Share |

Sunday, February 24, 2002 -- Youngwood, PA
Frosty Five 5K (iPO Event Id#: 4929)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Results provided by SERJ Racing Services

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Class
Place
Time Pace
5K RUN
1Andrew HerrLatrobe PA***M 35-3915:19.194:55
2Michael ScaffardiLatrobe PA***M 25-2915:30.724:59
3Mark PreziosoCanonsburg PA***M 16-1916:32.175:19
4Carl HubelPittsburgh PA1M 45-4916:54.725:26
5Steve OhlerLatrobe PA1M 20-2417:26.935:36
6Matt BlumanJeanette PA1M 16-1917:42.845:41
7Jacob HooneDerry PA2M 16-1917:45.195:42
8Adam SmithJeanette PA1M 13-1517:47.485:43
9Gregory BobichWest Newton PA3M 16-1917:48.705:43
10Curt BrownSewickley PA1M 30-3417:51.305:44
11Francis MolinaroConnellsville1M 35-3917:53.675:45
12Dennis BierbowerNorth Huntingdo2M 45-4917:56.685:46
13Pat MullaneyConnellsville4M 16-1918:06.325:49
14William BromyardMt. Pleasant PA1M 40-4418:18.365:53
15Joseph MolinaroPittsburgh PA2M 35-3918:21.745:54
16Brad ShowmanConnellsville2M 13-1518:23.575:55
17Zach KocianGreensburg PA5M 16-1918:41.236:00
18Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA2M 40-4418:44.196:01
19Gina McGeeLatrobe PA***F 35-3918:45.726:02
20Michael SheetzGreensburg PA2M 20-2419:32.776:17
21Keith HarrLatrobe PA1M 25-2919:36.096:18
22Kenny MillerGrindstone PA3M 13-1519:37.736:18
23Michael FerrellMt. Pleasant PA3M 45-4919:39.046:19
24Patrick ComerManor PA3M 20-2419:45.686:21
25Tony BattagliaTrafford PA3M 35-3919:54.346:24
26Jim BanksScottdale PA1M 55-5920:01.576:26
27Bill WintersIndiana PA4M 45-4920:14.606:30
28William HohlwegMurrysville PA1M 50-5420:19.386:32
29Paul LatskoLarimer PA3M 40-4420:27.966:35
30Bethie MurdockEighty Four PA***F 16-1920:28.676:35
31Walter BennettBelle Vernon PA4M 35-3920:31.116:36
32Larry RatkusIrwin PA1M 60-9920:32.536:36
33Bob MolekNew Stanton PA4M 40-4420:36.956:37
34Thomas GillespieLatrobe PA5M 40-4420:48.436:41
35Doug HagyGreensburg PA5M 45-4920:49.686:42
36Nathan BarclayGreensburg PA4M 13-1520:55.846:44
37Andy HelbleHunker PA5M 13-1521:00.216:45
38Charlie BurtykNew Stanton PA2M 25-2921:01.836:45
39Kate BrownSewickley PA***F 40-4421:11.216:49
40Tom DetarGreensburg PA6M 45-4921:12.826:49
41Dale WiltGreensburg PA6M 40-4421:15.066:50
42Tom McGuireGreensburg PA7M 45-4921:26.526:54
43John FindleHarrison City8M 45-4921:37.266:57
44Ray ShambergerGreensburg PA9M 45-4921:38.546:57
45Ralph RossNew Kensington2M 60-9921:46.417:00
46Kristy BolhaGreensburg PA1F 13-1521:47.717:00
47Colleen BabilyaWest Newton PA1F 35-3921:53.177:02
48Rick MurphyClarksburg PA2M 50-5421:56.657:03
49Chad BuchananGreensburg PA6M 16-1921:59.677:04
50Joe CorteseConnellsville2M 30-3422:01.277:05
51Mark MalarikBradenville PA7M 40-4422:03.947:05
52Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA2M 55-5922:11.677:08
53Jeff GarrisPittsburgh PA3M 30-3422:18.247:10
54Gary ChabalaBridgeville PA10M 45-4922:20.147:11
55Rita CooperGreensburg PA1F 40-4422:26.857:13
56David JordanLatrobe PA8M 40-4422:28.917:13
57Jason VallozziGreensburg PA4M 20-2422:30.587:14
58Richy OsloskyLigonier PA6M 13-1522:33.517:15
59Justin TutalMonongahela PA3M 25-2922:35.407:16
60Patrick LasitisNew Stanton PA9M 40-4422:37.917:16
61Douglas DresistadtPenn PA10M 40-4422:47.337:20
62Michael PecherLatrobe PA7M 16-1922:49.127:20
63Natalie GluntWestmoreland PA2F 13-1522:49.517:20
64Diane DoonanDelmont PA1F 25-2922:59.777:23
65Ronald EvanchoLatrobe PA4M 30-3423:06.467:26
66Tish CramerChampion PA2F 35-3923:09.787:27
67Michael OravetzIndiana PA3M 50-5423:12.367:28
68Annah SukayGreensburg PA1F 30-3423:14.667:28
69Teddy AndersonPenn Hills PA1M 10-1223:17.987:29
70Ron AmondLatrobe PA11M 45-4923:19.887:30
71Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville2M 10-1223:21.767:30
72James FletcherConnellsville7M 13-1523:22.167:31
73Flo BarclayGreensburg PA2F 40-4423:39.537:36
74Chris HighsmithExport PA3F 35-3923:42.587:37
75Sean SargeNorth Huntingdo5M 30-3423:46.377:39
76Amy GardnerLatrobe PA3F 13-1523:46.737:39
77John SmetankaLatrobe PA6M 30-3423:56.117:42
78Shalane BowerGreensburg PA4F 13-1524:04.167:44
79Don BaerUniontown PA5M 35-3924:04.517:44
80Ken BowerGreensburg PA11M 40-4424:05.057:45
81Dennis JohnsonJeannette PA12M 45-4924:05.407:45
82Joyce BrobeckIrwin PA1F 45-4924:12.717:47
83Larry DeninoGreensburg PA12M 40-4424:13.897:47
84Natalie KellyGreensburg PA2F 30-3424:22.607:50
85Christina HallHarrison City1F 16-1924:24.697:51
86Emily UhrinGreensburg PA2F 16-1924:25.917:51
87Holly KistlerDerry PA5F 13-1524:26.297:51
88Heidi HallHarrison City6F 13-1524:29.457:52
89Anthony BoerioPittsburgh PA13M 40-4424:30.957:53
90Erin ToomeyYoungwood PA3F 16-1924:33.977:54
91James AstleyYoungwood PA7M 30-3424:36.137:55
92Alyssia OsloskyLigonier PA1F 10-1224:47.427:58
93Terry JacksonN. Versailles3M 55-5924:52.558:00
94Richard HrivnakMurrysville PA4M 55-5924:52.898:00
95Michael Tardivo-14M 40-4424:56.658:01
96Dick BoyceLatrobe PA15M 40-4425:06.668:04
97Mike DoshenIrwin PA8M 30-3425:09.518:05
98Jerry DetarGreensburg PA16M 40-4425:16.798:07
99Jeff BabilyaWest Newton PA6M 35-3925:17.808:08
100Clint PageNorth Huntingdo4M 50-5425:20.818:09
101Sam MassafraGreensburg PA17M 40-4425:26.548:11
102Beverly G. LasitisNew Stanton PA4F 35-3925:29.448:12
103Joe ShoplikGreensburg PA18M 40-4425:31.018:12
104Scott BowmanIndiana PA7M 35-3925:40.908:15
105Brenda LloydLatrobe PA3F 30-3425:42.548:16
106David LloydLatrobe PA8M 35-3925:43.188:16
107Rebecca LearyDawson PA7F 13-1525:43.858:16
108Gabe OlenickGreensburg PA19M 40-4425:46.368:17
109Linda MitchellNorth Huntingdo1F 50-5425:48.238:18
110Jeep QuinnGreensburg PA9M 30-3425:55.458:20
111Joelyne LaurinatisGreensburg PA2F 45-4926:02.838:22
112Chuck StipanovichGreensburg PA5M 55-5926:13.538:26
113Dale KasparekGreensburg PA3M 60-9926:15.288:26
114Amanda BlumanJeanette PA8F 13-1526:26.388:30
115Duane GluntWestmoreland PA13M 45-4926:36.838:33
116Debbie ThackrahGreensburg PA3F 40-4426:38.278:34
117Mary MillerGreensburg PA2F 25-2926:40.028:34
118Joe TurekConnellsville6M 55-5926:40.928:34
119Kendall MarastiHarrison City5F 35-3926:45.898:36
120Tammy BowerGreensburg PA4F 40-4426:46.918:36
121Joni AllisonRuffsdale PA6F 35-3926:48.138:37
122Terry MelisButler PA14M 45-4926:48.738:37
123Lindsey HynekSmithton PA4F 16-1926:51.608:38
124William SmithBeaver PA5M 50-5427:02.308:42
125Gary UhrinGreensburg PA6M 50-5427:04.538:42
126Georgiann LandowskiNew Kensington4F 30-3427:05.518:43
127Bob BrinkerGreensburg PA7M 50-5427:10.748:44
128Carole PalmerBellaire OH5F 30-3427:16.088:46
129Ken BrobeckWest Mifflin PA15M 45-4927:17.858:46
130Mindy WygonikIndiana PA3F 45-4927:20.548:47
131Betsy HallHarrison City5F 16-1927:29.368:50
132Dan HaneyExport PA8M 50-5427:32.268:51
133Kermit HallHarrison City7M 55-5927:33.308:52
134Julie GluntWestmoreland9F 13-1527:35.058:52
135Megan LordiGreensburg PA10F 13-1527:36.218:52
136Nathan BoscoJeannette PA3M 10-1227:37.618:53
137Kelley MurdockWashington PA6F 16-1927:43.088:55
138Justin GogolskyJeannette PA5M 20-2427:45.108:55
139Denise M. LordiGreensburg PA4F 45-4927:48.938:56
140Donna LatimerNew Alexandria5F 40-4427:49.938:57
141Christian BoscoJeannette PA1M 00-0927:54.838:58
142Pati HegdornJeanette PA5F 45-4927:56.578:59
143Steve BencePenn Hills PA16M 45-4927:57.038:59
144Kimberly ArgyrosSaltsburg PA1F 20-2428:08.319:03
145Michael ArgyrosSaltsburg PA6M 20-2428:08.999:03
146Andrea MottaOrrville Oh2F 20-2428:10.609:03
147Moira LynchLigonier PA3F 20-2428:11.379:04
148Vicky HaneyExport PA6F 40-4428:12.409:04
149Autumn BowerGreensburg PA2F 10-1228:14.639:05
150Rita CatalanoIrwin PA2F 50-5428:19.659:06
151Dennis BrownVerona PA9M 35-3928:24.949:08
152Amanda RubisMt. Pleasant PA7F 16-1928:28.369:09
153Karen MizikarMt. Pleasant PA7F 40-4428:28.799:09
154Tara LynchLigonier PA4F 20-2428:31.949:10
155Tammy SigeHarrison City6F 30-3428:35.469:11
156Laurel RushAvella PA3F 25-2928:42.129:14
157Laura PokrzywaGreensburg PA8F 40-4428:52.149:17
158Jessica LordiGreensburg PA11F 13-1528:59.989:19
159Deborah BobichWest Newton PA12F 13-1529:01.849:20
160Sona AdamsonHarrison City7F 35-3929:02.649:20
161Nick LausterDubois PA4M 10-1229:03.349:20
162Ashley VenzonGreensburg PA13F 13-1529:07.189:22
163Amy NovakWheeling WV9F 40-4429:50.769:36
164Betty BrdarAcme PA6F 45-4930:29.449:48
165Kathy JacksonNorth Versaille3F 50-5430:33.799:49
166Jan MerlinoGreensburg PA17M 45-4930:35.939:50
167Kailie BarclayGreensburg PA3F 10-1231:09.9210:01
168Pauline FreedbergGreensburg PA1F 55-5931:16.9110:03
169C.R. McCauleyYoungwood PA10M 30-3431:51.4610:14
170Michele BelakGreensburg PA8F 35-3932:16.3810:23
171George SocherGreensburg PA9M 50-5432:29.4710:27
172Dina KemererGreensburg PA7F 30-3432:33.9110:28
173Karen HegerleBethel Park PA4F 50-5433:08.9910:39
174Ted StasiakNorth Huntingdo10M 50-5433:12.6910:41
175Jennifer MamroseMonongahela PA5F 20-2433:31.4310:47
176Donnie BaerUniontown PA8M 13-1533:40.9210:50
177Jan SmithIrwin PA10F 40-4434:23.9811:03
178Michael JoyceN. Versailles8M 55-5934:37.3211:08
179Authur JoachimCanfield OH4M 60-9936:07.3511:37
180Bill GluntGreensburg PA5M 60-9936:18.0811:40
181Margaret KeenanScottdale PA2F 55-5937:07.3111:56
182Patrick KellyGreensburg PA5M 10-1237:47.0012:09
183Thomas KellyGreensburg PA11M 30-3437:48.2512:09
184Larry FreedbergGreensburg PA9M 55-5938:12.0812:17
185Cassie AndersonPenn Hills PA1F 00-0940:03.0312:53
186Diane SchiloLatrobe PA5F 50-5440:42.7513:05
187Mary Ellen McSheaExport PA1F 60-9946:07.4614:50
188Ken WalkerHomer City PA10M 55-5949:47.4716:00
5K WALK
1Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA***M 40-4427:19.948:47
2Randy DavisGreensburg PA1M 35-3927:21.698:48
3Ken JamesTrafford PA1M 50-5428:53.769:17
4Les BrantleyLatrobe PA2M 50-5430:56.549:57
5Tom SkempGreensburg PA3M 50-5431:36.1510:10
6Donald EchardScottdale PA4M 50-5431:54.0010:15
7Walter "Flash" RondeauHunker PA5M 50-5432:41.2510:31
8Eugene McCourtIrwin PA1M 45-4933:47.5710:52
9Jeff DavisGreensburg PA1M 40-4434:00.7510:56
10Donna MarshAcme PA***F 30-3434:01.7910:56
11Janice RindfussHarrison City1F 40-4435:10.2411:18
12Anne PetersBrownsville PA1F 45-4936:05.6611:36
13Alice PiperLatrobe PA1F 50-5436:23.4111:42
14Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 60-9936:34.9411:45
15Sean BestGreensburg PA1M 13-1536:39.1911:47
16Amy WeathertonGreensburg PA1F 25-2936:39.5311:47
17Sherry VodaS. Connellsvill2F 45-4936:52.9411:51
18Nicole AnkenyLatrobe PA2F 25-2936:55.1511:52
19Phoebe GorrGreensburg PA1F 55-5936:56.5511:53
20Sheila VasilLatrobe PA1F 30-3437:00.6011:54
21Kathi RutkowskiGreensburg PA2F 40-4437:21.8312:01
22Robert E. RossGreensburg PA1M 55-5937:22.8312:01
23Stephen SalayMonessen PA2M 45-4937:23.7712:01
24Amy BleehashLatrobe PA3F 25-2938:24.6212:21
25Jeffrey PawlakFarmington PA2M 40-4438:26.1512:21
26Darlene PawlakFarmington PA3F 45-4938:27.5912:22
27David VolkerGreensburg PA2M 60-9938:44.2412:27
28Diane ColemanConnellsville1F 35-3939:42.9912:46
29Doug WeightmanGreensburg PA3M 40-4440:45.1713:06
30Stacie HutchinsonScottdale PA1F 13-1540:58.4513:10
31Patty ReynoldsRuffsdale PA1F 60-9941:03.8913:12
32Jackee BrantJeanette PA4F 25-2941:17.7613:16
33Kim TarrisGreensburg PA2F 30-3441:18.1113:17
34Ray ShickMt. Pleasant PA6M 50-5441:47.7313:26
35Donald McClainRuffsdale PA2M 55-5942:16.1013:35
36Connie LynchLigonier PA2F 50-5442:21.3213:37
37Nancy StullScottdale PA3F 40-4442:48.4313:46
38June CopenhaverScottdale PA4F 45-4942:49.5113:46
39William H. SmithMt. Pleasant PA3M 60-9943:09.0413:52
40Mary Jo KrasnevichWest Newton PA5F 45-4943:22.5713:57
41Katie O'bryonNorth Huntingdo1F 16-1943:27.5613:58
42Jessica KoricichWest Newton PA1F 20-2443:27.9513:58
43Donna EakmanDerry PA6F 45-4943:42.9014:03
44Darlene AdamsonDerry PA4F 40-4443:44.1414:04
45Jeanne HohlwegMurrysville PA7F 45-4944:02.0914:10
46Joe CifernoFayette City PA3M 55-5944:43.7614:23
47Dewayne ListonGrindstone PA7M 50-5444:44.6114:23
48Joyce ThomasMt. Pleasant PA3F 50-5445:00.5414:28
49Paula SchutteGreensburg PA4F 50-5445:23.8514:36
50Krystal KantorikMt. Pleasant PA5F 40-4445:24.3414:36
51Paula PorterConnellsville2F 35-3945:28.7314:37
52Sara LoucksNew Stanton PA1F 10-1245:40.0614:41
53Sarah LasitisNew Stanton PA2F 10-1245:40.4814:41
54Hannah WeissNew Stanton PA3F 10-1245:40.8414:41
55Dorinda StempferGreensburg PA8F 45-4946:01.6614:48
56Harry KlugMurrysville PA4M 60-9946:08.0114:50
57Jaime FordyceGreensburg PA2F 20-2447:09.4315:10
58Ann CurranGreensburg PA2F 60-9947:18.1115:13
59Nicole BiaginiGreensburg PA2F 13-1549:12.3115:49
60Ashley SamekJeanette PA4F 10-1249:12.9415:49
61John PulliamHomer City PA5M 60-9949:47.0616:00
62Marianne BaileyMt. Pleasant PA6F 40-4451:07.3116:26
63Terri LynnLigonier PA9F 45-4951:07.7516:26
64Karen DavisGreensburg PA7F 40-4451:17.5816:29
65Barbara TomkoWhite Oak PA8F 40-4451:53.0016:41
66Jim ClaytonGreensburg PA8M 50-5451:53.5116:41
67Candace SoskoBradenville PA5F 25-2953:13.4817:07
68Sharon BoleyJeanette PA3F 30-3453:13.9517:07
69Mary Catherine MotcharGreensburg PA10F 45-4955:15.0417:46
70Debbie CroyleIrwin PA11F 45-4955:15.5117:46
71Brook CrossRuffsdale PA5F 10-1258:58.4518:58
72Megan AllisonRuffsdale PA1F 00-0958:58.9118:58
73Thelma KurzIrwin PA5F 50-5459:18.9619:04
*** Top three overall male and female runner, and top overall male and female walker, award winners.