Share |

Saturday, September 4, 2004 - Sunday, September 5, 2004 -- New River Gorge, WV
ACE New River Bike Fest - WVMBA Pts. #14 (iPO Event Id#: 6029)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

XC Race

Div
Place
Overall
Place
First
Name
Last
Name
Race
#
Leg
One
Time
Leg
Two
Time
Finish
Time
Pro/Expert Men
11BryanFawley111:01:521:01:192:03:11
22AdamWeiford261:03:471:03:592:07:46
34AronYevuta401:08:311:04:562:13:27
46AndyGorski221:07:491:08:252:16:14
512AndyForron501:15:371:19:362:35:13
DNFDNFSteveReger554--DNF
Pro/Expert Women
111CassieSmith1081:17:571:17:002:34:57
Expert Vet Men
13GunnarShogren381:03:491:05:172:09:06
25KevinWetzel2171:07:581:06:082:14:06
38AllenMoore251:12:001:10:552:22:55
Expert Masters Men
110MattRoss561:17:051:15:432:32:48
DNFDNFAlanDoss21--DNF
Single Speed Open
17GregoryMoore4201:10:361:09:062:19:42
29JoshFeazell4161:14:211:12:062:26:27
313SteveHarouff4181:18:301:20:552:39:25
Sport Women
132AmyDunkin2711:35:33-1:35:33
234LisaStover1311:36:01-1:36:01
341LoriWare2521:49:37-1:49:37
Sport 19-25 Men
19ChrisFlick4341:09:13-1:09:13
215RobReger2641:17:45-1:17:45
319KevinDowney3701:19:35-1:19:35
420JonHorne1281:20:35-1:20:35
533PhillipPoff1631:35:49-1:35:49
639EspeClothier1851:42:52-1:42:52
Sport 26-34 Men
18MatthewRice1231:08:51-1:08:51
210MichaelHoid2961:11:27-1:11:27
316JasonMcDaniel1681:18:10-1:18:10
417CliftonGibson1321:18:53-1:18:53
523BrianSchmidt2481:27:32-1:27:32
644MattBailey1832:22:36-2:22:36
Sport Vet Women
130LaurieJohnston6351:31:48-1:31:48
235PaulaSchimizzi2511:36:28-1:36:28
336ShelleyWare2531:36:46-1:36:46
Sport Vet Men
111DougWayne6761:13:40-1:13:40
212ScottFrame1371:14:00-1:14:00
Sport Masters Men
113CharlesPatterson1791:14:13-1:14:13
214Gene Wells6281:16:47-1:16:47
318FrankCongelio1951:19:24-1:19:24
437JimBailey1541:39:09-1:39:09
538StephenCooper1601:39:44-1:39:44
640BuddyLangdon2311:44:28-1:44:28
742GaryMorefield2232:10:41-2:10:41
Clydesdale Men
122JohnCarothers4051:24:51-1:24:51
224MichaelMiller4041:27:56-1:27:56
325JasonDuncan1261:28:09-1:28:09
427Steve Ware4021:28:58-1:28:58
531MarkCrowder1931:35:20-1:35:20
High School Men
121J.J.Ford1841:21:14-1:21:14
229JamieLilly3711:29:23-1:29:23
343RichardBennett1342:12:31-2:12:31
DNFDNFJamesonHinkle355--DNF
Junior Men
126StevenLinkous3741:28:56-1:28:56
228CaiClothier771:29:06-1:29:06
Beginner Men
11JustinBird5610:55:00-0:55:00
22ScottFarrar5740:58:45-0:58:45
33JohnWheby1351:01:11-1:01:11
44GuadalupiPeitro3931:02:21-1:02:21
55PatrickTweed2801:04:31-1:04:31
66ScottDodd2241:05:13-1:05:13
77MatthewShannon2181:07:48-1:07:48
DNFDNFClarkShannon196--DNF

DH Race

Place Race # First Name Last Name Run 1 Run 2 Comb. Time
Novice
1480RobReger0:05:430:05:450:11:28
2481GaryMorefield0:06:170:06:000:12:17
3479TedClements0:06:210:06:010:12:22
4478JoshuaCoit0:08:370:08:590:17:36
Expert
1602AronYevuta0:05:000:04:130:09:13
2601MattMcHale0:04:460:04:360:09:22
3603SteveReger0:06:390:05:050:11:44

Kids Race

Place Race # First Name Last Name Gender Finish Time
11-12y
141KyleWareM02:19.0
7-8y
148ZoeGrayF03:35.0
9-10y
143JoshuaCoitM02:35.0
239ChrisRobinsonM02:38.0
340BrandonRobinsonM02:49.0
446DustinShumakerM02:54.0
542AaronUnderwoodM03:01.0
644BarryBaileyM03:15.0
U6
1100ZacharyMcCarthyM00:42.6
252SkylerDoddF01:12.0
347Ethan GrayM01:15.0
445AnneGuadalupiF01:18.0
538JamesBaileyM01:58.0
649CeciliaGuadalupiF02:26.0