Share |

Wednesday, July 12, 2000 -- Connellsville, PA
John Woodruff 5K Run & Walk

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Run O/A] [By Class] [Walk O/A] [By Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11] [Set 12]

Professional timing and results provided courtesy of SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA***M 40-4426:20.168:28
2Tom RoseConnellsville***M 50-5427:08.138:43
3Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA***M 40-4427:27.238:50
4Jamie BrooksConnellsville***F 30-3428:35.109:11
5Randy DavisGreensburg PA1M 35-3928:44.329:14
6Ron BrooksConnellsville1M 55-5929:55.979:37
7Jim DowneyConnellsville1M 40-4430:05.579:40
8George MacekMcMechen WV1M 45-4930:09.649:42
9Alvin HarboughBerlin PA2M 45-4930:23.449:46
10Jason SmithConfluence PA1M 20-2431:10.3710:01
11Jennifer BloutUniontown PA***F 45-4932:50.4410:33
12Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA2M 55-5933:05.4710:38
13Debbie LonigroConnellsville***F 35-3933:12.1110:41
14Dan MilesMcClellandtown1M 50-5433:42.5410:50
15Karl BurkhartGreensburg PA2M 50-5433:46.9510:51
16Kathy PaesFredericktown1F 40-4433:54.4210:54
17Ed LoudMorgantown WV3M 50-5433:56.9310:55
18Don PletcherValley Grove WV1M 70-9934:08.7810:59
19Ron LangleyUniontown PA1M 60-6434:19.8311:02
20Mark MathewsConnellsville2M 40-4434:22.9111:03
21Carolyn BrooksConnellsville1F 55-5934:28.0311:05
22Andy BiererUniontown PA1M 16-1934:36.6211:08
23Andy BurkhartDawson PA2M 16-1935:22.2911:22
24David BurkhartDawson PA3M 45-4935:22.5311:22
25Bob RoudabushGreensburg PA3M 55-5935:33.7611:26
26Jim HassanGreensburg PA4M 50-5435:54.5811:33
27Peggy ThomasConnellsville2F 40-4436:46.7511:49
28Kerry KeedyConnellsville2M 20-2436:53.3111:52
29Ron MisiewiczAlverton PA4M 55-5936:55.7111:52
30Diane ColemanConnellsville1F 30-3437:01.9811:54
31Deb MigyankoUniontown PA2F 30-3437:10.5511:57
32Justine MonticueBradenville PA1F 0-1537:25.3412:02
33William KopackoUniontown PA5M 50-5437:25.9112:02
34Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 65-6937:36.2112:05
35Mary Beth HassanGreensburg PA1F 45-4937:38.2312:06
36Pat ArzbacherConnellsville1F 50-5437:42.5212:07
37Jodi ShanerDunbar PA1F 20-2438:04.5412:14
38Joanne DankoLatrobe PA1F 60-6438:18.6012:19
39Jessica MalarikSaltsburg PA1F 16-1938:38.8712:25
40Josh GarlickConnellsville3M 20-2438:40.9912:26
41Cheryl WelcConnellsville2F 45-4938:51.4912:30
42Jean KostelnikMt. Pleasant PA3F 40-4438:55.5412:31
43Anne PetersBrownsville PA3F 45-4939:04.6812:34
44Debbie MangoshUniontown PA4F 45-4939:06.1812:34
45David VolkerGreensburg PA2M 70-9939:07.1712:35
46Brandon BlairAlverton PA1M 25-2939:16.6612:38
47Ilse YeskeyGreensburg PA1F 65-6939:20.0812:39
48Holli JunkUniontown PA2F 16-1939:27.2612:41
49Dan SpikerUniontown PA2M 35-3939:27.6612:41
50Edward K. DixonPittsburgh PA4M 45-4939:28.2812:41
51William SmithMt. Pleasant PA3M 70-9939:37.7012:44
52Irene FominkoJane Lew WV4F 40-4439:54.6212:50
53Theresa PalgutaSomerset PA1F 25-2940:13.5612:56
54Sue OrlandoDickerson Run5F 45-4940:17.0212:57
55Chris WagnerConnellsville6F 45-4940:18.0912:57
56Dan PariseConnellsville6M 50-5440:18.4212:57
57Carol EmanuelScottdale PA1F 35-3940:18.8912:57
58Shelley MinnickConnellsville2F 25-2940:19.7712:58
59Barb SurlasMt. Pleasant PA2F 50-5440:23.4612:59
60John Benyak Jr.Monessen PA2M 65-6940:30.7213:01
61Virginia BeecherConnellsville7F 45-4940:43.9213:06
62Bobbie EicherScottdale PA3F 30-3440:54.3713:09
63Toni LozarUniontown PA8F 45-4941:04.7313:12
64Ruth SigwaltDawson PA2F 55-5941:17.5713:16
65Shangail MolinaroConnellsville2F 0-1541:26.4313:19
66Michelle HerbertConnellsville3F 25-2941:37.3813:23
67Jodi KalpMt. Pleasant PA2F 35-3941:37.8713:23
68Michelle KrebsHollsopple PA5F 40-4441:41.4913:24
69Joe CifernoFayette City PA5M 55-5941:45.2913:25
70Tracy ShafferFriedens PA4F 25-2941:49.9613:27
71Nina LinkoConnellsville5F 25-2942:06.4713:32
72Alice MorrisonDunbar PA3F 50-5442:34.1413:41
73Tom RiedmanConnellsville7M 50-5442:35.6713:42
74Kayla SchartigerConfluence PA3F 16-1942:41.7613:43
75Jennifer MisiewiczScottdale PA2F 20-2442:44.3313:44
76Lori WilliamsConnellsville6F 40-4442:46.1413:45
77Andrea DiamondSomerset PA4F 30-3442:48.2513:46
78Kristin LazzarisClairton PA3F 35-3942:57.3513:49
79Carmalee PorterConnellsville4F 50-5443:05.0613:51
80Joanne HallWest Newton PA9F 45-4943:21.3113:56
81Tara KeeferConnellsville3F 20-2443:40.9814:02
82Michael McFaddenConnellsville1M 0-1543:42.5614:03
83Michael JacobyanskyConnellsville2M 0-1543:42.8814:03
84Frank JacobyanskyConnellsville5M 45-4943:43.4314:03
85Jack Crislip Jr.White PA3M 40-4443:43.9014:03
86David FlemingMurrysville PA3M 35-3943:45.0014:04
87Kathleen MayrosVanderbilt PA5F 50-5443:47.9614:05
88Cindy HaunConnellsville5F 30-3443:48.5414:05
89Bridgette BighamConnellsville6F 25-2943:54.3414:07
90Mary MonticueBradenville PA10F 45-4943:57.9414:08
91Gig BradiganSmithfield PA6F 50-5444:20.5714:15
92Mary DewittDunbar PA11F 45-4944:28.1114:18
93Patty DyeConnellsville6F 30-3444:29.3914:18
94Logan PriceConnellsville4M 20-2444:48.3114:24
95Breanna ConnellConnellsville3F 0-1545:19.2014:34
96Chuck ConzattiJohnstown PA4M 40-4445:21.2314:35
97Karen ParlakConnellsville7F 40-4445:56.9714:46
98Anne SadeghiAcworth GA4F 35-3945:57.6214:46
99Joyce EdgarLake Lynn PA7F 25-2946:21.3214:54
100Heather WrightAmity PA4F 20-2446:21.7714:54
101Christine GideonMarquette MI5F 20-2446:22.5214:55
102Leeann RichterConnellsville6F 20-2446:24.3214:55
103Gwen CunninghamConnellsville7F 20-2446:25.1014:55
104Margel GuieConnellsville8F 40-4446:26.8214:56
105Beverly RuffnerDickerson Run5F 35-3947:16.9415:12
106Karen HassanLatrobe PA6F 35-3947:23.1115:14
107Nancy HassanLatrobe PA7F 35-3947:24.6015:14
108Julie WeeksAcme PA7F 50-5447:29.0515:16
109Terry FryConnellsville3M 16-1947:45.8915:21
110Ellen DonahueUniontown PA12F 45-4947:48.8415:22
111Vickie HallConnellsville13F 45-4948:52.6315:43
112Robyn GallentineConnellsville4F 16-1951:31.0916:34
113William HarperConnellsville8M 50-5456:11.6718:04
114Lea HarperConnellsville5F 16-1956:48.6718:16
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.