Share |

Sunday, March 10, 2002 -- Uniontown, PA
Boston Beanery St. Patricks Day 5K (iPO Event Id#: 4930)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Results provided by SERJ Racing Services
[2001 Boston Beanery 5K Coverage]

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1Jacob GleasonFarmington Pa***M 20-2417:15.275:33
2David MadisonNew Salem Pa***M 15-1918:25.885:55
3Adam ShinskyUniontown Pa***M 15-1918:39.316:00
4Mike BitnerTarrs Pa1M 20-2419:00.936:07
5Ryan WilsonBrownsville Pa1M 15-1919:03.596:08
6Jasper HawkerChalk Hill Pa2M 15-1919:43.866:20
7Francis MolinaroConnellsville1M 35-3919:45.286:21
8Larry ThompsonWashington Pa1M 30-3419:51.526:23
9Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon Pa1M 40-4419:56.806:25
10Josh DennisUniontown Pa3M 15-1920:02.976:26
11David RitchieSwanton Md2M 35-3920:05.266:27
12James KozakWhite Oak Pa2M 40-4420:14.746:30
13Trevor JonesUniontown Pa4M 15-1920:19.586:32
14Larry BrinkUniontown Pa1M 00-1420:21.466:33
15Andy NaymickUniontown Pa2M 00-1420:25.466:34
16Mark NaymickUniontown Pa1M 45-4920:29.956:35
17Mark MalagodiDunbar Pa3M 35-3920:31.776:36
18Rich SandalaPittsburgh Pa3M 40-4420:32.566:36
19Patrick ReaganMasontown Pa5M 15-1920:39.926:38
20Kevin MonaghanUniontown Pa6M 15-1920:42.366:39
21Kenny MillerGrindstone Pa3M 00-1421:12.816:49
22Michael FerrellMt. Pleasant Pa2M 45-4921:19.786:51
23Greg RedcherFairmont Wv3M 45-4921:23.596:53
24Allen WelcMt. Pleasant Pa4M 40-4421:27.346:54
25George HihridingMarianna Pa7M 15-1921:37.026:57
26Chris KearnsUniontown Pa4M 35-3921:42.786:59
27Jim BanksScottdale Pa1M 55-5921:58.247:04
28Joe Seiler-1M 175+21:59.597:04
29Ben ShinskyUniontown Pa8M 15-1922:01.357:05
30Ernie ConstableAdah Pa1M 50-5422:02.207:05
31Aaron MayesFarmington Pa9M 15-1922:41.257:18
32Jeff Smith-1M 200+22:47.867:19
33Ray ShambergerGreensburg Pa4M 45-4922:56.177:22
34Walter BennettBelle Vernon Pa5M 35-3923:04.137:25
35Julie LipniskasSmithfield Pa***F 15-1923:06.387:26
36Joseph TrigliaPittsburgh Pa6M 35-3923:13.327:28
37Dave KomlenicPittsburgh Pa5M 40-4423:14.257:28
38Josh BuskoPittsburgh Pa4M 00-1423:18.417:30
39Richard HerillaEast Millsboro10M 15-1923:24.637:31
40John ConnersHopwood Pa5M 45-4923:49.487:39
41Dustin EadieRepublic Pa5M 00-1423:52.967:40
42Carl RiskusIrwin Pa6M 40-4423:54.667:41
43Joseph FranksBrownsville Pa11M 15-1924:01.117:43
44Sean SargeNorth Huntingdo2M 30-3424:06.877:45
45Mark Miller-2M 200+24:09.287:46
46Rita CooperGreensburg Pa***F 40-4424:21.307:50
47Joe RitzConnellsville6M 45-4924:24.657:51
48Brian LoganBrownsville Pa2M 20-2424:39.077:56
49Rob KlippiUniontown Pa2M 50-5424:49.307:59
50Roy Bate-3M 200+24:52.418:00
51Tim Matsick-4M 200+24:52.838:00
52Christy CesarinoFarmington Pa***F 15-1925:05.828:04
53Pat CalmbacherTridelphia Wv7M 40-4425:12.318:06
54Ron EvanchoLatrobe Pa3M 30-3425:20.188:09
55Holly PetersBrownsville Pa1F 15-1925:21.858:09
56Zachary ConeybeerUniontown Pa12M 15-1925:23.048:10
57Ken Shumar-5M 200+25:34.208:13
58John SunyeczUniontown Pa7M 35-3925:35.738:14
59David Puskar-6M 200+26:04.208:23
60Jeff Fetty-2M 175+26:21.478:29
61William Lipniskas-7M 200+26:30.658:32
62Doug Jobes-8M 200+26:33.558:33
63Rebecca LearyDawson Pa1F 00-1426:58.328:40
64William K. McCombieConnellsville3M 50-5427:01.758:41
65Mike UdovichCrucible Pa3M 20-2427:03.128:42
66Jeff WaldoMorgantown Wv7M 45-4927:04.298:42
67Ronald Coneybeer-9M 200+27:04.708:42
68Tom BerkshireSmithfield Pa8M 40-4427:07.918:43
69James HancherWashington Pa1M 60-6927:18.978:47
70Donna MantiaAvella Pa1F 30-3427:27.758:50
71Ellen CarlsonWashington Pa1F 45-4927:39.708:53
72Renee DeckerSlippery Rock1F 35-3927:42.098:54
73Ben CaldwellCoal Center Pa1M 25-2927:44.448:55
74Craig VilkUniontown Pa4M 20-2428:17.249:06
75Joseph VictorSmithfield Pa13M 15-1928:20.399:07
76Matthew Pavlovich-10M 200+28:30.679:10
77Karen ConnellConnellsville2F 35-3928:36.099:12
78Debbie WilliamsLemont Furnace2F 45-4928:37.449:12
79Mike DoshenIrwin Pa4M 30-3428:40.999:13
80Matthew LucosticBrownsville Pa14M 15-1928:41.779:13
81Jason CookUniontown Pa2M 25-2928:42.879:14
82Rachel CookUniontown Pa1F 25-2928:43.199:14
83James PhillipsWashington Pa3M 25-2928:43.689:14
84Joyce GerouxGreensburg Pa1F 55-5928:44.279:14
85Jeanine GrantPittsburgh Pa1F 20-2428:44.989:14
86Teresa NolfConfluence Pa3F 35-3928:47.739:15
87Joe TurekConnellsville2M 55-5928:51.109:17
88Larry Thompson JrWashington Pa6M 00-1428:58.419:19
89Ed Loud-11M 200+29:03.019:20
90Rachael BruschiRepublic Pa2F 15-1929:19.689:26
91John HarwickClymer Pa2M 60-6929:23.769:27
92Jason Yauger-12M 200+29:31.199:29
93Renee FreidhofHarrison City2F 30-3429:34.299:30
94William NolfConfluence Pa3M 55-5929:40.949:32
95Marissa HigmanBrierhill Pa2F 00-1430:24.769:46
96Jordan Eliz. WilsonBrownsville Pa3F 00-1430:30.389:48
97Doug DudaWest Homestead4M 25-2930:45.439:53
98Mary Campbell SpegarChalk Hill Pa4F 35-3930:49.849:55
99Mary StubbLatrobe Pa1F 60-6930:51.389:55
100Mark PlewniakPerryopolis Pa8M 45-4931:18.9610:04
101Ken MasellaUniontown Pa4M 55-5931:23.9410:05
102David Del FiandraPittsburgh Pa5M 25-2931:34.8310:09
103Meagan ConeybeerUniontown Pa3F 15-1931:39.2810:11
104A. J. SwederLake Lynn Pa5M 55-5931:44.4310:12
105Amy RitchieSwanton Md5F 35-3931:55.2110:16
106Ray Mantia-13M 200+32:36.4310:30
107Jonathan FaithMt. Pleasant Pa15M 15-1933:03.2610:38
108Heather BurtonHopwood Pa4F 00-1433:44.5210:51
109Debbie WojcikUniontown Pa3F 45-4934:02.9810:57
110Rebecca LeasureHopwood Pa2F 25-2934:24.3011:04
111Jill YacubovichWest Leisenring4F 15-1934:40.5611:09
112Ian SunyeczUniontown Pa7M 00-1434:44.6811:10
113Alex SunyeczUniontown Pa8M 00-1434:50.4311:12
114Lisa SunyeczUniontown Pa6F 35-3934:53.7711:13
115Jacob ProvanceUniontown Pa9M 00-1434:57.0011:14
116Diane ColemanConnellsville7F 35-3935:11.8211:19
117Dina KemererGreensburg Pa3F 30-3435:57.6711:34
118Sherry VodaS. Connellsvill4F 45-4936:18.9311:40
119John HerbanBrownsville Pa4M 50-5436:23.6211:42
120Don PletcherValley Grove Wv1M 70-9937:19.5912:00
121Joshua AndersonUniontown Pa16M 15-1938:12.3412:17
122Devon BowlinUniontown Pa5F 15-1938:40.1912:26
123David BiererVandergrift Pa10M 00-1438:45.6912:28
124Cheryl BunnerWashington Pa1F 40-4439:49.4112:48
125Justin GibelUniontown Pa17M 15-1940:01.5412:52
126Zachary TresslerIrwin Pa11M 00-1440:33.7213:02
127Suzanne KaneUniontown Pa2F 40-4442:48.6413:46
128Kristin KaneUniontown Pa6F 15-1942:49.1513:46
129Patricia HickeyPittsburgh Pa2F 60-6943:18.7813:55
130Misty Whoolery-PrattHopwood Pa3F 25-2943:30.2413:59
131Leah AbrahamFairchance Pa7F 15-1943:45.6114:04
132Debi FrazeeUniontown Pa3F 40-4443:46.0314:04
133Maria MercadanteUniontown Pa5F 00-1443:54.7914:07
134Mary Ellen McSheaExport Pa3F 60-6946:16.8814:53
135Sebastian WalkerCoal Center Pa12M 00-1455:11.0717:45
136Jessica ProvanceUniontown Pa6F 00-1458:18.8118:45
5K WALK
1Jamie BrooksConnellsville***F 30-3430:04.839:40
2Ron BrooksConnellsville***M 60-6930:11.929:42
3Frank MulichUniontown Pa***M 45-4931:40.9010:11
4Walter (Flash) RondeauHunker Pa***M 50-5432:10.3710:21
5Clyde JohnsonFarmington Pa1M 55-5933:08.0310:39
6Kathy PaesFredericktown***F 45-4933:13.7910:41
7Terry HornAleppo Pa1M 40-4433:15.5110:41
8Tom SkempGreensburg Pa1M 50-5433:21.5310:43
9Aaron FalconeBrownsville Pa1M 15-1935:17.0011:21
10Jeff DavisGreensburg Pa2M 40-4435:23.2811:23
11Brian RaticaFredericktown2M 15-1936:27.2611:43
12Janet HardestyMt. Lake Park***F 55-5936:35.0211:46
13Natalie MillerClarksville Pa1F 35-3936:47.0211:50
14Anne PetersBrownsville Pa1F 45-4936:52.0811:51
15Jon LynchPerryopolis Pa3M 15-1937:26.6712:02
16Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 60-6937:28.2412:03
17Mike RomesburgMorgantown Wv2M 50-5437:30.9812:03
18Tina KefferDerry Pa2F 35-3937:43.6112:08
19Robert E. RossGreensburg Pa2M 55-5937:58.6412:12
20Carolyn BrooksConnellsville1F 60-6937:59.8912:13
21Connie LynchPerryopolis Pa2F 45-4938:00.3312:13
22Jill HutchinsonHopwood Pa1F 20-2438:00.7612:13
23Jennifer HutchinsonLemont Furnace1F 30-3438:03.7912:14
24Bob TomechkoMt. Pleasant Pa1M 45-4938:19.5412:19
25Joe RomesburgWashington Pa2M 45-4938:22.0212:20
26Ron LangleyUniontown Pa2M 60-6938:35.5612:24
27Jackie CupariStockdale Pa3F 35-3938:48.0612:29
28Sam CupariStockdale Pa1M 35-3938:48.9112:29
29David FrankHerminie Pa3M 45-4939:10.5912:36
30Jeffrey PawlakFarmington Pa3M 40-4439:25.8912:40
31Tammy SheehanBrownsville Pa2F 30-3439:31.2312:42
32Sam SavochkaEast Millsboro3M 55-5939:35.8112:44
33David J. VolkerGreensburg Pa1M 70-9939:38.1812:45
34Linda SavochkaEast Millsboro1F 50-5439:39.4812:45
35Frances BrownfieldMorgantown Wv2F 50-5440:01.4612:52
36Rosemarie GilpinMarianna Pa2F 60-6940:08.0712:54
37Jaci HutchinsonHopwood Pa1F 15-1940:23.6412:59
38Matt FalconeBrownsville Pa4M 15-1940:33.3613:02
39Jennifer MarucaConnellsville1F 25-2940:54.8513:09
40Marissa GlickLatrobe Pa1F 00-1441:10.2213:14
41Carmen CapozziGreensburg Pa4M 55-5941:12.1413:15
42Renee TomechkoMt. Pleasant Pa3F 45-4942:01.4013:31
43Gregg PazerConnellsville1M 20-2442:05.2213:32
44Dale VargoWaynesburg Pa5M 55-5942:18.3513:36
45Christopher DavisUniontown Pa2M 20-2443:39.4214:02
46Joseph A. JonesUniontown Pa3M 60-6943:45.4214:04
47Frank BabichPerryopolis Pa4M 60-6945:01.0614:28
48Ken SatikkaUniontown Pa3M 50-5445:11.3014:32
49Mary SibleUniontown Pa4F 35-3945:12.0514:32
50Joyce ThomasMt. Pleasant Pa3F 50-5445:13.5514:32
51Eileen LiskerMt. Pleasant Pa1F 55-5945:14.0114:33
52Jim StarkFayette City Pa4M 50-5445:16.0614:33
53Abigail StarkFayette City Pa2F 00-1446:15.5714:52
54Heather PriesterDawson Pa3F 00-1446:38.9215:00
55Sage CapozziIrwin Pa1M 00-1446:41.0615:01
56Darlene CentofantiUniontown Pa4F 45-4946:42.7915:01
57Amy ConnersDawson Pa3F 30-3446:51.3015:04
58Paula PorterConnellsville5F 35-3946:53.0715:05
59Chris AngeloMt. Pleasant Pa5F 45-4947:15.0615:12
60Colleen McElfiesh-6F 45-4947:15.7215:12
61Kathy WaltersCarmichaels Pa2F 55-5947:32.0715:17
62Gloria McGheeFairchance Pa4F 50-5447:32.5915:17
63Jeanie SamolHiller Pa1F 40-4447:47.3415:22
64Tracy SavonaBrownsville Pa4F 30-3447:49.7015:23
65Beth WilsonGreensboro Pa2F 15-1947:59.0715:26
66Lisa LynchDawson Pa5F 30-3448:05.2815:28
67Rene ForbesUniontown Pa2F 40-4448:12.0015:30
68Donna FalconeBrownsville Pa3F 40-4448:13.9415:30
69Patty StinerLemont Furnace3F 55-5948:21.8415:33
70Denise StephensFairchance Pa6F 30-3448:47.2215:41
71Samantha ShoemakerConnellsville7F 30-3448:47.6015:41
72Nichole HacyCharleroi Pa3F 15-1948:47.9015:41
73Mary PottsNew Salem Pa7F 45-4949:02.2715:46
74Juanita StrangeHopwood Pa4F 55-5949:07.6015:48
75Jessica YuhasSmock Pa2F 20-2449:13.2715:50
76Martin PickloPenn Pa4M 40-4449:19.7415:51
77Diane ThomasEast Millsboro5F 50-5449:32.2515:56
78Sandy RummellBrownsville Pa8F 45-4949:32.7515:56
79Allison BeckettUniontown Pa4F 15-1949:55.4016:03
80Jamie KubicekYoungwood Pa3F 20-2449:55.9916:03
81Amanda ToddHunker Pa5F 15-1949:57.2616:04
82Lynn PalmerFairchance Pa4F 40-4450:11.5816:08
83Mary Lou WalkerCoal Center Pa6F 50-5450:13.8716:09
84Mary Ann MeagherUniontown Pa6F 35-3951:36.7716:35
85Shannon SpainUniontown Pa4F 20-2451:37.2616:36
86Pat DouglasBeallsville Pa7F 50-5452:56.7017:01
87Debbie RobertsRicheyville Pa8F 50-5452:57.2917:02
88Rachel WolfeGrindstone Pa6F 15-1953:20.6717:09
89Tara MariettaNew Salem Pa7F 15-1953:22.7617:10
90Tiffany RockwellNormalville Pa5F 20-2453:25.0717:11
91Melanie CostelloFairchance Pa8F 30-3453:40.6217:15
92Marvin TannerFairchance Pa5M 50-5453:41.3617:16
93Sharon McDonald-5F 55-5954:10.2017:25
94Amy CursteadUniontown Pa9F 30-3456:24.9518:08
95Billie BurtonHopwood Pa7F 35-3956:26.7318:09
96Patty BiererVandergrift Pa9F 50-5457:09.3118:23
97John BiererVandergrift Pa6M 50-5457:09.8218:23
98Melinda ProvanceUniontown Pa8F 35-3957:19.2218:26
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.