Share |

Saturday, August 17, 2002 -- Slatyfork, WV
Wild 100 Backcountry Race (iPO Event Id#: 4796)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]
Official results with split times are available at www.ERTC.com

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name(s) Bib# Time
Solo Male
11Chris Scott2966:41:00
22Mike Buchness2346:42:00
33Mitch Graham2957:35:00
44David Layman2597:44:00
56Barry Omelin 2638:07:00
68Terry Campbell2378:12:00
79John Stirling2728:35:00
810Dave Stewart2948:35:00
911Ed Deluca?8:35:00
1012Marshall Hammond2478:37:00
1113Scott Hollen2528:42:00
1214Eric Eckholm2448:44:00
1315Tony Demiarnis2438:57:00
1416Brian Junkins2559:07:00
1519Johnathan Hoyle2549:27:00
1620Barry Quigley2649:30:00
1724Paul Worley?9:42:00
1825James DiCarlo?9:42:00
1926Noam Cohem?9:42:00
2027Mike Johnson2899:44:00
2128Brian Kemler2569:53:00
2229Leif Kruse2589:54:00
2330Mark Mondello2629:54:00
2431Kenneth Camp23610:02:00
2532John Tyrer27710:02:00
2635Matthew Haugen24910:15:00
2736Randy King25710:27:00
2837Derek Hodson25110:30:00
2938Bill Vosseller 27810:30:00
3041Jake Scully27010:30:00
3142Mike Hollowniczky25310:32:00
3243John Ehrlinger24510:39:00
3344Alexander Romero26810:39:00
3445William Braum 23310:39:00
3546Erin May?10:46:00
3649Pat Quinn26510:56:00
3751Kevin Romans26911:07:00
3852Trevor Stith27411:07:00
3954Kyle Stone27311:12:00
4058Don Richard26711:35:00
4159Jim Seguin27111:35:00
4262Hamid Hariri24811:48:00
4363Jeff Cottrill24012:06:00
4464John Dunbar29312:06:00
4565Tim Bedard23012:06:00
4666David Bender23112:06:00
4767Wayne Suhrbier27512:06:00
4869Tom Waniewski?12:21:00
4971Peter Rajcani26612:34:00
5073Philip Yin28214:23:00
5174Michael Wendell28014:23:00
--Lance Bonds232DNF
--Cavin Henry250DNF
--Matt Leffler260DNF
--John Trezeise276DNF
--David Haag290DNF
--Scott Barkholder?DNF
--Brian Costa239No Show
Solo Female
133Vicky Camp28410:02:00
239Theresa Morningstar28710:30:00
340Laura Bruch28310:30:00
455Jen Edwards28511:12:00
--Kristen A. MacDougall286DNF
--Katherine Russell288DNF
COED
122Robert Culp
Amy Culp
29:33:00
250Joe Amato
Christine Kelley
111:03:00
353Amy Jones
Troy Jones
311:10:00
457Jennifer Kwasniewski
Paul Ryealka
411:28:00
2 Male
15Thomas Miller
Jake Gettier
98:01:00
27Josh Lerner
Pat Riggin
228:07:00
317Heath Boedeker
Tim Linn
159:13:00
418Nevin Shephard
Ian Custer
?9:21:00
521Caleb McFadden
Brian Kenny
249:32:00
623Gary Snodgrass
Mike Colonna
239:41:00
734John Blakemore
John Svetic
1110:10:00
848Dan Lucero
Mike Nolan
1010:56:00
960Kirk Jansen
Brad Fisher
2711:35:00
1061Erin Gay
Alvin Liau
246/26111:45:00
1170Chris Kitcey
Ron Walton
1212:22:00
1272Bert Davis
Jim Weaver
?13:07:00
1375Dusten Clark
Brian Long
1414:23:00
--Dave Standridge
Todd Heron
13DNF
--Michael Russell
Johnathan Wendell
16DNF
--Don Watkins
Keith Garrett
17DNF
2 Female
156Tanya Nestvogal
Erimma Heggarty
711:18:00
--Nancy Petschel
Carey Smith
5DNF
--Jane Watts
Cathy Coveney
6DNF
4 Person
147Ralph Humphrey
Brady Bluhm
Rod Alne
Jeff Marshall
1810:46:00
268Craig Blandford
Tim Ogren
David Lane
Kyle Blandford
2012:17:00