Share |

Saturday, January 19, 2002 -- Deep Creek, MD
UNO's Snowflake Chase (iPO Event Id#: 4694)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Age Time Pace
5 Mile Run
1Jaron HawkinsFrostburg MD**M 01-191929:315:54
2Ed FrohnaphelMorgantown WV++M 45-494629:435:57
3Dennis MickeyRidgeley WV1M 35-393630:126:02
4Brad RippeyFredericksburg VA2M 35-393530:396:08
5Heather BuryMorgantown WV**F 25-292631:046:13
6Woody SnobergerFt. Ashby WV1M 01-191731:216:16
7Jordan DavisCresaptown MD2M 01-191631:226:16
8Maria SpinnlerHagerstown MD1F 35-393931:266:17
9Jimmy Railey Jr.McHenry MD1M 40-444033:106:38
10Steve SherrardAccident MD1M 45-494533:116:38
11Maureen HallLaVale MD2F 35-393634:236:53
12Aaron ShockeyLonaconing MD3M 01-191534:306:54
13Mark BishopFrostburg MD1M 25-292834:556:59
14Tim BoddyKeyser WV3M 35-393535:077:01
15Randy StoreyOakland MD2M 45-494635:347:07
16Sallie Beth JohnsonMorgantown WV1F 25-292635:357:07
17Eric DelaneyFreindsville MD1M 30-343435:427:08
18Tom Bulhack-4M 35-393835:457:09
19Steve BellNew Creek WV2M 40-444335:497:10
20Christopher Clever-4M 01-191635:557:11
21Michael KozierOakland MD3M 45-494936:017:12
22Michael Channel-5M 01-191536:077:13
23Tracey BishopFrostburg MD2F 25-292836:097:14
24Aaron MacGray-6M 01-191736:157:15
25Naomi PancakeNew Creek WV3F 25-292636:157:15
26Dave Treber-5M 35-393736:377:19
27Gary Neus-1M 50-545236:467:21
28George AdamsWeirton WV3M 40-444236:527:22
29Brian O'Brian-4M 40-444437:027:24
30Jim Roth-6M 35-393837:107:26
31Kevin WalizerCresaptown MD1M 20-242337:117:26
32Tom Ruckert-4M 45-494937:127:26
33Jeff Smith-5M 45-494637:157:27
34Nikki Brown-4F 25-292737:167:27
35John Campbell-6M 45-494937:207:28
36Daniel Dewitt-7M 01-191437:427:32
37Roger Gough-7M 45-494638:027:36
38Glenn Riggleman Jr-5M 40-444438:137:39
39George WIlliams-8M 45-494538:457:45
40Ted McPhersonGreensburg PA2M 30-343138:467:45
41Jay Walbert-6M 40-444438:477:45
42Jennifer PattonBarton MD1F 01-191439:057:49
43Mark McMillan-7M 35-393639:067:49
44Pat Delaney-2M 50-545239:117:50
45Lonny Riggs-8M 35-393839:167:51
46Thomas HertzSwanton MD1M 55-595639:247:53
47Rick HumbertsonFrostburg MD3M 30-343339:317:54
48Jim LauderMD2M 25-292939:357:55
49Becky CosnerOakland MD++F 40-444239:447:57
50Maggie McCortFt. Ashby WV2F 01-191339:588:00
51Sarah SineRidgeley WV3F 01-191540:048:01
52John Wilcox-7M 40-444240:158:03
53Kaitlin Bensley-4F 01-191740:388:08
54Donald Annonio-8M 40-444440:428:08
55Jim Simmons-4M 30-343140:488:10
56John Sine-8M 01-191641:158:15
57Steven Shockey-9M 45-494741:308:18
58Steve DunnLonaconing MD3M 25-292741:428:20
59Ann RoseFrostburg MD1F 50-545142:178:27
60David Tuel-10M 45-494842:348:31
61Steve Amann-9M 40-444143:118:38
62George Nolan Jr.-11M 45-494543:158:39
63Jim DelaneyFrostburg MD1M 60-996143:198:40
64Dean Baluch-10M 40-444043:358:43
65Buddy KemperPurgitsville WV2M 55-595643:458:45
66Larry KelleyPhilippi WV3M 50-545043:508:46
67Julie JohnsonFrostburg MD1F 20-242244:068:49
68Todd Stewart-4M 25-292844:088:50
69Colleen NordeckOakland MD2F 50-545444:108:50
70Mandi L. MortonFrostburg MD2F 20-242144:158:51
71Tom GroveKeyser WV3M 55-595544:298:54
72Tom Dawson-4M 50-545244:428:56
73Linda SmithMonaongahela PA1F 40-444145:109:02
74Teresa ReynoldsTerra Alta WV2F 40-444445:369:07
75Jennah Durney-5F 01-191745:579:11
76Heather Sagal-6F 01-191645:589:12
77Sierra Wolford-7F 01-191546:159:15
78Stacey Russell-5F 25-292946:359:19
79Deborah BittingerMidland MD1F 45-494946:419:20
80James BellKeyser WV2M 60-996846:589:24
81John Shroyder-9M 35-393847:149:27
82Mike Taylor-5M 30-343247:309:30
83Stephanie Taylor-6F 25-292647:309:30
84Megan Patton-8F 01-191447:309:30
85Gorman GettyFrostburg MD2M 20-242248:019:36
86Jane RossiFrostburg MD3F 35-393648:089:38
87Lonnie Reynolds-12M 45-494648:199:40
88Vickie ShockeyLonaconing MD2F 45-494548:209:40
89Kerry Wolford-11M 40-444048:439:45
90AMy Grace Mallamo-9F 01-191549:009:48
91Sadie Bolyard-10F 01-191549:339:55
92Garry Watts Jr.-6M 30-343149:439:57
93Brenda Nigh-4F 35-393750:2010:04
94Kathie BrownMt. Lake Park MD3F 50-545250:2110:04
95John StumpRoaring Spring PA3M 60-996051:0410:13
96Donald Reese-4M 55-595651:1810:16
97Sarah Pauly-11F 01-191551:3210:18
98Chap Richardson-4M 60-996251:3210:18
99Thomas Pauley-13M 45-494551:3810:20
100Terri Wagner-5F 35-393852:5010:34
101Gibson Turrell-5M 25-292753:0210:36
102Jason Kight-6M 25-292753:0910:38
103Karrie Shroyer-6F 35-393853:1110:38
104Michelle Harman-7F 35-393653:3710:43
105David Dewitt-14M 45-494754:1710:51
106Amy Ritchie-8F 35-393654:5310:59
107Kathryn Grimm-4F 50-545455:2011:04
108Greg Broadwater-12M 40-444257:4611:33
109Travis Werling-9M 01-19958:4911:46
110Mike Getty-15M 45-49491:01:0112:12
111Toni WilloxCarlisle PA3F 40-44411:02:1512:27
112Kathleen Broadwater-4F 40-44401:03:3312:43
113Hunter Broadwater-10M 01-1991:03:3412:43
114Tom Miller-16M 45-49481:06:2613:17
115Pat Tims-5F 40-44431:06:2713:17
116Erin McNeil-12F 01-19181:12:4814:34
117Annie Winter-13F 01-19151:12:5114:34
2 Mile Walk
1Art SiemannFrostburg**M 40-494821:3610:48
2Suzanne WilburnOakland**F 30-393622:1711:09
3Janet HardestyMt Lake Pa1F 50-595622:3411:17
4Pat WatsonBurlington1F 40-494923:4411:52
5Thomas HardestyMt. Lake P-M -n/a23:4511:53
6Patrice DepreyFrostburg1F 30-393923:5511:58
7Jeremiah WiltOakland1M 01-191825:0612:33
8Jeffrey PawlakFarmington1M 40-494025:1612:38
9Brenda FrazeeFriendsvil2F 40-494025:2312:42
10Jim PrestonMtn Lake P1M 60-997525:3512:48
11Shelley ArgebriteOakland1F 20-292425:5112:56
12Tim ArgabriteOakland1M 20-292225:5212:56
13David NordeckOakland1M 50-595625:5812:59
14Mary Sue RichardsonFrostburg1F 60-996026:1413:07
15Marci GlotfeltyAccident3F 40-494826:2413:12
16Heidi QuallsOakland2F 20-292426:3013:15
17Amy PattonBarton4F 40-494327:0013:30
18Tom PattonBarton2M 40-494627:1113:36
19Rodney GlotfeltyAccident3M 40-494927:1213:36
20Dana SeveranceFrostburg4M 40-494027:1413:37
21William WasikMorgantown1M 30-393427:1813:39
22Catherine MaynardRawlings2F 30-393127:4013:50
23Stephen MaynardRawlings2M 30-393127:4113:51
24Mark MallamoMilford5M 40-494527:4413:52
25Susan HertzBethesda2F 50-595527:4713:54
26D.J. Ritchie-2M 01-19727:5313:57
27Glenda MortonFrostburg3F 30-393828:1414:07
28Molly StewartLonaconing3F 20-292828:1614:08
29Judith WasikMorgantown5F 40-494329:4014:50
30Bill RichmondLonaconing2M 60-996430:0615:03
31Sam KelleyPhilippi3F 50-595030:2415:12
32Wendy WerlingButler4F 30-393630:5215:26
33David MarpleOakland3M 30-393831:0615:33
34Auielia MurpleOakland6F 40-494031:0815:34
35Millie DilleyOakland2F 60-997331:2115:41
36Clark YoderMcHenry2M 50-595831:4115:51
37Barbara YoderMcHenry4F 50-595732:1616:08
38Martha SturmsMorgantown7F 40-494932:2216:11
39Beverly HainesSWanton8F 40-494432:2916:15
40Brenda PikeSwanton9F 40-494732:3916:20
41Kendra ToddOakland5F 30-393232:4216:21
42Doran WerlingButler6M 40-494332:4816:24
43Elaine RhodePittsburgh5F 50-595732:4816:24
44Barbara HeiligSwanton10F 40-494932:5016:25
45Bill Fredlock-3M 60-996033:3616:48
46Sonny PriceSwanton4M 60-996033:3616:48
47Sue BohmeMcHenry11F 40-494936:2418:12
48Susy LewisOakland3F 60-996336:3018:15
49Jack LewisOakland5M 60-996336:3118:16
50Jane ChannelMorgantown6F 50-595238:0619:03
51Tammy MallamoMilford12F 40-494538:3019:15
52Jack RhodePittsburgh3M 50-595839:2719:44
53Al BohmeMcHenry4M 50-595339:2819:44
54Sandra Fredlock-7F 50-595241:2220:41
55Suzie PriceSwanton8F 50-595141:2320:42
** First place overall male and female award winners.
++ First place overall male and female masters award winners.