Share |

Wednesday, July 12, 2000 -- Connellsville, PA
John Woodruff 5K Run & Walk

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Run O/A] [By Class] [Walk O/A] [By Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11] [Set 12]

Professional timing and results provided courtesy of SERJ Racing Services

Class
Place
OA
Place
Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-15
132Justine MonticueBradenville PA37:25.3412:02
265Shangail MolinaroConnellsville41:26.4313:19
395Breanna ConnellConnellsville45:19.2014:34
Men 0-15
182Michael McFaddenConnellsville43:42.5614:03
283Michael JacobyanskyConnellsville43:42.8814:03
Women 16-19
139Jessica MalarikSaltsburg PA38:38.8712:25
248Holli JunkUniontown PA39:27.2612:41
374Kayla SchartigerConfluence PA42:41.7613:43
4112Robyn GallentineConnellsville51:31.0916:34
5114Lea HarperConnellsville56:48.6718:16
Men 16-19
122Andy BiererUniontown PA34:36.6211:08
223Andy BurkhartDawson PA35:22.2911:22
3109Terry FryConnellsville47:45.8915:21
Women 20-24
137Jodi ShanerDunbar PA38:04.5412:14
275Jennifer MisiewiczScottdale PA42:44.3313:44
381Tara KeeferConnellsville43:40.9814:02
4100Heather WrightAmity PA46:21.7714:54
5101Christine GideonMarquette MI46:22.5214:55
6102Leeann RichterConnellsville46:24.3214:55
7103Gwen CunninghamConnellsville46:25.1014:55
Men 20-24
110Jason SmithConfluence PA31:10.3710:01
228Kerry KeedyConnellsville36:53.3111:52
340Josh GarlickConnellsville38:40.9912:26
494Logan PriceConnellsville44:48.3114:24
Women 25-29
153Theresa PalgutaSomerset PA40:13.5612:56
258Shelley MinnickConnellsville40:19.7712:58
366Michelle HerbertConnellsville41:37.3813:23
470Tracy ShafferFriedens PA41:49.9613:27
571Nina LinkoConnellsville42:06.4713:32
689Bridgette BighamConnellsville43:54.3414:07
799Joyce EdgarLake Lynn PA46:21.3214:54
Men 25-29
146Brandon BlairAlverton PA39:16.6612:38
Women 30-34
***4Jamie BrooksConnellsville28:35.109:11
130Diane ColemanConnellsville37:01.9811:54
231Deb MigyankoUniontown PA37:10.5511:57
362Bobbie EicherScottdale PA40:54.3713:09
477Andrea DiamondSomerset PA42:48.2513:46
588Cindy HaunConnellsville43:48.5414:05
693Patty DyeConnellsville44:29.3914:18
Women 35-39
***13Debbie LonigroConnellsville33:12.1110:41
157Carol EmanuelScottdale PA40:18.8912:57
267Jodi KalpMt. Pleasant PA41:37.8713:23
378Kristin LazzarisClairton PA42:57.3513:49
498Anne SadeghiAcworth GA45:57.6214:46
5105Beverly RuffnerDickerson Run47:16.9415:12
6106Karen HassanLatrobe PA47:23.1115:14
7107Nancy HassanLatrobe PA47:24.6015:14
Men 35-39
15Randy DavisGreensburg PA28:44.329:14
249Dan SpikerUniontown PA39:27.6612:41
386David FlemingMurrysville PA43:45.0014:04
Women 40-44
116Kathy PaesFredericktown33:54.4210:54
227Peggy ThomasConnellsville36:46.7511:49
342Jean KostelnikMt. Pleasant PA38:55.5412:31
452Irene FominkoJane Lew WV39:54.6212:50
568Michelle KrebsHollsopple PA41:41.4913:24
676Lori WilliamsConnellsville42:46.1413:45
797Karen ParlakConnellsville45:56.9714:46
8104Margel GuieConnellsville46:26.8214:56
Men 40-44
***1Steve BencePenn Hills PA26:20.168:28
***3Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA27:27.238:50
17Jim DowneyConnellsville30:05.579:40
220Mark MathewsConnellsville34:22.9111:03
385Jack Crislip Jr.White PA43:43.9014:03
496Chuck ConzattiJohnstown PA45:21.2314:35
Women 45-49
***11Jennifer BloutUniontown PA32:50.4410:33
135Mary Beth HassanGreensburg PA37:38.2312:06
241Cheryl WelcConnellsville38:51.4912:30
343Anne PetersBrownsville PA39:04.6812:34
444Debbie MangoshUniontown PA39:06.1812:34
554Sue OrlandoDickerson Run40:17.0212:57
655Chris WagnerConnellsville40:18.0912:57
761Virginia BeecherConnellsville40:43.9213:06
863Toni LozarUniontown PA41:04.7313:12
980Joanne HallWest Newton PA43:21.3113:56
1090Mary MonticueBradenville PA43:57.9414:08
1192Mary DewittDunbar PA44:28.1114:18
12110Ellen DonahueUniontown PA47:48.8415:22
13111Vickie HallConnellsville48:52.6315:43
Men 45-49
18George MacekMcMechen WV30:09.649:42
29Alvin HarboughBerlin PA30:23.449:46
324David BurkhartDawson PA35:22.5311:22
450Edward K. DixonPittsburgh PA39:28.2812:41
584Frank JacobyanskyConnellsville43:43.4314:03
Women 50-54
136Pat ArzbacherConnellsville37:42.5212:07
259Barb SurlasMt. Pleasant PA40:23.4612:59
372Alice MorrisonDunbar PA42:34.1413:41
479Carmalee PorterConnellsville43:05.0613:51
587Kathleen MayrosVanderbilt PA43:47.9614:05
691Gig BradiganSmithfield PA44:20.5714:15
7108Julie WeeksAcme PA47:29.0515:16
Men 50-54
***2Tom RoseConnellsville27:08.138:43
114Dan MilesMcClellandtown33:42.5410:50
215Karl BurkhartGreensburg PA33:46.9510:51
317Ed LoudMorgantown WV33:56.9310:55
426Jim HassanGreensburg PA35:54.5811:33
533William KopackoUniontown PA37:25.9112:02
656Dan PariseConnellsville40:18.4212:57
773Tom RiedmanConnellsville42:35.6713:42
8113William HarperConnellsville56:11.6718:04
Women 55-59
121Carolyn BrooksConnellsville34:28.0311:05
264Ruth SigwaltDawson PA41:17.5713:16
Men 55-59
16Ron BrooksConnellsville29:55.979:37
212Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA33:05.4710:38
325Bob RoudabushGreensburg PA35:33.7611:26
429Ron MisiewiczAlverton PA36:55.7111:52
569Joe CifernoFayette City PA41:45.2913:25
Women 60-64
138Joanne DankoLatrobe PA38:18.6012:19
Men 60-64
119Ron LangleyUniontown PA34:19.8311:02
Women 65-69
147Ilse YeskeyGreensburg PA39:20.0812:39
Men 65-69
134Charles SpicolaConnellsville37:36.2112:05
260John Benyak Jr.Monessen PA40:30.7213:01
Men 70-99
118Don PletcherValley Grove WV34:08.7810:59
245David VolkerGreensburg PA39:07.1712:35
351William SmithMt. Pleasant PA39:37.7012:44
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.