Share |

Sunday, September 25, 2005 -- Kanawha State Forest - Charleston, WV
Black Bear MTB Race - WVMBA Fall#7 Championship (iPO Event Id#: 6775)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]

Place Name Time
Pro Ex Men
1Eric Kriberney1:50:46
2Steve Hill1:52:10
3Gerry Pflug1:55:07
4Joey Riddle1:55:09
5Mike McAuley1:55:52
6Jonathan Martin1:58:20
7Scott Burgy1:59:11
8Stephen Rowand1:59:13
9Justin Pokrivlea2:01:46
10Chris Phillips2:03:09
11Nate Orders2:08:00
12Adam Weiford2:11:18
13Richard Bowman2:20:54
14Will Cragg2:22:43
Pro Ex Women
1Betsy Schauer2:16:50
2Cassie Smith2:23:24
3Mandi Riddle2:23:51
Vet Ex Men
1Gunnar Shogren1:54:33
2Doug Atkins2:12:20
3Steve Thaxton2:15:25
4Mike Boyes2:17:54
5Don Ciampanelli2:33:31
6Paul Broughton0:00:00
Master Ex Men
1Matt Marcus2:12:20
2Matt Ross2:26:47
3Rich Watts2:32:02
4Charles Patterson2:35:53
Jr. Ex Men
1J J Ford2:37:34
2Nathan Rees2:58:10
S/S
1Mike Bowen2:09:12
2Brad Kriley2:11:55
3Greg Moore2:18:32
Sport Men
1Nathan Annen2:14:04
2Nate Arnold2:16:40
3Jeff Williams2:23:46
4Jason McDaniel2:24:49
5Jeremy White2:25:54
6Philip Poff2:28:10
7Phil Lucas2:28:37
8Garry Breetz2:33:24
9Rick Swartz2:37:01
10Richard Price2:38:00
11Rob Eggleston2:50:09
12Jamie Hall2:55:09
13Sam Devlin2:55:20
14Eric Showalter2:57:07
15Todd Deihl2:59:56
16Matt Bailey3:00:43
17Jerry Williams3:04:53
18Jon Tophan3:07:23
High School
1Roland Sink2:18:34
2Carl Hartman2:30:41
3Chris Finch2:33:09
4Derrick Wolfe2:48:37
5Michael Pieczyrski3:13:09
Vet Sport Men
1David Koreski2:26:59
2Daniel Hillery2:36:51
3Brian Schmidt2:37:29
4Steve Schumaker2:41:03
5Steve Means2:42:43
6Ken Cooper2:48:29
7Mike Pieczyrski3:13:29
8Tim Young3:47:21
Sport Master Men
1Doug Wayne2:29:32
2Bill Posey2:41:56
3Pat Bryant2:42:39
4Jeff Josack2:48:50
5Mark Schooley2:58:13
6Gene Burgy3:07:21
7Lou Serdoz3:18:57
8Jim Bailey3:30:25
9Gary Morefield4:00:00
Clydesdale
1Tony Bowie3:16:24
2Steve Ware3:24:43
3Kirby Totten4:00:00
4Benny Means Jr.0:00:00
Sport Women
1Sarah Fletcher2:33:33
2Susan Wren2:48:45
3Amy Duncan3:08:41
4Lori Ware3:56:23
Sport Vet Women
1Lisa Lucci2:54:21
2Ruth Cunningham3:18:54
3Robin Boyd0:00:00
Junior 14 Under Men
1Keith Cox1:26:07
2Corey Chambers1:27:00
3John Siemer1:27:29
4Kyle Ware1:30:16
5Adam Perry1:34:13
6Travis Manderville1:37:51
7Tristan Broughton1:49:24
8Christian Vargo1:57:33
9Kristofer Shannon2:34:39
Beginner Men
1Jeff Schott1:14:35
2Jeff White1:21:30
3Josh Cook1:21:53
4Mark Crowder1:22:57
5Fredrick Carter1:24:53
6Jonathon Slaughter1:26:57
7Tim White1:27:05
8Rick Pauley1:34:46
9Mike Richards1:37:56
10Cameron Thomas1:46:39
11Brandon Richardson1:47:14
12Tim Skiles1:49:27
13Mike Jones2:02:46
14James Landers2:10:01
1st Timer Mens
1Travis Rainey1:19:57
2Robert Walker1:31:49
Beginner Women
1Keaton Broughton1:42:36