70+ HAMMER THROW 4 KG
Men 701William BergenJefferson MD64-06
 2Bill SnadenFlorence SC61-02
Finals M25-59 JAVELIN THROW 800 G
Men 301Chester MonroeWilliamsport OH80-0
Men 401Phil GregoryHurricane WV150-02
 2Mike O HambrickPittsburgh PA118-08
 3Trace BarnetteKings Mountain NC94-06
Men 451Tim Walters 132-05
Men 501Doug WeikertKettering OH105-02
 2Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY89-03
Men 551Mickey BitskoDayton OH96-0
 2Mike ValleBurlington NC95-06
 3Tom RussellMarietta GA93-09
Finals M60+ JAVELIN THROW 600 G
Men 601Dave DixonCharleston WV83-04
 2James D HillLouisville KY81-02
 3Dave McCaaLouisville KY73-09
Men 651Bob MedleyCharleston WV105-10
Men 701Bill SnadenFlorence SC57-01
Finals M25-59 WEIGHT THROW
Men 401Mike O HambrickPittsburgh PA45-02
 2Phil GregoryHurricane WV36-01
Men 501L. B. ClaytonKernersville NC30-01
Men 551Mickey BitskoDayton OH37-01
 2Tom RussellMarietta GA35-05
 3Mike ValleBurlington NC30-07
Finals M60+ WEIGHT THROW
Men 601Bob HarrisChesapeake OH30-10
Men 701Bill SnadenFlorence SC20-09
 2William BergenJefferson MD19-07
Finals X25+ 1,500 METER RUN
Women 301Sheri Liebschner 5:37.02
Men 401Dennis ColemanGaithersburg MD4:48.68
 2Robert W SwartzCharleston WV5:02.36
Men 551Don MegaHuntington WV6:17.05
Men 651Bill CockeOna WV6:07.16
Finals X25+ 3,000 METER RUN
Men 401Dennis ColemanGaithersburg MD10:31.22
Men 551Don MegaHuntington WV13:21.72
Finals X25+ 5,000 METER RUN
Men 401Dennis ColemanGaithersburg MD17:15.90
 2Robert SwartzCharleston WV18:02.84
Men 551Stehphen FeasterHuntington WV24:46.23
Finals X25+ 1,500 METER RACE WALK
Women 651Mary Alice StookeyDickerson MD12:12.57
Men 301John Mike NicholsVienna WV8:29.73
Men 401Jeff McClungGeorgetown KY10:19.51
Men 501Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY10:18.63
Finals X25+ 5,000 METER RACE WALK
Men 301John Mike NicholsVienna WV30:51.19
Men 401Jeff McClungGeorgetown KY44:28.14
Men 501Gary KiddPrestonsburg KY39:07.02