Share |

Friday, September 2, 2005 - Sunday, September 4, 2005 -- Oak Hill, WV
ACE New River Bike Fest - WVMBA Fall#5 (iPO Event Id#: 6608)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Division
Place
Overall
Place
Bib# Name Leg 1
Time
Leg 2
Time
Finish
Time
Women Pro/Expert (26 Miles)
11142Betsy Schauer1:16:141:16:062:32:20
Women Sport (26 Miles)
11348Susan Wren 1:25:52-1:25:52
23207Amy Dunkin1:33:33-1:33:33
Women Veteran (26 Miles)
12201Laurie Johnston1:33:11-1:33:11
Men Pro/Expert (26 Miles)
112TJ Platt0:59:061:03:322:02:38
226Adam Weiford1:02:081:01:052:03:13
3468Steve Hill1:02:491:00:572:03:46
4526Shawn Altizer1:05:590:58:392:04:38
569Chris Phillips1:04:191:03:462:08:05
6756Gerry Pflug1:09:221:00:572:10:19
78103Rick Bowman1:05:461:04:532:10:39
89121Stephen Rowand1:08:241:07:222:15:46
9108Andy Gorski1:15:451:04:362:20:21
101329Chris Baker1:11:481:13:052:24:53
Men Single Speed (26 Miles)
11142Andy Forron1:10:011:12:222:22:23
21450Gregory Moore1:13:321:11:332:25:05
Men Expert Junior (26 Miles)
115139JJ Ford1:19:391:28:222:48:01
DNFDNF63Nathan Rees1:34:38DNFDNF
Men Expert Masters (26 Miles)
11211Alan Doss1:12:161:11:352:23:51
Men Expert Veteran (26 Miles)
1357Gunnar Shogren1:03:440:59:482:03:32
21615Steve Thaxton1:35:541:23:022:58:56
Men Sport (13 Miles)
11234Scott Cardwell1:09:53-1:09:53
24182Cliffton Gibson1:15:50-1:15:50
35200Jason McDaniel1:17:04-1:17:04
48247Nathan Annon1:17:27-1:17:27
59451Jonathan Horne1:18:48-1:18:48
610205Jeremy White1:18:59-1:18:59
712196Philip Poff1:23:17-1:23:17
816285Chris Matkins1:25:39-1:25:39
918178Sam Devlin1:27:32-1:27:32
1021277Jamie Hall1:30:24-1:30:24
1128313Matt Bailey1:37:25-1:37:25
1229417Rob Hebb1:38:57-1:38:57
1332309Joe Blair2:54:57-2:54:57
DNFDNF174Brian TalboltDNF-DNF
Men Sport Masters (13 Miles)
13204Doug Wayne1:15:10-1:15:10
27192Ron Cantley II1:17:13-1:17:13
311231John Willis1:19:41-1:19:41
415169Pat Bryant1:25:06-1:25:06
524266Lou Serdoz1:34:52-1:34:52
627355Jim Bailey1:37:17-1:37:17
730246Gary Morefield1:54:19-1:54:19
Men Sport Veteran (13 Miles)
113232Fritz Kessler1:23:23-1:23:23
214400Steve Schumaker1:24:21-1:24:21
326233John Wheby1:36:31-1:36:31
DNFDNF209David KoreskiDNF-DNF
Men High School (13 Miles)
12222Chris Finch1:12:02-1:12:02
26361Carl Hartman1:17:11-1:17:11
322250Morgan Miller1:32:09-1:32:09
423454Duncan Green1:33:35-1:33:35
531412Alex Stratmann1:58:58-1:58:58
Men Clydesdale (13 Miles)
117335Pete Iscaro1:26:19-1:26:19
219128Tony Bowie1:29:44-1:29:44
320292John Carothers1:30:14-1:30:14
425130Michael Miller1:35:13-1:35:13
DNFDNF319Wesley ShackelfordDNF-DNF
Men Junior (8 Miles)
11542Corey Chambers1:01:08-1:01:08
22533Keith Cox1:04:43-1:04:43
35525Travis Mandeville1:11:37-1:11:37
46424Adam Perry1:11:56-1:11:56
59458Chrstian Vargo1:24:22-1:24:22
Men Beginner (8 Miles)
13428Josh Cook1:06:53-1:06:53
24516Frederick Carter1:10:37-1:10:37
37526Johnny Benson1:15:11-1:15:11
48543Khosrow Esfahani1:16:31-1:16:31
510506Brandon Richardson1:31:13-1:31:13
611508James Landers1:45:58-1:45:58
DNFDNF505Danny TreadwayDNF-DNF