Share |

Saturday, August 19, 2000 -- Brownsville, PA
Brownsville Falcon 5K Run and Family BBQ

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
HALF MILE CHILDREN'S RACE
1Christian SallyBrownsville PA**M00-992:23.704:46
2Patsy SassanoRepublic PA**M00-992:32.265:04
3Justin StechlyAmity PA**M00-992:36.575:12
4America CardineNew Salem PA**F00-992:37.075:14
5Alex WeaverBelle Vernon PA1M00-992:39.605:18
6Michael MichalskyHiller PA2M00-992:45.315:30
7Rebecca BruschiRepublic PA**F00-992:48.025:36
8Lisa FraleyBrownsville PA**F00-992:52.585:44
9Raelene SheridanBrownsville PA1F00-992:53.755:46
10Danny CadwellAllison Park PA3M00-992:58.175:56
11Caileigh CareiBrownsville PA2F00-992:59.435:58
12Karmen BruschiRepublic PA3F00-993:00.266:00
13Angela PelehacRepublic PA4F00-993:00.966:00
14Katey PursgloveHiller PA5F00-993:05.246:10
15Casey Lynn FortunaBrownsville PA6F00-993:10.676:20
16Trinity CardineNew Salem PA7F00-993:22.726:44
17Braden CareiBrownsville PA4M00-993:29.486:58
18Corey Elizabeth FortunaBrownsville PA8F00-993:34.997:08
19Kelsey DespotBrownsville PA9F00-993:43.667:26
20Austin WivellSmock PA5M00-994:00.698:00
21Joseph KromerEast Millsboro6M00-994:08.348:16
22Rachel RihalyEast Millsboro10F00-994:09.248:18
23Ashley ShetlerRepublic PA11F00-994:13.318:26
24Samantha HornerHiller PA12F00-995:11.4310:22
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1Josh HornerBrownsville PA**M19-2915:25.774:57
2Mike BitnerTarrs PA**M19-2917:28.135:37
3Michael HyjurickUniontown PA**M15-1817:29.705:37
4David MadisonNew Salem PA1M15-1817:29.995:37
5Terry L. Childs JrBrownsville PA2M15-1817:57.835:46
6Ryan WilsonBrownsville PA3M15-1818:08.745:50
7Mark NaymickUniontown PA1M40-4918:18.475:53
8Jeffrey EdwardsRepublic PA4M15-1818:39.556:00
9Ted HunterSmock PA5M15-1818:50.756:03
10Andy GleasonFarmington PA6M15-1818:56.956:05
11A. Scott HrubyUniontown PA1M00-1419:29.666:16
12Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA2M40-4919:35.196:18
13Jonathan GuthVanderbilt PA2M00-1420:00.846:26
14Steve KovachNew Salem PA7M15-1820:01.386:26
15Scarlett GrahmFarmington PA**F00-1420:12.266:30
16Jennifer LejeuneEighty Four PA**F19-2920:17.896:31
17Josh CrableAdah PA8M15-1820:25.866:34
18James SwonickMcKeesport PA3M00-1420:38.486:38
19Jeff PoachCalifornia PA1M19-2920:42.896:39
20Joseph MurthaUniontown PA4M00-1420:58.146:45
21Ian JohnstonEighty Four PA9M15-1820:59.086:45
22Bethie MurdockWashington PA**F15-1821:12.256:49
23Gary KingUniontown PA10M15-1821:16.476:50
24Andrea BarberBrownsville PA1F19-2921:18.616:51
25Phillip HowardUniontown PA11M15-1821:30.426:55
26Andrew NaymickUniontown PA5M00-1421:31.156:55
27Clyde Van Divner JrBrownsville PA3M40-4921:33.896:56
28Nicole BarberBrownsville PA2F19-2921:43.056:59
29David M. TurnerUniontown PA12M15-1821:44.556:59
30Josh BruschiRepublic PA13M15-1821:45.107:00
31Ken Milliken JrMcClellandtown1M50-5921:46.807:00
32Megan MonahanUniontown PA1F15-1821:55.987:03
33Holly PetersBrownsville PA2F15-1821:57.607:03
34Desiree PichardCalifornia PA3F19-2922:04.507:06
35Joe BrounMarkleysburg PA14M15-1822:08.247:07
36Angela FraleyBrownsville PA3F15-1822:09.517:07
37Terry PichardCalifornia PA2M50-5922:14.977:09
38Kevin KlecaJohnstown PA1M30-3422:16.637:10
39Jennifer LockeChestnut Ridge4F19-2922:25.987:12
40Rob KlippiUniontown PA3M50-5922:35.977:16
41Mark MillerVestaburg PA2M30-3422:43.027:18
42Ernie ConstableAdah PA4M40-4922:45.817:19
43Colin JohnstonEighty Four PA6M00-1422:47.957:20
44Lynn HugginsUniontown PA1F30-3923:13.167:28
45Barb KlotzBrierhill PA2F30-3923:16.857:29
46Joey CardineNew Salem PA15M15-1823:17.187:29
47Julie KromerEast Millsboro4F15-1823:23.027:31
48Dave CampagnaHiller PA5M40-4924:21.017:50
49Cassie JohnstonEighty Four PA1F00-1424:25.897:51
50Shawn KingFarmington PA16M15-1824:39.847:56
51Tom KitzmillerBrownsville PA3M30-3424:48.477:58
52Joseph E. GeorgeUniontown PA4M50-5925:04.528:04
53Lauren MadisonNew Salem PA2F00-1425:07.688:05
54Sara KovachNew Salem PA3F00-1425:08.308:05
55Eliot SchmidtBelle Vernon PA7M00-1425:12.678:06
56Richard KaraBrownsville PA5M50-5925:13.038:06
57Charles WarrenElizabeth PA1M60-9925:16.348:07
58Kelley MurdockWashington PA5F15-1825:31.228:12
59Fran SmithSmock PA17M15-1826:05.328:23
60Jillian MonahanUniontown PA4F00-1426:05.678:23
61Matthew HowardUniontown PA8M00-1426:10.158:25
62Mary HubeautPoint Marion PA3F30-3926:13.878:26
63Wilma GrooverPoint Marion PA4F30-3926:23.958:29
64Marian MarcoliniBrownsville PA5F00-1426:33.468:32
65Daniel PolvinaleBrownsville PA9M00-1426:50.528:38
66Doug DudaWest Homestead2M19-2926:50.818:38
67Jackie RutherfordLabelle PA6F15-1827:10.268:44
68Lindsay FrazierBrownsville PA7F15-1827:16.638:46
69Jill McClellandBrownsville PA6F00-1427:17.268:46
70Tom MacMillenMurrysville PA6M50-5927:50.848:57
71E. J. GurskyGrindstone PA2M60-9928:12.539:04
72Janina PichardCalifornia PA5F19-2928:13.059:04
73Joyce SmithBrownsville PA1F50-9928:43.269:14
74Stacy L. CareiUniontown PA6F19-2929:02.819:20
75Raelynn CrableHiller PA8F15-1829:10.419:23
76Lisa SpearsRepublic PA7F00-1429:24.599:27
77Dana SassanoRepublic PA9F15-1829:26.919:28
78Eric MichalskyHiller PA10M00-1430:21.629:46
79Michael JoyceN. Versailles7M50-5931:43.2410:12
80Cindy DespotBrownsville PA5F30-3932:17.0210:23
81Andrea JohnstonEighty Four PA1F40-4933:54.9710:54
82Jennifer DiciannoRepublic PA7F19-2944:47.5614:24
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K WALK
1Steve BencePenn Hills PA**M40-4926:32.818:32
2Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA**M40-4927:38.318:53
3Ron BrooksConnellsville1M50-5928:30.029:10
4Mark BarnesSmithfield PA1M40-4931:37.0610:10
5Kathy PaesFredericktown**F40-4932:59.9610:36
6Carolyn BrooksConnellsville**F50-5933:18.6210:42
7Diane CadwellAllison Park PA1F30-3936:23.3711:42
8Anne PetersBrownsville PA1F40-4937:12.5011:58
9Pat MaxonBrownsville PA1F50-5937:20.5912:00
10Susan KuceraBrownsville PA2F50-5938:15.2012:18
11Samuel ParsonsMorgantown WV1M60-9938:18.1912:19
12Rachael BruschiRepublic PA1F00-2938:45.9412:28
13Tara SassanoRepublic PA2F00-2938:49.1812:29
14Casey PetersBrownsville PA3F00-2938:49.5912:29
15Heather KaraBrownsville PA4F00-2940:24.6912:59
16Tom CadwellAllison Park PA2M40-4940:30.4513:01
17Jeanie SamualHiller PA2F30-3940:36.1513:03
18Kevin KudybaBrownsville PA1M00-2940:36.6513:03
19Bernadette FrazierBrownsville PA3F50-5940:39.6713:04
20Denise SassanoRepublic PA2F40-4941:21.0813:18
21Janice ParsonsMorgantown WV1F60-9941:27.0613:20
22Mary Jo RihalyEast Millsboro3F40-4941:37.7513:23
23Cheryl ChildsBrownsville PA4F40-4941:54.0913:28
24Lynne RankinBrownsville PA4F50-5942:05.7513:32
25Dorothy ClaytonBrownsville PA5F50-5942:06.1113:32
26Marlene RiccoBrownsville PA6F50-5942:15.0813:35
27Mary DewittDunbar PA5F40-4942:44.1813:44
28Carole MacMullanMurrysville PA7F50-5943:21.8213:56
29Patty StinerLemont Furnace8F50-5943:23.1113:57
30Julia FrazierBrownsville PA2F60-9943:24.3213:57
31Michael TrosiekNew Salem PA3M40-4943:32.9514:00
32Marlene KaraBrownsville PA9F50-5943:33.4814:00
33Susan McClellandBrownsville PA6F40-4943:34.0414:01
34Brandon LaschenBrownsville PA2M00-2943:51.5614:06
35Randy RhoadsBrownsville PA3M00-2943:53.8914:07
36Jordan Eliz. WilsonBrownsville PA5F00-2944:00.7914:09
37Alaina JablonskyBrownsville PA6F00-2944:01.7914:09
38Michael RhoadsBrownsville PA4M00-2944:02.6214:10
39Brent LaschenBrownsville PA5M00-2944:03.4314:10
40Frank LiptockMasontown PA2M60-9944:10.0114:12
41Tom ViencekRices Landing2M50-5944:45.7814:23
42Juliann SobekGrindstone PA7F00-2944:58.2814:28
43Cassy FortunaBrownsville PA3F30-3945:54.6814:46
44Amy DewittFarmington PA8F00-2949:45.8616:00
45Barry DewittFarmington PA6M00-2949:46.4416:00
** First two overall male and female award winners