Share |

Saturday, May 1, 2004 -- Charleston, WV
Susan G. Komen West Virginia Race for the Cure (iPO Event Id#: 6081)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]


Top Three Survivors - 5K Run Division

1. Debra McHenry  --- 27:06
2. Lois Green  --- 29:42
3. Peggy Pope  --- 30:17


Age Group Awards

Division - 5K Run, Place, Name, Age, Time

Overall Male

1      McCollam, David          24         15:30.9

 2      Taylor, Larry                 43         16:28.9

3      Okwiya, Isaya                33         16:39.9

Overall Female

1      Polo-Reasor, Roxann      33         19:23.5

2      Young, Connie                  49         20:30.4

 3      Ferguson, Jodie               40         20:45.6

1-13 Male

1      Thomas, Robert           12         19:47.1

2      Davis, Ross                  11         21:53.2

3      O'Dell, Jordan              13         22:30.3

 1-13 Female

1      Dombek, Julia            12         23:42.1

2      Preston, Emily            13         25:31.4

3      Warner, Nicki              13         25:48.7

14-19 Male

1      Hull, John                   18         17:51.1

2      Green, Gerod             17         19:44.5

3      King, Trey                   14         23:02.5

14-19 Female

1      Houchins, Chelsey        14         23:38.7

2      Majestro, Gina                14         24:35.6

3      Bruner, Beth                    17         24:42.4

20-24 Male

1      Newcomer, Michael        21         18:23.1

2      Brownell, Jon                   24         22:41.3

3      Gaull, Justin                     24         23:54.8

20-24 Female

1      Amann, Katie                  24         22:55.5

2      Lemon, Rebekah           20         25:15.1

3      Carrasco, Gina               22         27:09.2

25-29 Male

1      Spradling, Marshall      28         17:56.7

2      Dolin, John                     28         18:45.5

3      Forbes, Brian                 27         18:53.7

25-29 Female

1      Robertson, Brandy        25         23:08.2

2      froese, shannon             29         24:14.9

3      Updegrave, Becky         27         25:24.2

30-34 Male

1      Menefee, Westley         32         19:50.2

2      Ranson, Mark                 33         20:47.1

3      Preservati, Nick              31         21:44.0

30-34 Female

1      Johnson, Diana.        31         21:50.1

2      Wilhelm, Kristin         30         25:00.1

3      Bickford , Traci           31         25:17.6

35-39 Male

1      Schiefer, Mike                 38         19:25.9

2      Borroughs, Andrew        37         19:37.3

3      Fenwick, David                36         19:42.7

35-39 Female

1      Massey, Mariana          36         22:01.5

2      Stickler, Alatheia           35         24:49.4

3      Riffee, Amy Jo               39         26:33.7

40-44 Male

1      Robinson, Mark           40         18:20.7

2      Bostic, Jerry                 42         18:59.9

3      Paddock, Mark            40         21:26.4

40-44 Female

1      Treen, Susan               41         22:48.1

2      DeMarchi, Robin          40         22:58.3

3      Knotts, Melinda            42         23:06.9

45-49 Male

1      Henry, Steve               46         19:13.2

2      Munsey, W. K.             48         20:03.7

3      Johnson, Bruce           45         20:14.1

45-49 Female

1      Dexter, Tricia           45         21:53.5

2      Hill, kathy                 47         24:20.5

3      Shultz, Mary             48         25:34.8

50-54 Male

1      Sturgeon, James            53         20:05.6

2      Blankenship, Bruce       50        21:19.9

3      Prince, Bill                       53         24:43.0

50-54 Female

1      Zoeller, Ruth            54         23:11.4

2      Brison, Linda           50         25:13.0

3      Al-Hajj , Ingrid         50        27:00.0

55-59 Male

1      Dombek, Duane            55         18:39.6

2      Gregory, Winston          56         21:37.9

3      Mayes, Michael             58         23:25.2

55-59 Female

1      Sadolf, Barbie              55         31:28.4

2      Reid, Karen                  57         33:52.1

3      Warren, Barbara          57        35:01:00

60-64 Female

1      Stottlemyer, Ann         63         42:57.5

60-64 Male

1      Bailey, James            63         20:43.3

2      Stewart, Arnold          60         21:52.1

3      curry, andrew             61         21:56.4

65-99 Female

1      Taylor, Shirley              69         31:06.5

2      Powers, Maggie           67         36:15.0

65-99 Male

1      Finney, Richard            67         23:16.4

2      Adams, George            74         33:17.1