Share |

Saturday, October 9, 2004 -- Ohiopyle, PA
Yough River Trail Race (iPO Event Id#: 6517)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [2000 Coverage] [2002 Results]

O/A
Place
Name Home Town Class
Place
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1CRAIG SHEARERCONNELLSVILLE***M 20-2417:38.45:40
2EDDIE FILCHECKUNIONTOWN PA1M 30-3417:52.85:45
3KEVIN LIEBFARMINGTON PA1M 20-2418:03.15:48
4JERRY MAHERBUTLER PA1M 35-3918:33.45:58
5BRAD ZEARFOSSBERLIN PA1M LtHvy20:01.56:26
6REGIS FERREREFORESTVILLE PA1M 50-5421:08.76:48
7GARY HALLBETHEL PARK PA1M 40-4421:12.16:49
8BRAIN SUTERCONNELLSVILLE2M 20-2421:17.06:51
9DAVID PUSKARPERRYOPOLIS PA2M 50-5421:38.06:57
10ERNIE CONSTABLEADAH PA3M 50-5421:46.57:00
11ROCIO HALLBETHEL PARK PA***F 25-2922:05.07:06
12SUSAN CLAARUNIONTOWN PA1F 40-4422:38.87:17
13BRIAN KERNANWASHINGTON PA2M LtHvy23:09.47:27
14NORM CELASCHIDUNLEVY PA1M Clyde24:49.57:59
15BRODIE KELLEYCONFLUENCE PA1M 00-1425:08.98:05
16DENNIS GILMOREWASHINGTON PA1M 45-4925:13.88:06
17DAN RAWLINGSFARMINGTON PA2M 30-3425:14.18:07
18JOHN HARDOBYBROWNSVILLE PA1M 60-9925:24.88:10
19KEVIN KLECADUNBAR PA2M 35-3925:25.18:10
20LISA HOOVERMORGANTOWN WV1F 30-3525:33.38:13
21HOWARD JOHNSTONFAYETTE CITY PA1M 55-5925:58.18:21
22KAREN JOHNSTONFAYETTE CITY PA1F 55-5926:05.28:23
23JOE GEORGEUNIONTOWN PA2M 55-5926:23.98:29
24CHRIS MARKSPITTSBURGH PA3M 30-3426:32.18:32
25T.J. RICEHOPWOOD PA2M 00-1427:02.18:42
26TANNER MURTBELLE VERNON PA3M 00-1427:27.28:50
27DEBRA BYBLECONNELLSVILLE1F 36-3927:34.28:52
28EDWARD R. ABRAHAMCHALKHILL PA2M 40-4427:40.08:54
29MICHAEL ZANG-3M 55-5927:46.58:56
30JENNIFER SEMSEYUNIONTOWN PA2F 30-3527:48.18:56
31BOB LEWISMASONTOWN PA2M Clyde27:48.78:56
32MATTHEW MILLERMARKLETON PA4M 00-1428:20.29:07
33CAMA PAUGHBRIDGEPORT WV1F 25-2929:02.89:20
34SAMUEL MILLERMARKLETON PA3M 40-4429:03.99:20
35KATHLEEN FREEDCONNELLSVILLE2F 25-2929:07.49:22
36FRANK KOCEVARPITTSBURGH PA4M 40-4431:14.710:03
37SHEILA BLOSSERMORGANTOWN WV1F 45-4932:13.610:22
38TINA TARLEYVESTABURG PA3F 30-3533:53.410:54
39BILL GLUNTGREENSBURG PA2M 60-9936:06.211:36
40DOLORES LOVEOHIOPYLE PA1F 50-5438:34.512:24
41ANITA HENDRIX-1F 60-9938:42.112:27
42SALLY MARTINJONES MILLS PA2F 60-9943:34.314:01
43EDWARD V. ABRAHAMCHALKHILL PA5M 00-1455:43.717:55
5K WALK
1DAN MILESMcCLELLANDTOWN***M 55-5935:14.611:20
2LAURA JERICHODUNBAR PA***F 50-5435:30.411:25
3SALLY MILLERMARKLETON PA1F 40-4435:38.811:27
4JANET HARDESTYMTN LAKE PARK1F 55-5936:51.011:51
5CINDY MOAGDUNBAR PA1F 45-4938:02.012:14
6MOLLY CLAWSONDUNBAR PA1F 20-2439:21.212:39
7KATY CLAWSONDUNBAR PA2F 20-2439:22.812:39
8JANET CONDLECORAOPOLIS PA2F 45-4941:30.913:21
9CHARLES MARTINJONES MILLS PA1M 60-9942:36.213:42
10JOHN BROTHERSCONNELLSVILLE1M 45-4942:40.313:43
11MARILYN VOGEL-1F 60-9942:58.413:49
12SUSAN DAVIESFINLEYVILLE PA2F 40-4443:00.413:50
13ROSEMARIE GILPINMARIANNA PA2F 60-9943:36.714:01
14MICHELLE HARMANGRANTSVILLE MD1F 36-3945:40.414:41
15BLAKE HARMANGRANTSVILLE MD1M 00-1445:40.914:41
16TONI GLOTFELTYADDISON PA1F 30-3545:41.614:41
17BOYD ELDER-2M 60-9946:58.115:06
18JESSICA MARTIN-3F 20-2456:00.818:00
19ANTOINETTE MARTINDUNBAR PA3F 45-4956:02.118:01
20CHELSEA HARDYSTOCKDALE PA1F 00-1456:31.118:10
21BETH LAMMAYSCENERY HILL PA2F 00-1456:32.818:11
22GERALDINE CHANEYWASHINGTON PA2F 55-5956:43.518:14
23LILLIAN ELDERHOUSTON PA3F 60-9956:54.518:18
24SHERYL LAMMAYSCENERY HILL PA4F 45-4956:56.218:18