Share |

Saturday, July 29, 2000 -- Waynesburg, PA
Rainday 5K Run & Walk & 1 Mile Children's Fun Run

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1Jacob GleasonFarmington PA**M20-2916:475:24
2Brian McPeakeCanonsburg PA**M30-3916:535:26
3Joe SarverWashington PA**M40-4917:115:32
4Mark J. PreziosoCanonsburg PA1M15-1917:185:34
5Matthew BarnesMcMurray PA1M20-2917:275:37
6Joseph CareiUniontown PA1M30-3917:385:40
7Larry ThompsonWashington PA2M30-3917:465:43
8Sean MaloyWaynesburg PA3M30-3918:155:52
9Dan SchwarzWaynesburg PA2M15-1918:165:52
10Andrew PlaceWaynesburg PA4M30-3918:265:56
11Greg ReddingWashington PA5M30-3918:466:02
12Andrew KriegerBridgeville PA3M15-1918:546:05
13Jerry SolomonMasontown PA1M50-5919:026:07
14Steve BedilionWaynesburg PA2M20-2919:116:10
15Jim GarlickMasontown PA6M30-3919:326:17
16David McClellandWashington PA3M20-2919:336:17
17Andy GleasonFarmington PA4M15-1919:426:20
18Jacob SedmakStrabane PA2M50-5919:466:21
19Tom TrettelHouston PA1M40-4919:516:23
20Jason LeechWaynesburg PA4M20-2919:586:25
21Ron RussellProsperty PA2M40-4920:006:26
22A. Scott HrubyUniontown PA1M00-1420:016:26
23Joe EverhartUniontown PA3M40-4920:066:28
24Bob PikelisCanonsburg PA4M40-4920:336:36
25Jeremiah RosserMcDonald PA5M15-1920:386:38
26Matt HancherWashington PA7M30-3920:396:38
27Martin CoudenCanonsburg PA5M20-2920:476:41
28Bethie MurdockWashington PA**F15-1920:486:41
29Julie McGeeWheeling WV**F30-3920:506:42
30Norman MelserBelle Vernon PA3M50-5920:536:43
31Asa McCormickUniontown PA4M50-5920:586:45
32Matt BrandstetterClarksville PA6M20-2921:106:48
33Shelley RalstonMasontown PA**F40-4921:176:51
34Jonathan GuthVanderbilt PA2M00-1421:286:54
35Frank BryabWaynesburg PA6M15-1921:336:56
36Chris BlandWaynesburg PA7M15-1921:406:58
37Chris ClarkSycamore PA7M20-2921:416:58
38Gregory PfeningerWaynesburg PA8M20-2921:457:00
39Jeff PesarsickUniontown PA9M20-2921:517:02
40Mike RomzyMoon Township8M30-3921:537:02
41Steve KovachNew Salem PA8M15-1921:537:02
42Tony PreziosoCanonsburg PA5M50-5921:557:03
43Joe NicollaWashington PA5M40-4921:597:04
44Shane PhillipsSycamore PA6M40-4922:057:06
45Henry KlinarVenetia PA7M40-4922:157:09
46Joe BraunMarkleysburg PA9M15-1922:207:11
47Megan MonahanUniontown PA1F15-1922:257:12
48Paul B. Dorsch JrFinleyville PA8M40-4922:397:17
49Billy AugustineRicheyville PA10M15-1922:407:17
50Terry PichardCalifornia PA6M50-5922:447:19
51Desiree PichardCalifornia PA1F20-2922:457:19
52Phillip HowardUniontown PA11M15-1922:487:20
53Jeremy SnyderWaynesburg PA12M15-1922:507:21
54Michael McCormickWashington PA3M00-1422:517:21
55Harry PattonWaynesburg PA10M20-2922:597:23
56Ann McCormickWashington PA1F40-4923:037:25
57Jodie ChapmanWashington PA2F15-1923:037:25
58Amanda MorrisWellsburg WV3F15-1923:157:29
59John KraichWaynesburg PA7M50-5923:177:29
60Michelle ThompsonWaynesburg PA4F15-1923:187:30
61Paul KraichWaynesburg PA9M40-4923:297:33
62Danielle WassamCanonsburg PA2F20-2923:307:33
63Sean CuffWaynesburg PA13M15-1923:327:34
64Herbert ThompsonWaynesburg PA10M40-4923:347:35
65Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA2F40-4923:457:38
66John DoreanJefferson PA11M40-4923:547:41
67Vickie StarkeyMillsboro PA1F30-3923:557:41
68Bill McCormickWashington PA8M50-5924:117:47
69Blake HeadenWellsburg WV9M30-3924:247:51
70Jason ClaytonWaynesburg PA11M20-2924:457:57
71James HancherWashington PA1M60-9924:477:58
72Tami StraightColumbus OH3F20-2924:497:59
73Bruce ShipeWaynesburg PA9M50-5924:548:00
74Norm CelaschiWashington PA12M40-4925:068:04
75Joseph MurthaUniontown PA4M00-1425:228:09
76Jim ValencheckSpraggs PA13M40-4925:278:11
77Ketih DavinWaynesburg PA14M40-4925:328:13
78David M. TurnerUniontown PA14M15-1925:358:14
79Joseph E. GeorgeUniontown PA10M50-5926:038:23
80Heather KnuppCanonsburg PA5F15-1926:098:25
81Christina BarnhartNew Freeport PA6F15-1926:128:25
82Sara KovachNew Salem PA1F00-1427:118:44
83Janina PichardCalifornia PA7F15-1927:148:45
84Kelley MurdockWashington PA8F15-1927:148:45
85Chad MooreWaynesburg PA10M30-3927:328:51
86Donna PatrinaWashington PA3F40-4928:039:01
87Roger WenceWaynesburg PA15M40-4928:209:07
88Callie ChapmanWashington PA9F15-1928:399:13
89Matthew HowardUniontown PA5M00-1428:469:15
90Donna Jean GreenwoodSpraggs PA2F30-3929:119:23
91Matthew LordBrooklyn NY12M20-2929:139:24
92James PhillipsWashington PA13M20-2929:259:28
93Lee RunningBrooklyn NY14M20-2929:369:31
94Laurel RushAvella PA4F20-2929:459:34
95Liz MarshallWaynesburg PA4F40-4929:469:34
96Joshua RusllWashington PA6M00-1430:019:39
97Mary KrettBelle Vernon PA5F40-4930:029:39
98William MundekCarmichaels PA11M30-3930:169:44
99Rod DondorfWashington PA11M50-5930:359:50
100Jillian MonahanUniontown PA2F00-1430:399:51
101Barrie BakerWashington PA12M50-5930:449:53
102Casey ConawayWaynesburg PA5F20-2931:1110:02
103Thomas HarringtonWashington PA2M60-9931:3210:08
104Dave ArtisUniontown PA16M40-4933:1110:40
105Larry Thompson IIWashington PA7M00-1433:1510:41
106Lisa HancherWashington PA3F30-3933:4910:52
107Julie ClaytonWaynesburg PA4F30-3935:2211:22
108Ed DewittWaynesburg PA3M60-9935:2511:23
109Mary Ellen McSheaExport PA1F60-9937:4012:07
110Natasha CarpenterWashington PA3F00-1438:3512:24
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K WALK
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA**M40-4927:308:51
2Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA**M40-4928:409:13
3Kathy PaesFredericktown**F40-4933:0110:37
4Terry WhitecottonWheeling WV**M40-4935:3311:26
5Mark FoxWaynesburg PA1M40-4936:3711:46
6Deb MigyankoUniontown PA**F30-3936:4111:48
7Debbie MangoshUniontown PA**F40-4936:4511:49
8Mike RomesburgCarmichaels PA2M40-4937:1812:00
9Diane CadwellAllison Park PA1F30-3937:2912:03
10Bill UsherSilver Springs1M60-9938:2912:22
11Andi BuchananWaynesburg PA1F20-2938:5712:31
12Tom CadwellAllison Park PA3M40-4941:0213:12
13Rosemarie GilpinMarianna PA1F60-9943:0413:51
14Daunice LohrWaynesburg PA1F50-5943:4814:05
15Becky ThomasWaynesburg PA2F50-5943:4814:05
16Janet BlairWaynesburg PA3F50-5946:1014:51
17Cinda MillerWashington PA4F50-5946:1114:51
18Frank LiptockMasontown PA2M60-9947:4615:22
19Jeanie PattonWaynesburg PA2F30-3948:0215:27
20Patty MillerWaynesburg PA1F40-4948:0315:27
21Shelly RogersSycamore PA3F30-3951:1316:28
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
CHILDREN'S 1 MILE
1Andrew NaymickUniontown PA**M10-9906:176:17
2Nick GarberWaynesburg PA**M10-9906:436:43
3Jay ErickWaynesburg PA**M10-9906:466:46
4Rachel PhillipsSycamore PA**F10-9906:466:46
5Matthew LudroskyNemacolin PA1M10-9907:477:47
6Jessica ThompsonWaynesburg PA**F10-9907:487:48
7Jonathan KingWaynesburg PA1M8- 907:587:58
8Jake NicollaWashington PA2M8- 908:028:02
9Ann GreenwoodSpraggs PA**F8- 908:198:19
10Scott DispenzaWaynesburg PA2M10-9908:228:22
11Annie BaranikWaynesburg PA1F8- 908:358:35
12Julia McCrackenWaynesburg PA1F10-9908:398:39
13Andrew BerrymanWaynesburg PA3M8- 908:448:44
14Hunter BarnhartWaynesburg PA4M8- 908:488:48
15Morgan BlandWaynesburg PA2F8- 908:508:50
16Danny CadwellAllison Park PA1M6- 708:588:58
17Sarah BaranakWaynesburg PA2F10-9909:079:07
18Jessee KisnerWaynesburg PA3F8- 909:159:15
19John BaranikWaynesburg PA2M6- 709:249:24
20Shelby BlockWaynesburg PA1F6- 709:269:26
21Zach MundellCarmichaels PA3M6- 709:429:42
22Josh MundellCarmichaels PA1M00- 509:499:49
23Robert SimpsonWaynesburg PA4M6- 709:539:53
24Jessica ZimakWashington PA4F8- 909:559:55
25Zach ThompsonWashington PA2M00- 510:2810:28
26Matthew HancherWashington PA5M8- 910:3710:37
27Donald A. ZimakWashington PA5M6- 710:3910:39
28Lily RossWaynesburg PA5F8- 910:4810:48
29Emily McPeakeCanonsburg PA1F00- 511:2211:22
30Paige HancherWashington PA6F8- 911:3911:39
31Tyler GarlickMasontown PA6M6- 711:4511:45
32Carly BugailWashington PA2F00- 512:5112:51
33Emily BlockWaynesburg PA2F6- 713:4013:40
34Dianne BugailWashington PA3F6- 714:5114:51
35Jessuca CarpenterWashington PA7F8- 915:2815:28
36Alexis ThompsonWashington PA3F00- 515:4215:42
** First three overall male and female award winners