Share |

Sunday, March 17, 2002 -- Grafton, WV
Grafton 5 Mile Run/Walk (iPO Event Id#: 4761)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Age Home Town Time
5 MILE RUN - Women 00-14
TC*82Valerie Wood14Grafton45:03
1107Jada Coplin13Grafton48:04
2126Emilee Goodman12Elkins59:44
5 MILE RUN - Men 00-14
116Ben Booth14Bridgeport32:46
228Michael Skidmore14Clarksburg35:07
343Andrew Skidmore12Clarksburg37:29
TC*56Brandon Miles13Grafton39:21
493Sean Turner14Grafton46:06
5102Beau Bartlett10Grafton47:26
6125David Goodman10Elkins59:42
5 MILE RUN - Women 15-18
***17Sherri Flohr18Grafton32:57
***32Stephanie Hatfield18Clarksburg36:16
GF*39Nicole Tingler15Grafton37:06
185Andrea Matthews16Grafton45:16
290Miranda Zickefoose16Philippi46:03
394Sarah Pauly15Kingwood46:07
497Heather Burdick16Fairmont46:36
5104Gina Spino18Grafton47:36
6115Tonya Smith15Grafton51:04
5 MILE RUN - Men 15-18
***3John Riffle16Grafton28:16
GF*5Scott Gemberling16Grafton28:59
19Mathias Hickman16Fairmont31:09
218Timmy Smith17Masontown33:24
322Matt Finkenbinder16Fairmont34:18
430Nate Duke17Buckhannon36:08
537Todd Duryea16Grafton36:56
638Tommy Gallaher17Grafton37:05
751Cody Loughry16Grafton38:31
5 MILE RUN - Women 19-29
***7Heather Bury26Morgantown30:46
184Jennifer Hudson25Morgantown45:13
5 MILE RUN - Men 19-29
***1Ben Bolock19Mt Pleasant OH26:48
14Sidney Gillispie26Elkins28:50
26Wayne Bennett20Philippi30:08
311Aaron Kaylor25Victor31:43
412J.R. Luyster21Philippi31:50
514Sean Sullivan22Elkins32:36
625Jeremy Zehr19Philippi34:41
733Andrew Shay23Newburg36:25
835Jay Taylor29Grafton36:44
950Jeremy Mayle23Grafton38:29
1081Dennis Pierson24Independence44:06
5 MILE RUN - Women 30-34
1113Stacy Bolle34Bridgeport49:54
2122Paula Poling33Thornton55:43
3123Tracy Gooden32Elkins58:08
4129Elizabeth McKay32Elkins1:00:08
5 MILE RUN - Men 30-34
121Ted McPherson31Greensburg PA34:16
234Tom Whire33Elkins36:41
346John Snodgrass32Morgantown37:53
472Chad Currey31Grafton42:44
5 MILE RUN - Women 35-39
170Elizabeth Cann39Clarksburg42:23
289Teresa Ray36Fairmont45:54
3112Katie DiBacco36Parsons49:30
5 MILE RUN - Men 35-39
115Michael Moore39Vista CA32:43
226Cain Coleman38Elkins34:45
341Mike Miller35Philippi37:11
465David Cheuvront35Lumberport41:32
573Bill Wood37Grafton42:47
676Kenny Ray38Fairmont43:13
783Chris Brake38Buckhannon45:12
887John Lichty35Philippi45:23
988Tom Stevens36Grafton45:24
10101Rick Smallwood39Fairmont47:20
11103Kevin Kellar37Clarksburg47:27
12109Clint Lemasters39Wallace48:33
13121Kenneth Prunty39Grafton55:17
5 MILE RUN - Women 40-44
159Debbie Goss44Parsons40:06
292Kathy Hamrick44Clarksburg46:04
3100Sandy Provins40Rivesville47:20
4105Gina Frum42Arthurdale47:55
5118Penny Brown41Belington52:08
5 MILE RUN - Men 40-44
***2Larry Taylor41Fayetteville27:27
18Jim Cummings41Mannington31:06
219David Booth43Bridgeport33:34
336Tim Willis41Independence36:46
440Rex Howell40Shinnston37:09
542Steve Simon42Clarksburg37:20
644Fred Wilson41Clarksburg37:31
745Joe Lowdermilk44Fairmont37:35
849Bill Burdick44Fairmont38:27
952John Ebert42Bridgeport38:37
1054Bret Cummings43Fairmont39:09
1162Philip Renzelli43Bridgeport40:26
1263Roy Bate43Morgantown40:49
1378Robert Hickman44Fairmont43:23
1486Michael Wininger40Grafton45:18
1591Steve Hamrick44Clarksburg46:04
5 MILE RUN - Women 45-49
167Bonnie McDaniel45Grafton41:37
2114Mary Anne Meleady48Morgantown50:04
3119Kimberly Maynard46Bridgeport54:13
5 MILE RUN - Men 45-49
113Warren Smith48Pittsburgh PA32:19
220Jeff Miller45Bridgeport33:44
323Bill Dearth45Bridgeport34:24
427Robert Edgell48Salem34:48
548Bill Kacinec48Clarksburg38:12
653Paul Zickefoose48Philippi38:39
764Daniel Williams45Buckhannon41:13
866Bill Kime48Fairmont41:34
968Mark Hamilton46Fairmont41:57
1069Les Reaser46Bristol42:03
1171Thomas Pauly45Kingwood42:32
1280Keith Lucente47Fairmont44:02
1395James Johnson47Moatsville46:12
1499Jerry Octave49Grafton47:13
15108Dave King47Fairmont48:18
16110Chris Morgan49Fairmont48:51
17120Mike Maynard45Bridgeport54:13
18127George Saffel49Grafton1:00:00
5 MILE RUN - Men 50-54
110Joe Leroy50Stonewood31:13
229James Woolfit50Farmington35:15
347Carl Hatfield54Clarksburg37:58
461Larry Kelley51Philippi40:22
577Gary Shaffer54Volya43:16
679Andrew Scott50Buckhannon43:26
7106David Pauly50Kingwood47:56
8111Steve Boone51Morgantown49:11
5 MILE RUN - Men 55-59
124Bob Baker55Morgantown34:26
257James Watkins55Fairmont39:35
360Jerry Wedemeyer56Bridgeport40:15
496Bob Wilkins57Philippi46:27
5116James Liotta56Fairmont51:16
5 MILE RUN - Men 60-69
131Jim Bailey61Cedarville36:08
255Will Shaw61Beverly39:16
358Allan Swanson62Mt Clare40:05
474Bill Maraney67Morgantown42:57
575Ernest Doll64Pennsboro43:12
6117Michael Wilson63Fairmont51:45
7124Jack Gain60Clarksburg59:12
5 MILE RUN - Women 60-99
1130Marty Owings63Pennsboro1:01:11
5 MILE RUN - Men 70-99
198Maurice Miller72Morgantown47:06
2128Kermit Deem70Columbus OH1:00:06
2 MILE WALK - Women
12Yvonne Willems40Morgantown21:54
23Courtney Ray11Fairmont22:23
36Sarah Ray9Fairmont22:54
47Kim Kime47Fairmont23:20
58Janet Hayden67Grafton23:23
69Nancy Wilkens29Philippi24:27
710Martha Elliot50Parkersburg24:35
813Kim Wood35Grafton27:20
914Julie Wilkens26Philippi27:37
1015Mary Wilkens20Philippi27:38
1116Tori Woods10Grafton28:02
1217Eva Robinson37Grafton29:55
1318Catherine Wolfe38Moatsville29:55
1419Gina Oliverio23Clarksburg29:59
1520Susan Kellar37Clarksburg30:02
1621Cinda Oliverio51Clarksburg30:03
2 MILE WALK - Men
11John Elliot52Parkersburg20:29
24Jeff Goodman49Elkins22:23
35William Wasik34Morgantown22:53
411Sam Kelley50Philippi25:35
512Daniel Kelley16Philippi25:36
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.
GF* Top overall male and female Grafton High School award winners.
TC* Top overall male and female Taylor County Middle School award winners.