Share |

Saturday, June 28, 2003 -- Uniontown, PA
Uniontown Triathlon/Duathlon (iPO Event Id#: 5764)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[2000 Coverage] [2001 Coverage] [2002 Results]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Home Town Age Time
Men 0-15
123Scott SchlobohmMorgantown WV151:37:18
Men 16-19
162Jeff PalencikUniontown PA162:19:08
Women 20-24
138Sarah SaundersPittsburgh PA231:45:57
Men 20-24
***1Derek ClarkMorgantown WV221:18:31
19James GordishPittsburgh PA221:27:05
255John MillerUniontown PA231:58:44
Women 25-29
***37Jody ParkMorgantown WV281:45:40
160Kim DawsonCoraopolis PA292:12:47
Women 30-34
142Jamie BrooksConnellsville PA331:47:54
Men 30-34
14Steve RitenourMonongahela PA311:19:10
210Rocky McgearyMcdonald PA321:27:36
317David StitchickWooster Oh301:34:18
420Wade SmithMarianna PA331:34:40
539Ed YaugerHopwood PA321:46:01
644Joe FishettiPittsburgh PA321:48:39
Women 35-39
150Doris StoneUniontown PA361:53:21
258Jami SmithScenery Hill PA372:01:42
361Natalie SmileyCanonsburg PA382:15:09
463Debbie GouldCore WV372:38:39
Men 35-39
***2Brian McgowanHarrison City PA351:19:02
15Matt MeehanAllison Park PA391:19:20
219Todd HindmanRenfrew PA361:34:38
322Pete ValentinoWashington PA391:37:12
428Chris PattersonRockville MD381:39:49
557James ShawConnellsville PA362:00:13
Women 40-44
***6Sandra FischerAllison Park PA421:23:12
Men 40-44
***3Dave RiffleNew Stanton PA421:19:04
18Bill UlmerUniontown PA411:24:55
212David PattersonAlpharetta GA421:29:11
313Mark MalagodiDunbar PA401:30:13
441Ken HarmanMckeesport PA431:46:59
546Gary FrankhouserUniontown PA431:49:48
Women 45-49
***33Janet GatesSmithfield PA451:43:17
148Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA451:50:58
253June GrahamFarmington PA451:56:49
Men 45-49
115Norbert TamaUniontown PA481:32:59
218Dennis CavegliaLeechburg PA491:34:29
321Jeff WaldoMorgantown WV471:36:08
424Rick PapurelloAcme PA451:37:26
527Steve BurbickColumbiana OH461:39:04
630Michael MilanN Huntingdon PA491:41:24
732Lou CiprianiHopwood PA471:42:04
836Sam TaylorBrownsville PA471:45:29
949Joe RitzConnellsville PA491:51:35
Women 50-59
147Marge PalaisaConnellsville PA501:50:14
Men 50-59
126Michael R. KozierOakland MD501:37:41
243Louis LozarUniontown PA501:48:15
345Rob KlippiUniontown PA531:48:43
451Richard PerzaAmbridge PA511:53:44
552Chuck ThomasUniontown PA541:53:45
Men 60-99
116Jerry SolomonMasontown PA611:33:09
254Carl IrwinMorgantown WV641:56:58
TEAM: Family
135Sendek
Alan Sendek - Erica Sendek - Ryan Sendek
1:44:51
240Who'S Your Daddy?
Rebecca Fedor - Cindy Moag - Todd Sproul
1:46:36
356M & M
Eileen Molek - Brooke Morrison - Steve Molek
1:59:10
TEAM: Business
17Herald Standard
Jeff Palya - Dave Rumberger - Pete Churney
1:23:34
229Nemacolin Wood
Susan Claar - Ken Magrawlt - Jim Barnes
1:41:09
TEAM: Men
131HOM
Craig Herring - John Oneil - Kyle Markwardt
1:41:37
234Survivors
Jeffrey Pawlak - Ronnie Lipscomb - Craig Baer
1:44:50
TEAM: Mixed
111Naples
Josh Dennis - Eleree Keilbach - Brandon Teets
1:27:54
214Penn St Pinkies
Shawn Johnson - Mandy Danforth - Tracy Fritz
1:31:05
325Falcons
Shannon Kovack - Molly Mullaney - Ryan Mullaney
1:37:33
459Orange Crush
Kimberly Wong - Vickie Dolan - Michael Adams
2:06:43