Share |

Wednesday, August 16, 2000 -- Connellsville, PA
Phil Foley Walk/Run

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Results provided by SERJ Professional Timing Services

5K RUN

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1Rick BrooksConnellsville**M 35-3918:03.145:48
2Bob CostelloConnellsville**M 45-4918:22.795:54
3Michael GarlowichScottdale PA**M 30-3418:26.515:56
4Mark NaymickUniontown PA1M 40-4418:35.265:59
5Mark MalagodiDunbar PA1M 35-3918:49.416:03
6Francis MolinaroConnellsville2M 35-3919:06.996:08
7Brad ShowmanConnellsville1M 12-1519:18.566:12
8Norbert TamaUniontown PA1M 45-4919:20.246:13
9Jim BanksScottdale PA1M 50-5419:28.656:16
10Susan LobosFarmington PA**F 30-3419:32.526:17
11Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA2M 40-4419:38.876:19
12Robert RendulicElizabeth PA3M 40-4420:14.196:30
13Bill FilcheckUniontown PA1M 55-5920:15.216:31
14Gretchen WoodUniontown PA**F 35-3920:21.066:33
15Steve SnyderConnellsville1M 16-1920:21.586:33
16Christopher AnsellRuffsdale PA1M 30-3420:21.966:33
17Joe DupontRockwood PA4M 40-4420:30.326:35
18Asa McCormickUniontown PA2M 50-5420:53.886:43
19Gary YortyUniontown PA3M 35-3921:21.476:52
20Charles EllisScottdale PA5M 40-4421:23.146:53
21Bob SchrockRockwood PA3M 50-5421:26.046:54
22Janet GatesSmithfield PA**F 40-4421:27.076:54
23Chuck WatsonConnellsville4M 50-5421:34.376:56
24Susan ClaarUniontown PA1F 35-3921:38.196:57
25Andrew NaymickUniontown PA2M 12-1521:42.576:59
26Phil NitkiewiczLatrobe PA4M 35-3921:45.957:00
27Sandra GrimaldiConnellsville1F 45-4921:47.777:00
28Alan SendekPerryopolis PA2M 45-4921:50.337:01
29Ken MillikenMcclellandtown2M 55-5921:53.757:02
30Scott NicholsonConnellsville5M 35-3921:55.617:03
31Ken RileyIndiana PA3M 45-4922:05.387:06
32Dick IrwinConnellsville6M 40-4422:12.237:08
33Gary EicherScottdale PA6M 35-3922:17.447:10
34Debbie RudnikConnellsville1F 40-4422:20.837:11
35Rob KlippiUniontown PA5M 50-5422:25.147:12
36Alex BotaUniontown PA3M 12-1522:35.907:16
37Eric DannolfoUniontown PA2M 30-3422:39.487:17
38Dean SoberdashConnellsville7M 35-3922:40.997:17
39Kevin KlecaJohnstown PA3M 30-3422:42.247:18
40Jim SandolfiniGreensburg PA4M 45-4922:43.717:18
41Rita CooperGreensburg PA2F 40-4423:03.947:25
42Frank GavalSugarloaf PA6M 50-5423:07.477:26
43Doug JobesS. Connellsvill7M 50-5423:07.857:26
44Tim LandyMckeesport PA7M 40-4423:18.367:30
45Jared JodonUniontown PA4M 12-1523:20.667:30
46John HannConnellsville4M 30-3423:25.537:32
47Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA3F 40-4423:32.167:34
48Andy BurkhartDawson PA2M 16-1923:50.287:40
49Carl PrittsRockwood PA1M 60-9923:56.787:42
50John WisiloskyConnellsville1M 20-2423:59.927:43
51Jack KimberlinConnellsville1M 25-2924:00.997:43
52Janet JohnstonDunbar PA2F 35-3924:04.797:44
53Walter HaddadScottdale PA2M 60-9924:09.037:46
54Dennis MillerConnellsville8M 40-4424:10.807:46
55Regis KlinelockGreensburg PA9M 40-4424:20.447:49
56Klye PattersonMckeesport PA1M 0-1124:27.407:52
57Larry GrabiakChampion PA10M 40-4424:29.937:52
58Jon HribalScottdale PA5M 45-4924:33.817:54
59Leah TeetsUledi PA1F 12-1524:44.977:57
60Eric MauckBelle Vernon PA2M 0-1124:54.848:00
61Heather ImelScottdale PA2F 12-1524:56.448:01
62Ted SchriverUniontown PA8M 50-5424:59.148:02
63Joyce BrobeckIrwin PA2F 45-4925:09.788:05
64Brian DonahueUniontown PA2M 25-2925:27.838:11
65David RossWashington PA5M 30-3425:33.428:13
66Charles WarrenElizabeth PA3M 60-9925:36.008:14
67Jim BartosCoraopolis PA9M 50-5425:43.948:16
68Britt LindleyEighty Four PA8M 35-3925:46.768:17
69John FarisConnellsville11M 40-4425:55.468:20
70Nicole BarkleyMt. Pleasant PA1F 16-1926:12.288:25
71Shawna LittleConnellsville2F 16-1926:16.028:27
72Bethany SwinkConnellsville3F 16-1926:21.978:28
73Nyki DeninnoExport PA4F 16-1926:22.348:29
74Debbie WilliamsLemont Furnace4F 40-4426:28.828:31
75Virginia BeecherConnellsville3F 45-4926:31.908:32
76Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville3M 0-1126:40.908:34
77Howard JohnstonFayette City PA3M 55-5926:48.408:37
78Lori GallagherScottdale PA3F 35-3926:57.878:40
79Ronald GallagherScottdale PA9M 35-3926:58.798:40
80Carolyn QuinnChalk Hill PA4F 35-3927:02.228:42
81Michael QuinnChalk Hill PA12M 40-4427:02.658:42
82Wilma GrooverPoint Marion PA5F 35-3927:04.028:42
83Chet CookMorgantown WV10M 50-5427:05.088:43
84Patti PerettiMt. Pleasant PA3F 12-1527:37.488:53
85J. Pat DonahueUniontown PA6M 45-4927:41.128:54
86Mark PattersonMckeesport PA4M 0-1128:42.289:14
87Tom RocksAcme PA11M 50-5429:53.339:37
88Emily PerettiMt. Pleasant PA1F 0-1130:32.079:49
89Bill McCandlessConnellsville4M 60-9930:33.689:49
90Dave ArtisUniontown PA7M 45-4931:13.9010:02
91Leon ShalConnellsville4M 55-5931:14.3310:03
92Connie NicholsonConnellsville6F 35-3933:06.0510:39
93Emily BotaUniontown PA4F 12-1534:00.2710:56
94Alice GermockWest Newton PA5F 40-4434:28.1911:05
95Michele KooyanConnellsville1F 50-5435:01.0311:16
96Lora AnsellRuffsdale PA1F 30-3437:03.2411:55

5K WALK

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA**M 40-4426:48.608:37
2Jamie BrooksConnellsville**F 30-3427:04.248:42
3Ken JamesTrafford PA**M 50-5427:09.718:44
4Ron BrooksConnellsville**M 55-5928:11.239:04
5Jim DowneyConnellsville1M 40-4428:41.499:13
6Jennifer BloutUniontown PA**F 45-4932:16.1410:23
7Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA1M 55-5932:25.8710:25
8Terry WhitecottonWheeling WV1M 45-4933:20.8210:43
9David BurkhartDawson PA2M 45-4933:34.0910:48
10Rick KupetsDawson PA2M 40-4433:45.7510:51
11Karl BurkhartGreensburg PA1M 50-5434:17.8811:01
12Carolyn BrooksConnellsville**F 55-5934:41.2811:09
13Charles RamseyWhitsett PA3M 45-4935:29.1811:25
14Jack PerkinsRosslyn Farms1M 60-9935:48.2511:31
15Peggy ThomasConnellsville1F 40-4435:56.5011:33
16Debbie MangoshUniontown PA1F 45-4936:11.6811:38
17Deb MigyankoUniontown PA1F 30-3436:26.7011:43
18Charles SpicolaConnellsville2M 60-9936:54.1211:52
19Theresa PerettiMt. Pleasant PA1F 35-3937:04.5811:55
20Cherylan SwinkConnellsville2F 35-3937:04.9811:55
21Samuel ParsonsMorgantown WV3M 60-9937:08.5511:56
22Darlene JamesTrafford PA1F 16-1937:55.8012:12
23Theresa PalgutaSomerset PA1F 25-2938:03.0212:14
24William KopackoUniontown PA2M 50-5438:06.0312:15
25Sue OrlandoDickerson Run2F 45-4939:20.7912:39
26Elsie BennettMt. Pleasant PA1F 60-9939:43.4012:46
27Renee TomechkoMt. Pleasant PA3F 45-4940:12.0012:56
28Laura LucasConnellsville1F 12-1540:49.4613:07
29Kara KrivasConnellsville2F 12-1540:49.9213:07
30Ruth SigwaltDawson PA1F 55-5940:51.3813:08
31Alice MorrisonDunbar PA1F 50-5440:59.9713:11
32Carol BartosCoraopolis PA2F 50-5441:11.3813:15
33Jeremiah MangoshUniontown PA1M 16-1942:32.3413:41
34Janice ParsonsMorgantown WV2F 60-9942:35.1713:42
35Mary DewittDunbar PA4F 45-4942:47.2613:45
36Adriane DanielsConnellsville3F 12-1543:41.6014:03
37Dianna ZubeckLeisenring PA5F 45-4943:56.8814:08
38Terri ForestSmithton PA6F 45-4944:48.9514:24
39Gig BradiganSmithfield PA3F 50-5444:57.9814:27
40George ZubeckLeisenring PA4M 45-4944:58.6814:28
41Frank LiptockMasontown PA4M 60-9945:48.2014:44
** Top three Overall male and female finishers