Share |

Sunday, May 2, 2004 -- Flat Top, WV
Free Wheeling MTB Race - WVMBA Pts. #4 (iPO Event Id#: 6016)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]


Expert Men (Three Laps)

1.    Brian Fawley              2:05:48
2.    TJ Platt                  2:09:11
3.    Johnathan Martin          2:12:26
4.    Jason Beckley             2:16:28
5.    Joey Riddle               2:17:01
6.    Joseph Stone              2:24:01
7.    Adam Weiford              2:35:04
8.    David Fleming             2:35:59
9.    Lucas Chandler            2:49:09
------Dean Porter               DNF

Expert Women (Three Laps)

1.    Mandi Riddle              3:02:04
2.    Abby Johnson              3:17:22
3.    Betsy Schauer             3:32:02

Expert Vet Men (Three Laps)

1.    Greg Pflug                2:23:05
2.    Steve Thaxton             2:25:08
3.    Gunnar Shogren            2:27:59

Expert Masters Men (Three Laps)

1.    Steve Hetherington        2:34:48
2.    Jonathan Philips          2:57:04
3.    Alan Doss                 3:03:18
4.    Matt Ross                 3:06:11
5.    Rich Watts                3:11:16

Expert Jr. Men (Three Laps)

1.    Andrew Fetty              2:43:40

Single Speed (Three Laps)

1.    Travis Saeler             2:18:02
2.    David Flemming            2:35:59
3.    Greg Moore                2:44:02

Sport Men 19-25 (Two Laps)

1.    Tim Andrew                1:52:29
2.    Charlie Kirkpatrick       2:11:43
3.    Philip Poff               2:25:42

Sport Men 26-34 (Two Laps)

1.    Michael Haid              1:51:08
2.    Nate Arnold               1:59:50
3.    Brian Schmidt             2:00:37
4.    Jason McDaniel            2:05:36
5.    Scott Christansen         2:49:28

Sport Women (Two Laps)

1.    Heather Bury              2:19:45
2.    Lisa Stover               2:48:13
3.    Amy Dunkin                3:01:44

Sport Vet Men (Two Laps)

1.    Scott Frame               1:57:20
2.    Ron Cantley               1:59:50
3.    Doug Wayne                2:06:22
4.    Steve Shumaker            2:07:01
5.    Dave Hurd                 2:18:16
6.    Ted Clements              2:46:15
------Wes Stafford              DNF

Sport Master Men (Two Laps)

1.    Gene Wells                2:05:15
2.    John Willis               2:12:45
3.    Lou Serdoz                2:33:06
4.    Stephen Cooper            3:16:00
------Gary Morefield            DNF

Clydesdales (Two Laps)

1.    Richard Price             2:15:07
2.    Michael Miller            2:19:25
3.    John Carothers            2:36:42
------Rob Voorhees              DNF

High School Men 15-18 (Two Laps)

1.    John Lowe                 1:54:20
2.    JJ Ford                   1:59:01
3.    Mike Cordavo              2:12:37
4.    Joel Ferris               2:17:40
5.    Travis Hartsog            3:48:37
------Chaz Cole                 DNF
------Roland Sink               DNF
------John Brand                DNF

Jr. Men Under 14 (Two Laps)

1.    Stephan Cantley           3:20:31
------Cai Clothier              DNF
------Cody Burgess              DNF

Beginner Men (One Lap)

1.    John Wheby                1:11:44
2.    Brett Skaggs              1:15:08
3.    Eric Showalter            1:19:47
4.    Chris Matkins             1:25:41
5.    Pete Cordavo              1:33:50

Beginner Women (One Lap)

1.    Michelle Johnson          1:17:18
2.    Lisa Karcher              1:25:51
3.    Julie McWhorter           1:40:31