Share |

Sunday, May 7, 2006 -- Coopers Rock State Forest - Morgantown, WV
Henry Clay 30K - WVMBA #3 (iPO Event Id#: 7322)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]

Place Name Time
PRO EX
1Nick Waite1:56:25
2TJ Platt2:03:18
3Andrew Weidrick2:09:47
4Jeremy Rowand2:11:00
5Joey Riddle2:12:12
6Eric Kriberney2:13:42
7Mike McCourly2:14:16
8Steve Hill2:21:25
9Jonathan Martin2:22:09
10Brad Kriley2:22:43
11Robert Loehr2:27:03
12Todd Rennie2:29:21
13Jason Cyr2:30:18
14Chris Phillips2:30:43
15Scott Burgy2:31:18
16Patrick Wallace2:31:44
17Aron Yevuta2:32:04
18Chris Baker2:32:34
19Dave Fleming2:34:36
20Nathan Annon2:35:00
21Nate Arnold2:43:45
22Steve Rowand2:48:08
23Josh Cohen2:52:21
24John McClurg3:00:46
25John Weber3:02:59
dnfAdam Weiford-
dnfBenji Klimas-
dnfAndy Forron-
dnfSteve Smith-
WOMEN PRO EX
1Betsy Shogren2:43:54
2Mandi Riddle2:53:27
3Melissa Showman3:03:55
4Meridith Erlewine3:09:28
dnfLaura Heminger-
dnfAbigale Platt-
MEN JR. EX
1Roland Sinknot avail.
2Alex Coxnot avail.
3Nick Pointernot avail.
4Chris Finchnot avail.
5J.J. Fordnot avail.
dnfDerick Wolfe-
VET EX
1Gerry Pflug2:12:30
2Peter Kotses2:22:26
3Steve Thaxton2:25:53
4Jed Prentice2:26:07
5Shandon Hime2:32:27
6Dave Light2:33:16
7Justin Pokrivka2:33:54
8Marc Glass2:34:42
9Gary Rodosta2:35:28
10Don Hosaflook2:38:26
11Brocc Kaylor2:41:03
12Paul Broughton3:17:53
dnfDonald Ciampanelli-
dnfScott Young-
EXPERT MASTERS
1Scott Root2:24:56
2Matt Marcus2:35:16
3Ed Lustic2:38:08
4Matt Ross2:44:39
5John Majors2:47:54
6Rich Raesly2:49:48
7Bob Vernon2:57:09
WOMEN SPORT
1Susan Wren2:07:30
2Meridith Pavlick2:08:48
3Courtney Bloomer2:17:33
4Nancy LaRocque2:38:57
MEN'S SPORT 19-34
1Robert Preng1:39:00
2Chris Flick1:40:38
3Bruce Miller1:42:03
4Todd Harper1:42:48
5Kurt Moseley 1:44:16
6Mik Cordaro1:46:03
7Jeremy White1:47:00
8Jason McDaniel1:49:12
9Jonathan Kersting1:49:33
10Danny Welsch1:50:58
11Jason Brumfield1:51:27
12Richard Price1:51:45
13Jason Martin1:52:44
14Steven Nutt1:53:46
15Marco Deshales1:56:33
16Dustin Miller2:03:53
17James Welch2:04:27
18Jesse Irwin2:05:29
19Joe Blair2:09:27
20Charlie Kirkpatrick2:09:33
21Steven McDonald2:10:31
22Adam Isovitsch2:11:40
23Matt Kluling2:16:59
24Thad Kelley2:24:25
25Rob Riddell2:29:48
MEN SPORT VET 35+
1Steve Svoboda1:43:36
2Maurice Klein1:44:20
3Harry Sprenger1:47:34
4Scott Frame1:49:21
5John Simpson1:52:23
6David Cole1:53:46
7Don Parks1:54:16
8Jeff Smith1:55:01
9Wayne Richards1:55:18
10Billy Sims1:58:35
11Fritz Kessler1:59:09
12James Ruffing1:59:17
13Aaron Burk2:01:47
14Michael Hines2:02:03
15Robert Wango2:13:47
16Jason Baker2:27:31
17Charles Ward2:29:33
18Frederick Carter2:36:03
dnfCourtney Nugent-
SPORT MASTERS
1Pete Arner1:46:25
2Mark Rosso2:00:01
3Leroy Hunter2:00:46
4Dave Barnett2:05:33
5Mark Schooley2:11:19
6Gene Burgy2:12:59
7David Bloome2:27:27
8Kevin Messenger3:04:25
WOMEN VET 35+
1Audrey Kennedy1:57:27
2Laurie Johnston2:03:39
3KellyAnn Green2:08:09
4Ruth Cunningham2:10:28
5Kim Broughton2:23:54
HIGH SCHOOL
1Corey Chambers1:56:58
2Carl Hartman1:58:07
3Josh Cool2:03:50
4Corey Meadows2:07:57
5Jonathan Slaughter3:10:03
6Jake Helmick3:27:25
JUNIOR 14-UNDER
1Henry Spreng0:54:19
2Cai Clothier0:59:29
3Travis Mandeville1:09:37
CLYDESDALE
1Jeff Simcoe2:10:52
2Russell Bounds2:38:45
SINGLE SPEED
1Gunnar Shogren2:17:13
2Joey Boyle2:21:38
3Evan Perrony2:21:38
4Brent Heitenroder2:35:33
5Greg Moore2:36:35
6Craig Watson2:56:11
dnfMichael Tessler-
dnfMike Brown-
MEN'S BEGINNER
1Chris Drain1:02:20
2Dan Hughes1:02:26
3Christopher Robertson1:07:05
4James Krupin1:07:42
5Wes Rhodes1:07:59
6Ken Gerlock1:11:04
7Keith Cordard1:11:42
8Marty Robinson1:13:31
WOMENS BEGINNER
1Cathy Hughes1:26:08
2Lisa Mari1:37:39
3Jessica Mayle1:40:05