Share |

Sunday, July 22, 2001 -- Big Bear Lake - Bruceton Mills, WV
Big Bear Lake MTB Classic - WVMBA Point Series #7 (iPO Event Id#: 2629)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Place
Class
Name Time
Long Course - Mens Expert
1Kevin Wetzel1:45:18
2Clay Evans1:45:29
3Pete Sedunov1:46:27
4Jonathon Martin1:46:39
5Jeremy Getsen1:47:37
6Glenn Walton1:47:51
7Shawn Altizer1:52:27
8Chris Baker1:53:16
9Mike Loranty1:53:35
10Dave Fleming1:53:54
11Joey Riddle1:53:56
12Aron Yevuta1:57:07
13Shawn Twigg2:00:06
14David Methren2:00:34
15Greg Moore2:01:45
16Adam Thomas2:02:48
17Mark Glass2:04:41
18Steve Harloliff2:04:44
DNFAdam WeifordDNF
Long Course - Womens Expert
1Melisa Showman1:58:20
2Cassie Smith2:06:34
3Mandy Riddle2:17:23
4Sami Fournier2:36:35
Long Course - Mens Expert Vet
1Mike Capraro1:47:18
2Rob Gaus1:49:28
3Brocc Kaylor1:54:41
4Mike Boyes1:55:06
5Steve Thaxton1:56:53
6Paul Stahman1:57:17
7Steve Hunter1:57:24
8Patrick Riggins1:57:28
9Alan Moore1:59:56
10Don Ciampanelli2:00:18
11Joe Wharton2:00:20
12Scott Root2:02:36
13Rick Elkins2:12:03
14Matt Ross2:24:11
15Frank Wuerthole2:33:40
16David Witt2:37:12
DNFDowain FordDNF
Long Course - Mens Jr. Expert
1David Layman1:58:15
2Brady Campbell2:04:17
3Eric Durst2:07:52
4Pat Wildfire2:12:32
5Charlie Brand2:17:24
6Tyler Wells2:22:06
7Espe Clothier2:39:47
8Kevin Peters2:41:54
Medium Course - Mens Sport
1Ian Custer1:46:22
2Joseph Stone1:47:46
3Nathan Annon1:51:34
4Darin Shriver1:53:03
5JB Fornash1:54:16
6Eric Delaney1:54:52
7Scott Clegg1:58:55
8Mark Johnson1:59:30
9Ben Kuhlman1:59:36
10David Butler2:01:01
11Anthony Valenzano2:01:04
12Cliff Valentin2:02:47
13Josh Feazell2:03:40
14Chris Jones2:03:43
15Dustin Clegg2:04:04
16Steve Barbe2:05:12
17Bubba Fint2:08:11
18Colon Fridley2:09:39
19David Devilbliss2:09:41
20Ertan Esmer2:11:07
21Chris Way2:16:09
22Alex Ogrinz2:19:57
23Andy Creamens2:21:25
24Bucky Murry2:22:58
25Brian Deusenberry2:23:16
26Joe Gower2:35:29
27Frank Marinaro2:42:53
28John Kibbe2:48:09
29Andrew Grosky2:55:52
30Jason Raschka3:04:21
DNFBen WoodwardDNF
Medium Course - Womens Sport
1Amy Zirmelkis2:18:42
2Amy Vance2:29:21
3Brittany Bula2:32:04
4Amy Dunkin2:35:55
5Courtney Dudley2:39:21
6Karen Jones3:08:42
Medium Course - Womens Expert Vet
1Shelly Ware2:55:23
Medium Course - Mens Clydesdale
1Shandon Hime1:54:12
2Danny Hillery2:07:15
3John Barnette2:14:35
4Brian Schmidt2:21:39
5Steve Green2:22:00
6Ron Stanevich2:34:25
7Shawn Orr2:42:52
DNFGene WellsDNF
DNFSteve WareDNF
Medium Course - Mens Jr. Sport
1Bryan Fawley1:51:47
2Dan Wilson1:54:06
3Sean Hribal1:58:42
4Adam Lewis2:08:51
5Matt Ashburn2:09:28
6Caleb Enright2:10:29
7Chris Phillips2:12:38
8Matt McDonald2:46:17
Medium Course - Mens Sport Vet
1Ed Lustic1:52:09
2Clark Lanthier1:53:52
3Pat Kildow1:59:02
4Steve Marshall2:04:03
5Barnes Nugent2:04:05
6Ron Cantley2:06:14
7Jon Rosenbaum2:07:51
8Denver Turner2:16:15
9Drew Henninger2:16:17
10Tom Bulhack2:17:04
11Larry Belcher2:17:42
12Fritz Kessler2:19:48
13Doug Wayne2:23:13
15Rodney Southall2:35:15
16Jeff Sturgeon2:36:37
Medium Course - Mens Masters
1Richard Watts2:05:52
2Bill Lane2:11:11
3Frank Congelio2:13:54
4Shawn Patterson2:15:01
5Bruce Wohleber2:27:03
6Brad Phillips2:33:42
7Rich Mishler2:38:15
8Don Howard2:47:55
Short Course - Mens Junior
1Brandon Elkins1:07:39
2Geoff Cantley1:19:48
3JJ Ford1:21:53
4Cale Devall1:24:08
5Justin Gregory1:24:45
6Cai Clothier1:27:55
7Ben Nicholson1:51:08
Short Course - Womens Junior
1Lori Ware1:24:54
2Jessica Koscho1:32:50
Short Course - Womens Masters
1Judy Brand1:45:43
2Mary Phillips1:48:37
3Lori Alechnewith1:52:51
4Shirley Snyder1:56:59
Short Course - Mens Beginner 30-over
1Kris Johnson1:03:05
2John Kubichar1:13:37
3Randy Timm1:14:37
4David Buchanan1:14:50
5Harry Stephans1:18:34
6David Stout1:18:49
7Michael Hines1:25:58
8Ron Bishoff1:32:47
9Mark Wilt1:47:13
10Ed Thrasher1:58:42
Short Course - Mens Beginner 30-under
1Scott Austin1:04:13
2Ben Larew1:04:32
3TJ Nare1:07:11
4Shane Saylor1:08:23
5Bob Milvet1:10:47
6Andrew Lau1:13:15
7Tim Wohleber1:14:16
8Darrel Lockhard1:18:45
9Jacob Casey1:20:29
10Keith Lehman1:21:57
11Jon Glass1:26:25
12Chad Thomas1:28:44
13Jeff Smith1:28:58
Short Course - Womens Beginner 30-over
1Karen Coughlin1:24:23
2Keri Thorn1:31:43
3Beth Devillbliss1:35:35
4Paula Poling1:51:12
Short Course - Womens Beginner 30-under
1Sarah Morgan1:18:41
2Jennifer Glass1:29:35
3Marsha Shreve1:45:26