Share |

Sunday, March 17, 2002 -- Grafton, WV
Grafton 5 Mile Run/Walk (iPO Event Id#: 4761)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

O/A
Place
Name Class
Place
Class Age Home Town Time
5 MILE RUN
1Ben Bolock***M 19-2919Mt Pleasant OH26:48
2Larry Taylor***M 40-4441Fayetteville27:27
3John Riffle***M 15-1816Grafton28:16
4Sidney Gillispie1M 19-2926Elkins28:50
5Scott GemberlingGF*M 15-1816Grafton28:59
6Wayne Bennett2M 19-2920Philippi30:08
7Heather Bury***F 19-2926Morgantown30:46
8Jim Cummings1M 40-4441Mannington31:06
9Mathias Hickman1M 15-1816Fairmont31:09
10Joe Leroy1M 50-5450Stonewood31:13
11Aaron Kaylor3M 19-2925Victor31:43
12J.R. Luyster4M 19-2921Philippi31:50
13Warren Smith1M 45-4948Pittsburgh PA32:19
14Sean Sullivan5M 19-2922Elkins32:36
15Michael Moore1M 35-3939Vista CA32:43
16Ben Booth1M 00-1414Bridgeport32:46
17Sherri Flohr***F 15-1818Grafton32:57
18Timmy Smith2M 15-1817Masontown33:24
19David Booth2M 40-4443Bridgeport33:34
20Jeff Miller2M 45-4945Bridgeport33:44
21Ted McPherson1M 30-3431Greensburg PA34:16
22Matt Finkenbinder3M 15-1816Fairmont34:18
23Bill Dearth3M 45-4945Bridgeport34:24
24Bob Baker1M 55-5955Morgantown34:26
25Jeremy Zehr6M 19-2919Philippi34:41
26Cain Coleman2M 35-3938Elkins34:45
27Robert Edgell4M 45-4948Salem34:48
28Michael Skidmore2M 00-1414Clarksburg35:07
29James Woolfit2M 50-5450Farmington35:15
30Nate Duke4M 15-1817Buckhannon36:08
31Jim Bailey1M 60-6961Cedarville36:08
32Stephanie Hatfield***F 15-1818Clarksburg36:16
33Andrew Shay7M 19-2923Newburg36:25
34Tom Whire2M 30-3433Elkins36:41
35Jay Taylor8M 19-2929Grafton36:44
36Tim Willis3M 40-4441Independence36:46
37Todd Duryea5M 15-1816Grafton36:56
38Tommy Gallaher6M 15-1817Grafton37:05
39Nicole TinglerGF*F 15-1815Grafton37:06
40Rex Howell4M 40-4440Shinnston37:09
41Mike Miller3M 35-3935Philippi37:11
42Steve Simon5M 40-4442Clarksburg37:20
43Andrew Skidmore3M 00-1412Clarksburg37:29
44Fred Wilson6M 40-4441Clarksburg37:31
45Joe Lowdermilk7M 40-4444Fairmont37:35
46John Snodgrass3M 30-3432Morgantown37:53
47Carl Hatfield3M 50-5454Clarksburg37:58
48Bill Kacinec5M 45-4948Clarksburg38:12
49Bill Burdick8M 40-4444Fairmont38:27
50Jeremy Mayle9M 19-2923Grafton38:29
51Cody Loughry7M 15-1816Grafton38:31
52John Ebert9M 40-4442Bridgeport38:37
53Paul Zickefoose6M 45-4948Philippi38:39
54Bret Cummings10M 40-4443Fairmont39:09
55Will Shaw2M 60-6961Beverly39:16
56Brandon MilesTC*M 00-1413Grafton39:21
57James Watkins2M 55-5955Fairmont39:35
58Allan Swanson3M 60-6962Mt Clare40:05
59Debbie Goss1F 40-4444Parsons40:06
60Jerry Wedemeyer3M 55-5956Bridgeport40:15
61Larry Kelley4M 50-5451Philippi40:22
62Philip Renzelli11M 40-4443Bridgeport40:26
63Roy Bate12M 40-4443Morgantown40:49
64Daniel Williams7M 45-4945Buckhannon41:13
65David Cheuvront4M 35-3935Lumberport41:32
66Bill Kime8M 45-4948Fairmont41:34
67Bonnie McDaniel1F 45-4945Grafton41:37
68Mark Hamilton9M 45-4946Fairmont41:57
69Les Reaser10M 45-4946Bristol42:03
70Elizabeth Cann1F 35-3939Clarksburg42:23
71Thomas Pauly11M 45-4945Kingwood42:32
72Chad Currey4M 30-3431Grafton42:44
73Bill Wood5M 35-3937Grafton42:47
74Bill Maraney4M 60-6967Morgantown42:57
75Ernest Doll5M 60-6964Pennsboro43:12
76Kenny Ray6M 35-3938Fairmont43:13
77Gary Shaffer5M 50-5454Volya43:16
78Robert Hickman13M 40-4444Fairmont43:23
79Andrew Scott6M 50-5450Buckhannon43:26
80Keith Lucente12M 45-4947Fairmont44:02
81Dennis Pierson10M 19-2924Independence44:06
82Valerie WoodTC*F 00-1414Grafton45:03
83Chris Brake7M 35-3938Buckhannon45:12
84Jennifer Hudson1F 19-2925Morgantown45:13
85Andrea Matthews1F 15-1816Grafton45:16
86Michael Wininger14M 40-4440Grafton45:18
87John Lichty8M 35-3935Philippi45:23
88Tom Stevens9M 35-3936Grafton45:24
89Teresa Ray2F 35-3936Fairmont45:54
90Miranda Zickefoose2F 15-1816Philippi46:03
91Steve Hamrick15M 40-4444Clarksburg46:04
92Kathy Hamrick2F 40-4444Clarksburg46:04
93Sean Turner4M 00-1414Grafton46:06
94Sarah Pauly3F 15-1815Kingwood46:07
95James Johnson13M 45-4947Moatsville46:12
96Bob Wilkins4M 55-5957Philippi46:27
97Heather Burdick4F 15-1816Fairmont46:36
98Maurice Miller1M 70-9972Morgantown47:06
99Jerry Octave14M 45-4949Grafton47:13
100Sandy Provins3F 40-4440Rivesville47:20
101Rick Smallwood10M 35-3939Fairmont47:20
102Beau Bartlett5M 00-1410Grafton47:26
103Kevin Kellar11M 35-3937Clarksburg47:27
104Gina Spino5F 15-1818Grafton47:36
105Gina Frum4F 40-4442Arthurdale47:55
106David Pauly7M 50-5450Kingwood47:56
107Jada Coplin1F 00-1413Grafton48:04
108Dave King15M 45-4947Fairmont48:18
109Clint Lemasters12M 35-3939Wallace48:33
110Chris Morgan16M 45-4949Fairmont48:51
111Steve Boone8M 50-5451Morgantown49:11
112Katie DiBacco3F 35-3936Parsons49:30
113Stacy Bolle1F 30-3434Bridgeport49:54
114Mary Anne Meleady2F 45-4948Morgantown50:04
115Tonya Smith6F 15-1815Grafton51:04
116James Liotta5M 55-5956Fairmont51:16
117Michael Wilson6M 60-6963Fairmont51:45
118Penny Brown5F 40-4441Belington52:08
119Kimberly Maynard3F 45-4946Bridgeport54:13
120Mike Maynard17M 45-4945Bridgeport54:13
121Kenneth Prunty13M 35-3939Grafton55:17
122Paula Poling2F 30-3433Thornton55:43
123Tracy Gooden3F 30-3432Elkins58:08
124Jack Gain7M 60-6960Clarksburg59:12
125David Goodman6M 00-1410Elkins59:42
126Emilee Goodman2F 00-1412Elkins59:44
127George Saffel18M 45-4949Grafton1:00:00
128Kermit Deem2M 70-9970Columbus OH1:00:06
129Elizabeth McKay4F 30-3432Elkins1:00:08
130Marty Owings1F 60-9963Pennsboro1:01:11
2 MILE WALK
1John Elliot1Men52Parkersburg20:29
2Yvonne Willems1Women40Morgantown21:54
3Courtney Ray2Women11Fairmont22:23
4Jeff Goodman2Men49Elkins22:23
5William Wasik3Men34Morgantown22:53
6Sarah Ray3Women9Fairmont22:54
7Kim Kime4Women47Fairmont23:20
8Janet Hayden5Women67Grafton23:23
9Nancy Wilkens6Women29Philippi24:27
10Martha Elliot7Women50Parkersburg24:35
11Sam Kelley4Men50Philippi25:35
12Daniel Kelley5Men16Philippi25:36
13Kim Wood8Women35Grafton27:20
14Julie Wilkens9Women26Philippi27:37
15Mary Wilkens10Women20Philippi27:38
16Tori Woods11Women10Grafton28:02
17Eva Robinson12Women37Grafton29:55
18Catherine Wolfe13Women38Moatsville29:55
19Gina Oliverio14Women23Clarksburg29:59
20Susan Kellar15Women37Clarksburg30:02
21Cinda Oliverio16Women51Clarksburg30:03
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.
GF* Top overall male and female Grafton High School award winners.
TC* Top overall male and female Taylor County Middle School award winners.