Share |

Saturday, July 1, 2000 -- Windber, PA
J.I. and John Whalley Memorial Run

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [5M Run OA] [By Class] [2M Walk OA] [By Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11]

Place Name Class
Place
Sex/Class Age Time
1Ryan Gleason***M16-191828:08
2Tom Deakins***M30-343328:27
3Brian Neuhoff***M30-343428:38
4Stephen Gonzalez1M15-Under1528:41
5Dave Mock2M15-Under1429:03
6Steve Molnar1M50-545129:20
7John C Molnar1M40-444130:12
8Scott McAllister1M20-242031:10
9Mick Fulton1M35-393531:11
10George Wolfe2M40-444431:13
11Tom Petore1M30-343031:32
12David Bacci2M35-393631:47
13Ron Mock1M45-494631:49
14Howard Bernstein2M30-343332:06
15Terry Sapolich3M40-444332:28
16Don Chiridan2M45-494632:44
17Joe Johns3M30-343332:51
18Jason Thomas1M25-292532:52
19Tom Fetterman1M55-595832:59
20Bill Pulliam4M30-343333:17
21Tracey Molnar***F19-Under1933:17
22Mickey Wyman4M40-444233:21
23Joe Hibert2M25-292833:34
24Ben Foy5M40-444234:02
25Darin Marley5M30-343334:17
26Ryan Mantag3M25-292634:25
27George Demchak3M45-494934:39
28Stephen Nibert6M30-343034:42
29Denny Arnold4M45-494634:55
30Dave Valko3M35-393835:14
31Jeffery Spencer6M40-444035:18
32Ken Johnson5M45-494935:19
33George A Hancock6M45-494735:29
34Bob Layton7M45-494635:31
35John G Stump2M55-595835:32
36Art LaMorica8M45-494935:38
37Richard Parker9M45-494635:42
38Bill Tomaskwich10M45-494935:45
39Keith Neff1M60-Over6035:48
40Mike Podratsky4M35-393635:54
41Pat Weyandt11M45-494535:59
42Ron Brant2M60-Over6236:00
43Joe Dupont7M40-444436:12
44Leanna Nastase***F19-Under1536:17
45Bob Sabo1M16-191736:19
46Jim Prisk2M50-545136:23
47Jamie Wayandt***F20-292236:29
48Paula Bridges1F30-343436:31
49Nick Ramirez2M16-191736:38
50Mick Bernabo12M45-494536:39
51Bob Schrock3M50-545236:42
52Bridget Neff2F30-343036:44
53Vince Neal3M60-Over6236:54
54Jim Cook4M50-545037:11
55Steven Boozel8M40-444437:22
56Tracey Neil1F20-292837:24
57Glenn Holsopple9M40-444137:33
58Ted Helsel10M40-444237:48
59Samantha Kormanik1F19-Under1737:57
60Don Swemba7M30-343338:11
61John L Hess3M55-595738:18
62Philiph Tunstall3M15-Under1538:40
63Tony Koposko5M50-545438:46
64Jeff Leipchack11M40-444338:51
65Lou Mihalko5M35-393938:51
66Brenda Chapple1F40-494039:31
67Gary Fulton4M55-595839:31
68Jerry Smith6M35-393739:35
69Kim Marley3F30-343339:38
70Kevin Kleca8M30-343139:38
71Michelle Wissinger2F20-292839:41
72Mike Kane12M40-444239:45
73Chuck Thompson13M45-494939:50
74Jason Smith4M15-Under1439:53
75Barry Weakland7M35-393939:54
76Jim Weaver6M50-545139:54
77Patrick Glander9M30-343439:59
78Paul Figart7M50-545139:59
79Carl Pritts4M60-Over6340:13
80Brian Flora2M20-242140:24
81Renee Flora2F19-Under1840:32
82Cindy Berkebile2F40-494340:38
83Joe Faher8M50-545040:39
84Chrissie Byrne3F20-292040:45
85John Pullin10M30-343440:57
86Thomas Keirn13M40-444141:04
87Rico Shark9M50-545141:11
88Elizabeth Strayer3F19-Under1441:19
89Michelle Weber4F19-Under1741:20
90Dave Livingston5M55-595941:29
91Scott Hunt3M16-191741:33
92Sean Ruane11M30-343041:37
93Tom Wolfe14M40-444141:45
94Gary Rhodes5M60-Over6041:47
95William Martyak3M20-242441:54
96Rob Krents8M35-393842:11
97Mike Tims15M40-444242:30
98Marvin Bridges6M60-Over6042:33
99James Koshute16M40-444142:36
100John Tullis14M45-494942:37
101Heather Nibert4F20-292942:45
102Donald Reese6M55-595542:51
103Stacy Meyers5F20-292043:00
104Ronnie Jo Meyers5F19-Under1843:00
105Mel Milne15M45-494743:12
106Rod Kuhns7M55-595743:20
107Jason Heil12M30-343443:21
108Janice Koenig6F20-292443:22
109Mary Ellen Church3F40-494443:34
110Judy Kuhns1F50-595243:36
111Kevin Donner9M35-393844:24
112Beverly Buterbaugh4F40-494944:41
113Lori Marie Valko7F20-292044:45
114Andy Gerula17M40-444344:45
115George Chirdon10M50-545344:49
116Glen Chirdon11M50-545144:50
117Mark Vrabel13M30-343244:59
118Pat Tims5F40-494245:24
119Keith Grimm12M50-545245:29
120Tammy Bernstein4F30-343345:32
121Lynne Tomkowski5F30-343245:33
122Larry Tomkowski10M35-393745:33
123John Nakich13M50-545145:34
124Tom Kachur14M50-545345:40
125Robert George4M20-242445:50
126Irv Claar8M55-595545:54
127Alison Yasick8F20-292346:02
128Erin Baker9F20-292546:11
129Jo Rigby2F50-595146:17
130Martin Wilmer18M40-444046:20
131Robert Callahan9M55-595746:21
132Jamie Curtis10F20-292647:11
133Bob Shark19M40-444247:27
134Russell Corrente7M60-Over7147:46
135Jerry Steeves16M45-494947:46
136Kathryn Grimm3F50-595248:40
137Ed McDonough17M45-494748:40
138Joanna Jacobs11F20-292549:38
139Jodi St. Ours6F30-343149:42
140David Kuruzovich18M45-494749:43
141Julia Bencie6F19-Under1649:45
142Steve Bencie20M40-444149:45
143Sarah Onderko7F19-Under1650:31
144Kyle Onderko5M20-242150:47
145Christi Wimer6F40-494051:19
146Lauren Onderko8F19-Under1851:46
147Jon Onderko15M50-545251:48
148Tyler Hazlett4M25-292552:51
149Erik Johnson5M15-Under1256:15
150Gary Johnson10M55-595556:22
151Robert Wojcicki19M45-49471:04:22
*** Top three overall Men's and Women's award winners are not eligible for duplicate age group awards.