Share |

Sunday, April 24, 2005 -- Big Bear Lake - Bruceton Mills, WV
Big Bear Lake MTB - WVMBA Spring#3 (iPO Event Id#: 6746)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]

Place Name Time
Men's Expert
1Gerry Pflug1:14:06
2TJ Platt1:14:49
3Brain Matter1:15:12
4Eric Kriberney1:15:15
5Tristan Schouten1:16:19
6Joseph Stone1:18:00
7Steve Smith1:23:04
8Andy Gorski1:23:11
9Benjie Klimas1:23:17
10Chris Baker1:24:21
11Chris Phillips1:24:36
12Steve Hill1:25:12
13Arron Yevuta1:27:59
14Micheal Watewski1:28:02
15Gary Snodgrass1:28:57
16Jeffery May1:29:08
17Luke Reynolds1:34:11
18Ben Kuhlman1:36:22
19John Mathers1:39:55
20Josh Cohen1:40:59
21Matt Tinkey1:41:43
Women's Expert
1Cassey Smith1:44:23
Men's Vet Expert
1Gerry Pflug1:14:06
2Justin Pokrivka1:20:07
3Steve Thaxton1:25:49
4Bo Hamlett1:25:51
5Chad Mantz1:29:02
6Shandon Hime1:30:06
7Dowain Ford1:32:30
8Doug Milliken1:37:53
9Donald Ciampanelli1:38:15
Men's Masters Expert
1Charles Patterson1:27:28
2Matt Ross1:49:21
Single Speed
1Brad Kriley1:22:30
2Rob Rohel1:26:41
3Jason Cyr1:27:19
4Andy Forron1:28:42
5Steve Svovoda1:41:36
6Gino Martin1:41:45
7Eric Bauerhschmidt1:43:10
Women's Sport
1Charlene Vrabel1:13:21
2Lisa Stover1:14:15
3Lori Ware1:34:46
4Megan KlebN.T.
Men's Sport
1Kevin Dolinar0:59:21
2Jamie Welch1:01:56
3Keith Lehman1:02:25
4Rick Swartz1:02:39
5Sean Zurek1:03:40
6Jon McClung1:04:09
7Nate Arnold1:05:51
8Rich Boehm 1:06:07
9Bruce Miller1:06:44
10Steve Bedilion 1:07:16
11Matthew Lester1:07:34
12John Lowe1:08:35
13Richard Price1:08:58
14Travis Miller1:09:00
15Shawn LaValley1:11:48
16Jason Brumfield1:12:43
17John Webb1:13:01
18Adam Isovisch1:14:27
19Matt Bailey1:17:20
20Joe Blair1:18:08
21Mike Wolfe1:18:49
22Philip Poff1:19:09
23Chris Lynn1:23:45
Men's Vet Sport
1David Koreski1:03:57
2Scott Frame1:07:32
3Brain Schmidt1:10:37
4Steve Schumaker1:11:12
5Patrick Stein1:11:34
6Scott Farrar1:13:40
7Fritz Kessler1:13:43
Women's Vet Sport
1Ruth Cunningham1:14:11
2Julie F Schooley1:48:00
3Mary Phillips2:01:01
Men's Sport Master
1Bruce Williams1:04:53
2Pete Arner1:05:05
3Ed Painter1:10:31
4Shawn Patterson1:15:55
5Gene Burgy1:22:38
6Kevin Messenger1:36:48
7Jerry Bliton1:39:56
8Jim Bailey1:44:26
Clydesdale
1Steve Ware1:12:47
2Jeff Simcoe1:18:29
3Tony Bowie1:24:07
Men's High School
1Derick Wolfe1:04:20
2J.J. Ford1:11:40
3Cris Finch1:11:59
4Mike Cordaro1:12:37
5Cory Meadows1:15:29
6Aaron Carr1:32:16
7Roland Sink1:33:43
Men's Jr. Sport 14-under
1Corey Chambers1:21:23
2Eddie Grystar1:32:29
3Eric Estep1:54:12
4Cai Clothier1:55:39
Men's Beginner
1Garrett Stout1:15:48
2Mike Miller1:25:37
3Jeremy Steck1:31:13
4Marcus Schlegel1:34:27
5James Nemith1:35:12
6Josh Ratliff1:39:11
Women's Beginner
1Meghan Durst1:48:28