Share |

Saturday, April 13, 2002 -- Connellsville, PA
Yough River Trail Council Half Marathon & 5K (iPO Event Id#: 4931)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [2000 Coverage] [2001 Coverage]
Results provided by SERJ Racing Services

O/A
Plc
Name Bib
#
Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
1/2 MARATHON
1Brian Hopkins77Rawlings MD***M 30-341:19:136:03
2Steve Ritenour105Monongahela PA***M 30-341:20:416:09
3Jaron Hawkins80Frostburg MD***M 16-191:22:306:18
4Tony Yurko76Cumberland MD1M 35-391:22:326:18
5Eddie Filcheck91Uniontown PA1M 30-341:25:266:31
6Francis Molinaro17Connellsville2M 35-391:27:086:39
7Mike Bitner92Tarrs PA1M 25-291:31:126:58
8Dennis Bierbower87North Huntingdo1M 45-491:31:326:59
9Greg Redding58Washington PA3M 35-391:32:167:03
10Andrew Place40Waynesburg PA1M 40-441:33:437:09
11Steve Bell51New Creek WV2M 40-441:34:437:14
12Jerry Solomon1Masontown PA1M 60-641:35:127:16
13Bill Schmidt5Butler PA2M 45-491:35:397:18
14Jim Banks101Scottdale PA1M 55-591:36:137:21
15Sean Maloy81Waynesburg PA4M 35-391:38:067:29
16Tim Palencik79Uniontown PA3M 45-491:38:327:31
17Norbert Tama4Uniontown PA4M 45-491:38:477:32
18Howard Bernstein75Johnstown PA5M 35-391:39:177:35
19Bob Pikelis27Canonsburg PA5M 45-491:39:307:36
20Bob Crawford78East Brady PA2M 55-591:39:347:36
21Phillip S Thomas104Uniontown PA6M 45-491:39:517:37
22Tim Boddy68Keyser WV6M 35-391:39:557:38
23Michael Ferrell65Mt Pleasant PA7M 45-491:40:027:38
24R Brent Collins82Evans City PA7M 35-391:40:057:38
25Jim Garlick29Point Marion PA2M 30-341:40:197:39
26Michael Wyman59New Florence PA3M 40-441:40:387:41
27Ray English93Eighty Four PA1M 65-691:41:187:44
28Robert Molek102New Stanton PA4M 40-441:42:247:49
29Rick Humbertson57Frostburg MD3M 30-341:42:417:50
30Asa McCormick19Uniontown PA1M 50-541:43:307:54
31Sandy Onofray85North Huntingdo***F 45-491:43:357:54
32Gary Yorty70Uniontown PA8M 35-391:44:037:56
33Michael Hacbach90Monroeville PA8M 45-491:45:208:02
34Naomi Pancake67New Creek WV***F 25-291:45:508:05
35Richard Blaskiewicz50Pittsburgh PA2M 60-641:46:308:08
36David W Terrill Sr34Tarentum PA9M 45-491:47:258:12
37Tip Short37Upper St Clair2M 50-541:48:028:15
38John Stump36Roaring Spring3M 60-641:48:268:17
39Bill Plues86Rillton PA3M 55-591:49:158:20
40Glenn Schwartz69Scottdale PA9M 35-391:50:338:26
41George Moser7Dellslow WV4M 55-591:50:358:26
42John Connors49Hopwood PA10M 45-491:51:398:31
43Ernie Constable24Adah PA3M 50-541:51:478:32
44Thomas Lavelle98McKeesport PA10M 35-391:52:188:34
45Randy Storey71Oakland MD11M 45-491:52:338:35
46Moira Walters32Allison Park PA***F 35-391:53:068:38
47Kristin Deangelis61Pittsburgh PA1F 30-341:53:068:38
48Kenneth Johnson9Boswell PA4M 50-541:53:148:39
49Rita Cooper46Greensburg PA1F 40-441:53:328:40
50Ray Shamberger12Greensburg PA12M 45-491:53:378:40
51Louis Lozar3Uniontown PA13M 45-491:54:078:43
52Lorri Cunningham103Connellsville2F 40-441:54:198:44
53Jim Custer106Uniontown PA11M 35-391:55:208:48
54Paul Butchko52Greensburg PA4M 60-641:56:238:53
55Barbara Lorman42Erie PA1F 35-391:56:298:53
56Kimberly Marley73Johnstown PA2F 35-391:56:598:56
57Adam Baus11Lemont Furnace1M 20-241:57:318:58
58Jay Walbert83Frostburg MD5M 40-441:57:378:59
59Jill Bainbridge53North Huntingdo3F 40-441:58:309:03
60Joe Ritz20Connellsville14M 45-491:58:319:03
61Tom Grove44Keyser WV5M 55-591:58:489:04
62Richard Hall97West Newton PA5M 50-541:59:069:05
63Sandy Oslosky41Ligonier PA4F 40-441:59:149:06
64Beth Wallisch30Ligonier PA3F 35-391:59:169:06
65Marc Knezevich55Pittsburgh PA15M 45-492:00:559:14
66Terrence Timko60N Huntingdon6M 55-592:00:599:14
67Kathy Mitchell21Somerset PA1F 50-542:02:009:19
68Chuck Thompson100Somerset PA6M 50-542:02:129:20
69Tom Cummings48Pittsburgh PA6M 40-442:03:319:26
70Vic Vereshack33Springdale PA5M 60-642:03:419:26
71James Brandenmarte54Monongahela PA16M 45-492:03:549:27
72Ryan Bock15Bethel Park PA2M 20-242:04:389:31
73Trish Cramer14Champion PA4F 35-392:05:059:33
74James Hancher8Washington PA2M 65-692:05:409:35
75Dean Baluch66Creasaptown MD7M 40-442:05:539:36
76Patty Rennels38Rector PA1F 45-492:06:359:40
77Wes Howarth43Canonsburg PA8M 40-442:06:379:40
78John Wagner2Connellsville7M 50-542:06:389:40
79John Snodgrass89Morgantown WV4M 30-342:06:479:41
80Michael Anderson95Beaver Falls PA17M 45-492:07:209:43
81Ron Christie45West Newton PA5M 30-342:07:429:45
82Anita Christie47West Newton PA2F 30-342:07:439:45
83James Bell10Keyser WV3M 65-692:07:579:46
84Charles Krasnevich99West Newton PA8M 50-542:09:269:53
85Kenneth Lindey22Belle Vernon PA9M 40-442:09:279:53
86Jeff Page88New Florence PA12M 35-392:10:409:58
87Consuelo Fossum63Canonsburg PA2F 50-542:11:3310:03
88Jane Maddigan28South Park PA3F 50-542:13:5610:13
89Doug Jobes16S Connellsvill9M 50-542:14:2810:16
90Jim Downey13Connellsville10M 40-442:14:4210:17
91Tom Mullen84Meadow Lands PA11M 40-442:15:1910:20
92Lucy Strosser25Washington PA5F 40-442:15:2110:20
93Gina Frum64Arthurdale WV6F 40-442:16:0710:23
94Ernie Petrulak6Irwin PA10M 50-542:18:2310:34
95Linda Mitchell26North Huntingdo4F 50-542:20:2910:43
96Debra Witowski94Beaver Falls PA2F 45-492:24:4711:03
97Charles Warren31Elizabeth PA4M 65-692:26:0011:09
98Mariuza Odle23White Oak PA7F 40-442:27:2411:15
99Grace Goffi96Canonsburg PA1F 55-592:33:1011:42
5K RUN
1David Madison245New Salem PA***M 16-1917:125:32
2Josh Dennis265Uniontown PA***M 16-1917:375:40
3Justin Busko226Pittsburgh PA***M 16-1917:425:41
4Kevin Monaghan242Uniontown PA1M 12-1518:125:51
5Jasper Hawker246Chalk Hill PA2M 12-1518:145:51
6Kevin Lieb217Farmington PA1M 16-1918:165:52
7Branden Teets252Uledi PA2M 16-1918:215:54
8Bobby Goetz247Farmington PA3M 16-1918:225:54
9Trevor Jones249Uniontown PA4M 16-1918:285:56
10Bill Rhome234Connellsville1M 25-2918:446:01
11Mark Malagodi253Dunbar PA1M 35-3918:476:02
12Mark Naymick209Uniontown PA1M 45-4919:016:07
13Allen Welc203Mt Pleasant PA1M 40-4419:066:08
14Aaron Moyer244Farmington PA3M 12-1519:316:17
15Kenny Miller216Grindstone PA4M 12-1519:506:23
16Andy Naymick208Uniontown PA5M 12-1520:036:26
17Michael Rosinski255Perryopolis PA5M 16-1920:136:30
18Joe Everhart241Uniontown PA1M 50-5420:146:30
19Walter Bennett223Belle Vernon PA2M 35-3920:466:40
20Joe Cortese259Connellsville1M 30-3420:576:44
21Josh Busko224Pittsburgh PA6M 12-1521:116:48
22Ralph Ross233New Kensington1M 65-6921:176:50
23Gary Chabala236Bridgeville PA2M 45-4921:406:58
24Clint Hartle254Hilliards PA1M 20-2421:517:02
25Jeremy Molinaro207Connellsville1M 0-1121:547:02
26Rich Pearce258McKeesport PA2M 40-4421:587:03
27Dennis Miller18Connellsville3M 45-4922:097:07
28Jeff Larock257Pittsburgh PA3M 40-4422:187:10
29Rob Klippi218Uniontown PA2M 50-5422:327:15
30Jared Busko225Pittsburgh PA2M 0-1122:427:18
31Bud Wilson211Belle Vernon PA4M 40-4423:107:27
32Alyssia Oslosky215Ligonier PA***F 0-1123:237:31
33Julie Kromer266East Millsboro***F 16-1923:497:39
34June Graham243Farmington PA***F 40-4423:527:40
35Angie Schimansky210Uniontown PA1F 40-4424:007:43
36Kevin Kleca227Dunbar PA2M 30-3424:147:48
37Bob Mayllen251Uniontown PA1M 55-5924:327:53
38Craig Campbell220Greensburg PA3M 30-3424:347:54
39Angela Sarra239Morgantown WV1F 25-2924:367:55
40Jeffrey Kerns228Connellsville3M 35-3925:018:03
41Wayne McCaughey256Oakland MD1M 60-6425:158:07
42Walter Haddad269Scottdale PA2M 60-6425:288:11
43Randy Rose214Connellsville3M 50-5425:328:13
44Rebecca Leary213Dawson PA1F 12-1526:008:22
45Joe George250Uniontown PA2M 55-5926:048:23
46Jennifer Cortese260Connellsville1F 30-3426:068:23
47Charles A Nicholas201Smithfield PA5M 40-4426:078:24
48Debbie Williams206Lemont Furnace1F 45-4926:088:24
49Erin Sizemore230Perryopolis PA2F 12-1526:278:30
50Karen Connell200Connellsville1F 35-3926:288:31
51Joe Turek231Connellsville3M 55-5926:318:32
52Sheri Broush221United PA2F 30-3427:589:00
53Robin Storey204Oakland MD2F 35-3928:289:09
54Steven Clark202Scottdale PA4M 35-3928:299:10
55Doug Duda219West Homestead2M 25-2929:389:31
56Beth Wallander267Connellsville1F 20-2430:289:47
57Christine Wallander268Connellsville1F 50-5430:289:48
58Melanie Burkhart205Greensburg PA3F 35-3932:2310:25
59Bill McCandless229Connellsville1M 70-9932:5210:34
60William Brundige248Republic PA6M 40-4433:1610:41
61Robert Brady240Washington PA4M 50-5433:2710:45
62Karen Hegerle237Bethel Park PA2F 50-5433:5810:55
63Jennifer Logan238Morgantown WV2F 20-2434:3411:07
64Debi Snyder212Donora PA2F 45-4935:4711:30
65Dave Artis263Uniontown PA5M 50-5436:0711:36
66Bill Bishop235Youngwood PA3M 25-2938:5812:31
67James McIntire264Connellsville6M 16-1941:2913:20
68Pam Bush222Latrobe PA3F 45-4941:3513:22
69Lisa Lynch262Dawson PA3F 30-3441:3913:23
5K WALK
1Steve Bence338Penn Hills PA***M 45-4927:088:43
2Ronald Brooks301Connellsville***M 60-6430:029:39
3Walter Rondeau303Hunker PA***M 50-5431:2810:07
4Donald Echard323Scottdale PA1M 50-5431:3810:10
5Clyde L Johnson343Farmington PA1M 55-5933:5310:54
6David Burkhart307Dawson PA2M 50-5434:1311:00
7Anne Peters341Brownsville PA***F 45-4935:0211:16
8Laura Jericho339Dunbar PA***F 45-4935:2011:22
9Carolyn Brooks300Connellsville***F 60-6435:2511:23
10Paul Appleby342Uniontown PA1M 20-2435:3211:26
11Janet Hardesty335Oakland MD1F 55-5935:4311:29
12James Bell Jr329Oil City PA2M 55-5935:5211:32
13Karl Burkhart308Greensburg PA3M 50-5436:1711:40
14Charles Spicola302Connellsville1M 65-6936:1911:40
15Alan Moon331Monessen PA1M 40-4437:3312:04
16Erin Sitler309Cochranton PA1F 35-3937:3812:06
17Shirley Arrotti317Scottdale PA1F 40-4437:3812:06
18Lee Vercoe340Elco PA3M 55-5938:2012:19
19Rosemarie Gilpin304Marianna PA1F 60-6439:2712:41
20Ashley Collins306Connellsville1F 16-1940:0112:52
21Heidi Qualls336Oakland MD1F 20-2440:0112:52
22Stacy Lloyd325Uniontown PA1F 12-1540:2112:58
23Jean Terrill315Tarentum PA2F 40-4440:2412:59
24Amy Connors261Dawson PA1F 30-3440:4013:05
25Suzanne Staszel345Dunbar PA1F 45-4941:3013:20
26Ellen Gerber337Rockwood PA2F 30-3442:1113:34
27William H Smith232Mt Pleasant PA1M 70-9942:1213:34
28Janice Collins305Connellsville2F 45-4942:3113:40
29Denise Kaydo320Uniontown PA3F 40-4444:2814:18
30Arlene Vereshack314Springdale PA2F 55-5945:4514:43
31Brenda Pennington318Connellsville3F 45-4947:0715:09
32Paula Porter334Connellsville2F 35-3947:0815:09
33Cindy Swenglish330Smithfield PA3F 35-3948:1815:32
34Heidi Dewitt327Uniontown PA1F 25-2948:1915:32
35Beth Hanzes321Uniontown PA4F 35-3948:3215:36
36Mary Sible316Uniontown PA5F 35-3948:3315:36
37Amy Lape344Charleroi PA2F 25-2951:0216:24
38Diane Thomas310East Millsboro1F 50-5451:0216:25
39Elizabeth Garstecki322Johnstown PA4F 40-4452:3216:53
40Sally Broush328United PA2F 50-5452:3316:54
41Joy Colbert312Connellsville2F 60-6454:0717:24
42Dolores Duda324West Homestead3F 60-6454:0917:24
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.