Share |

Sunday, April 4, 2004 -- Pipestem Resort State Park - Pipestem, WV
Pipestem Challenge - WVMBA Pts. #1 (iPO Event Id#: 6012)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

** All times are based on staggered start.

Class
Place
Name Bib
Number
Time
Women's Pro/Expert
1Susan Haywood1022:09:05
2Abby Johnson1012:44:15
3Erin Garvin1302:50:20
4Courtney Dudley1073:33:33
Women's Vet (35+)
1Laurie Johnson1032:15:47
2Paula Schimizzi2512:15:48
3Shelly Ware2532:24:15
Women's Sport
1Lori Ware2522:25:40
2Amy Dunkin2552:26:55
3Tara Fisher2612:36:50
-Cortney Bloomer254DNF
Women's Beginner
1Lisa Stover3021:10:04
2Julie McWhorter3331:26:57
3Kelly Bowyer3011:57:20
Women's First Timer
1Michelle Johnson3491:11:30
Men's Pro/Expert
1Bryan Fawley111:51:23
2T.J. Platt21:57:30
3Jonathan Martin61:59:12
4Anthony DeLauder1452:05:00
5Michael Carpenter1502:07:31
6Jason Beckley1482:09:00
7Chris Philips192:10:30
8Scott Burgy182:20:45
9Peter Kotgeg1472:22:22
10Andy Gorski222:23:30
11Benjie Klimas72:25:30
12Adam Weiford262:26:57
13Joey Boyle1462:36:00
14Steve Hill202:37:20
15Aron Yevata1002:38:00
16John Weber132:41:10
17Ben Kuhlman172:41:30
18David Divelbiss9993:19:00
-Daniel Evans1DNF
Expert Masters (45+)
1Steve Hetherington142:18:40
2Matt Marcus242:28:45
3Alan Doss212:34:10
4Rich Holmes232:38:38
5Jonathan W. Phillips272:41:20
6Rich Watts442:47:00
7David Witt1493:10:00
Expert Vet (35+)
1Steve Thaxton842:06:44
2Allen Moore252:26:00
3Dowaine Ford122:26:04
Men's Expert Junior (18 & Under)
1Andrew Fetty512:13:20
2Bret Fischetti152:25:20
-Travis Hartsog16DNF
Men's Single Speed Open
1Travis Saeler4472:16:45
2Michael Boyes4502:21:40
3Gregory Moore4202:26:40
4Joshua M. Feazell4442:31:40
5Craig Watson1482:32:45
6Andy Forron4242:54:30
-Kaleb McCutchen449DNF
-Marc DeVall400DNF
Men's Sport Masters (45+)
1Charles Patterson1791:48:00
2Gene H. Wells2991:51:02
3David K. Ofsa1732:05:42
4Pat Bryant1692:08:26
5Stephen Cooper1602:34:25
6Lou Serdoz2972:59:50
-Keith Curtnell294DNF
Men's Sport Vet (35+)
1Denver Turner2911:50:00
2Warren Schimizzi1801:50:46
3Ronald Contley II1561:52:15
4Steve Schumaker1741:52:45
5Doug Wayne1751:55:00
6Tim Kirk1612:04:53
7Larry Perkins1652:17:20
8Ted M. Clements2892:33:00
Men's Sport (26-34)
1Shandon Hime1761:46:46
2Michael Haid2961:49:00
3Travis Miller1581:49:30
4Brian Schmidt1621:52:10
5Clifton Gibson2981:52:35
6Nate Arnold1661:54:00
7Rich Boehm1671:57:46
8Jeff Shakeford1812:01:07
9Jason McDaniel1682:06:52
10Patrick McConnell2492:14:45
11Matthew Bailey1532:28:57
-Scott Greene290DNF
Men's Sport (19-25)
1Tim Andrew1721:37:44
2Scott Cardwell2951:40:50
3Rick Swartz1591:50:06
4Charlie Kirkpatrick1772:04:00
5Philip Poff1632:34:20
Men's Clydesdale (200 lbs. +)
1Steve Ware4022:07:08
2Richard Price4312:07:40
3John Carothers4052:14:14
4 Mike Miller4042:15:18
5James Vanltorn4462:24:00
6Roger B. Puckett4012:29:30
7Tom Honaker4432:35:46
8Chris Gress4032:36:20
9Gary Raulerson4452:50:30
Men's High School (15-18)
1John Lowe1641:45:49
2Cale DeVall1512:17:10
3Jameson Hinkle2922:18:00
4Michael Hildreth1712:25:54
5Joe Goodwin2932:44:25
-James Messenger152DNF
Men's Junior (14 & Under)
1Cai Clothier1701:10:00
2Dakota Harvey2881:10:30
3Stephan Cantley1551:13:40
Men's Beginner
1Austin Lilly3431:03:00
2Greg Pickens3421:08:00
3John Wheby3471:14:30
4Matthew Lester3481:22:20
5Kevin Messenger3001:28:00
6Marvin Munoe3451:39:44
-Brenton Parks344DNF
-G. Shane Godfrey350DNF