Share |

Sunday, August 8, 2004 -- Canaan Valley, WV
The Timber Crit/Cabin Mtn Classic - WVMBA Pts. #10 (iPO Event Id#: 6024)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Place Name Race # Time
Expert JR Men
1Dan Wilson6221:42:14
DNFBreton Fichetti15DNF
Sport Vet Men
1Jim Mitchell4562:09:55
2Joe Whatton4612:15:01
3Patrick Stein5232:17:13
4Scott Frame1372:17:32
5Ron Cantley II5182:21:39
6Rob Dutrow1362:31:41
7Warren Schimizzi1782:41:37
8Brian Kane3662:47:10
9Rienhard Eismann4663:00:16
DNFChris Kane367DNF
DNFMike Smith?DNF
Pro/Ex Women
1Cassie Smith1082:11:02
2Kristen Dieffenbauch6582:12:02
3Betsy Schaner962:18:05
4Melissa Shawnann4282:20:45
5Courtney Dudley1072:50:14
DNFMandy Riddle104DNF
DNFAbby Johnson101DNF
Sport Master
1Bruce Williams2112:09:46
2Stephen Cooper1603:12:27
3Stephen Brown5863:47:07
4James Bailey5304:14:50
Pro/Ex Men
1TJ Platt21:42:04
2Mike McAuley4551:47:01
3Jonathan Martin61:47:41
4Benjie Klims71:48:28
5Adam Weiford261:50:50
6Joey Riddle31:51:24
7Scott Burgy181:53:32
8Aron Yeunta401:54:48
9Chris Baker451:57:57
10Michael Cany5972:00:11
11AJ Delewlee5962:03:53
12Andy Gorski222:05:32
13John L. Weber132:10:11
14John D. Mathers632:28:36
Expert Masters Men
1Matt Ross562:09:09
2Rich Raesley782:10:33
Expert Vet Men
1Runnar Shogren381:47:32
2Brocc Kaylor3651:54:02
3Kevin Wetzel2171:54:50
4Mike Copraro5941:56:08
5Jed Prentice6331:56:42
6Rey Clark4071:57:19
7Allen Moore252:00:26
8Mike Buchness1222:01:27
9Don Crimpanelli422:02:52
10Marco Fanari6202:03:53
11Dowain Ford122:04:55
12Stephen Thaxton3842:10:56
13Andy Neal3982:16:14
Sport 26-34 Men
1Shandon Hine1762:04:03
2Travis Miller1582:07:53
3Micheal Haid2962:10:46
4Sam Devlin5832:12:50
5David Koleski5272:16:17
6Nate Arnold1662:17:17
7Brian Sellers1382:19:56
8Pat McConnell2492:22:22
9Jacob Calvin5922:23:28
10Jason McDaniel1682:29:24
11Matt Bailey5292:32:51
12Shaun Lavalley1822:37:49
13Steve Hartell6372:43:13
14James Hall5312:59:57
15Christian Massetti5953:42:39
Vet Women 35+
1Susan Musante5932:26:54
2Laurie Johnston6352:44:46
3Paula Schimizzi2513:06:43
Sport Men 19-25
1Tim Andrew1722:03:24
2Chris Flick5602:04:49
3Rob Reger2642:39:39
4Phillip Poff1632:41:27
DNFWill Craig377DNF
Mens Beginner
1Justin Bird561n/a
2Scott Farrar574n/a
Single Speed Open
1Travis Saeler4041:50:25
2Jason Cyr5531:51:01
3Greg Moore4202:10:06
Junior 14 & under
1Derick Wolfe3131:03:53
2Corey Meadows3571:07:35
3Cai Clothier771:11:12
Clydesdale
1Dannie Joe Hillery4062:21:39
2John Carothers4052:51:19
3Ross Monroe6363:34:15
Sport Women
1Lori Ware2522:53:26
2Michelle Johnson4702:54:02
3Amanda Love6643:00:16
4Amy Dunkin2713:06:05
5Lisa Stover1313:34:19
6Joanna Massetti3323:45:28
High School Men (15-18)
1John Lowe1640:57:41
2Roland Sink6081:03:56