Share |

Sunday, May 23, 2004 -- Charles Fork Lake - Spencer, WV
Tour de Lake - WVMBA Pts. #5 (iPO Event Id#: 6205)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Place Name Time
MEN JR. <14
1DERICK WOLFE1.20.31
2CAI CLOTHIER1.38.01
3STEPHEN CANTLEY1.38.42
4JUSTIN FISHER1.53.47
5ALLEN TALBERT2.18.54
6JOSHUA COIT2.32.48
7COREY MEADOWS2.48.13
MEN BEGINNER
1JON POFF1.40.40
2MARVIN MUNOZ1.55.40
3TAD GOOD1.57.10
4NATHAN CHERRY2.17.10
5ROBERT COIT2.32.33
6MARK ESTEP2.37.26
7D. SCOTT TYREE2.38.49
8JEFF STRICKLAND2.41.18
9BOB LESLIE2.52.23
-PETE CORDARODNF
MEN FIRST TIMER
1JESSE STEVEN1.28.18
2CHARLES COLEMAN1.49.21
3MATT PAYNE2.06.43
4MARK STARCHER2.20.41
5DANIEL BALL3.01.30
WOMEN BEGINNER
1MICHELLE JOHNSON2.07.56
2HEATHER NORTONNT
MEN SPORT MASTER
1JAMES HEISDELL2.38.35
2PAT BRYANT2.38.55
3JEFF LEEPARD2.40.49
4GENE WELLS2.45.41
5FRANK CONGELIO3.06.19
6DAVID OFSA3.10.41
7LOU SERDON3.19.48
8STEPHEN COOPER3.48.50
9JIM BAILY3.58.37
-JEFF SMITHDNF
-ED FROHNAPFELDNF
-BUDDY LANGDONDNF
-GARY MOOREFIELDDNF
MEN SPORT VET
1DOUG WAYNE2.36.13
2DAVE HURD2.45.13
3WES STRAFFORD2.58.26
4WARREN SCHIMIZZ3.04.40
5LARRY PERKINS3.12.46
6ALEX MARNU3.12.49
7SHAWN MCCUTCHEON3.41.55
-TIM YOUNGDNF
-MIKE RICHARDSDNF
-RON CANTLEYDNF
-STEVE PRATTDNF
WOMEN VET
1KAREN PHEGLEY??
2SHELLY WARE??
-WES STRAFFORDDNF
CLYDESDALE
1JOHN CAROTHERS2.52.51
2RICHARD PRICE2.57.39
3STEVE WARE3.04.49
4MICHAEL MILLER3.12.04
5MARK CRONDER3.40.25
-JAMES DOWDYDNF
MEN SPORT 19/25
1TIM ANDREWS2.18.47
2SEAN ZUREK2.23.00
3CHARLIE KIRKPATIRCK2.30.07
4ROB REGER2.42.52
5PHILLIP POFF2.43.26
6MICHAEL BROWN2.47.40
7ESPE CLOTHIER3.28.50
-JASON LEHMANDNF
MEN SPORT 26/34
1MIKE HAID2.17.07
2SHANDON HAID2.19.19
3KEVIN FLETCHER2.22.17
4NATE ARNOLD2.24.28
5TRAVIS MILLER2.33.20
6JON MCCLUNG2.34.54
7BRIAN SCHMIDT2.35.40
8DAVID KORESKI2.35.57
9JASON MCDANIEL2.38.57
10CLIFF HATCHETT2.42.25
11ANDY CREMEANS2.43.12
12RICHARD BOEHM2.50.51
13JONAS MCNEAL2.52.54
14STEPHEN MULLINS3.01.07
15DAVID BURNS3.12.10
16BRUCE MILLER3.34.46
-MATTHEW BAILEYDNF
-PATRICK MCCONNELLDNF
-ROBERT HEBBDNF
MEN HIGH SCHOOL
1JOHN LOWE2.25.16
2MIKE CORDARO2.31.46
3JJ FORD2.40.34
4ROLAND SINK2.41.03
5AARON CARR3.30.53
6CHRIS FINCH4.01.37
-ED GARDNERDNF
-JON PASSAUERDNF
-MICHEAL HILDRETHDNF
WOMEN SPORT
1LORI WARE3.31.52
2CHARLENE URABEL3.33.02
3LISA STOVER3.43.56
-AMY DUNKINDNF
-JENNIFER LAWRENCEDNF
MEN EXPERT MASTER
1SCOTT ROOT2.02.17
2JONATHON PHILLIPS2.17.34
3ALAN DOSS2.24.21
4RICH WATTS2.27.51
5MATT ROSS2.57.07
6RICH HOLMES3.03.13
MEN EXPERT VET
1GERRY PFLUG1.57.13
2KEVIN WETZEL2.10.06
3DOWAIN FORD2.10.44
4ALLEN MOORE2.12.08
5STEVE HAROUFF2.26.48
6MARCL FANARI3.29.34
SINGLE SPEED OPEN
1TRAVIS SAELER2.00.14
2GREG MOORE2.08.23
3GREG WALTERS2.17.52
4MICHAEL BOYES2.21.32
5STEVE HAROUFF2.26.00
MEN EXPERT JR
1ANDREW FETTY2.08.22
-DAN WILSONDNF
WOMEN PRO EXPERT
1CASSIE SMITH2.31.42
2ABBY JOHNSON2.33.34
3ATIRA PARKER2.53.49
4COURTNEY DUDLEY3.10.58
MEN PRO EXPERT
1TJ PLATT1.50.24
2JASON BECKLEY1.54.24
3SHAWN ALTIZER1.54.43
4JOHN WEBER1.55.32
5JONATHON MARTIN1.58.21
6PETER KOTES2.02.15
7ADAM WERFORD2.03.50
8SCOTT BURG2.06.55
9ROBERT LOEH2.06.57
10LUKE REYNOLDS2.07.16
11MIKE SCHULTZ2.07.52
12ANDY FORRON2.09.30
13STEVE HILL2.10.04
14BEN KLIMAS2.11.25
15ANDY SORSKO2.13.14
16ARON BEXUTU2.13.54
17CHRIS HILL2.16.52
18NEVIN SHEPARD2.17.19
19DEAN PORTER2.28.51
20WILL CRUGG2.30.21
21SCOTT CLEGG2.35.28
-JOSEPH STONEDNF
< 6 - GIRLS
1ABIGAIL PICKENSKIDS RACE
7-8 BOYS
1WILL WALKERKIDS RACE
9-10 GIRLS
1SAMANTHA FORDKIDS RACE
2CAROLINE WALKERKIDS RACE
3CHRISTINE DOWDYKIDS RACE
9-10 BOYS
1JAMES DOWDY IIIKIDS RACE
2CODY SHANKLANDKIDS RACE
3ALEX PICKENSKIDS RACE
4BRADY NORMANKIDS RACE
11-12 BOYS
1JOSHUA FISHERKIDS RACE