Share |

Sunday, July 30, 2006 -- Little Beaver State Park, WV
Little Beaver Chainring Challenge - WVMBA # 8 (iPO Event Id#: 7328)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

Place Name Time
Men's Pro/Expert
1TJ Platt2.12.27
2Mike McAuley2.22.38
3Jason Cyr2.29.04
4Todd Rennie2.38.55
5John Webber2.46.20
6Steve HillDNF
7Adam WeifordDNF
Women's Pro/Expert
1Cassie Smith2.53.15
2Abi Platt3.09.06
3Meredith Erlewine3.22.31
4Kristy MantzDNF
Men's Expert Vet (35+)
1Gerry Pflug2.32.10
2Peter Katses2.33.45
3Paul Broughton3.08.56
4Steve HarouffDNF
Men's Expert Masters (45+)
1Matt Marcus2.50.46
2Matt Ross3.16.49
Single Speed Open
1Joey Boyle2.30.42
2Craig Watson2.39.28
3Greg Moore2.52.12
4Michael Brown3.34.05
5Evan PerroneDNF
Expert Junior (18-under)
1Chris Finch2.49.50
2Morgan Miller3.03.03
3JJ Ford3.08.10
Men's Sport (19-34)
1Todd Harper1.54.51
2Adam Angelona1.55.16
3Jason McDaniel1.56.45
4Brandon Lilly1.57.53
5Samuel Lilly1.58.12
6Jeffrey Williams2.02.38
7Jamie Lilly2.02.54
8Marlo Deshaies2.05.24
9Jason Brumfield2.06.49
10Bruce Miller2.06.47
11Travis Miller2.09.12
12David Burns2.10.36
13Jeremy Krohn2.15.05
14Barry Martin2.15.15
15Mark Allen2.16.28
16Joe Blair2.19.49
17Joshua Wilson2.20.14
18Richard Price2.26.43
19Sam Devlin2.27.34
20Kerry Smith2.34.06
21Chris MatkinsDNF
Men's Sport Vet (35+)
1Henry Spreng1.43.25
2Aaron Burk1.51.49
3Scott Frame2.00.50
4Dannie Hillery2.03.14
5Steve Schumaker2.07.50
6Steve Sullivan2.11.09
7Darrell Akers2.11.51
8Steven Thorren2.18.43
9Jeff Ford2.47.58
10Larry Perkins2.51.13
11Frederick Carter3.20.28
Men's Sport Master's (45+)
1Doug Wayne2.01.52
2Pete Arner2.06.11
3Steve Ware2.08.32
4Ron Cantley2.09.25
5Lou Serdoz2.15.51
6Mark Schooley2.23.24
7Edgar Painter2.24.20
8Dave Robbins2.33.33
9Buddy Langdon2.36.12
10Gene Burgy2.41.17
11David Bloomer2.58.34
12Pat BryantDNF
Clydesdale (200lbs+)
1Tony Bowie2.14.00
2John Carothers2.29.15
3Russell Bounds2.30.26
4Michael Miller2.34.33
5Vince Nedeff2.38.07
Women's Sport (19-34)
1Lori Ware2.24.46
2Cortney Bloomer2.28.38
3Kelly Shaw2.37.37
Women's Sport Vet (35+)
1Audrey Kennedy2.17.07
2Laurie Johnston2.20.42
3Shelley Ware2.30.56
4Robin Boyd2.33.20
5Amy Dunkin2.54.52
6Tina Hall3.33.19
Men's High School (15-18)
1Corey Chambers2.06.34
2Duncan Green2.17.45
3Joshua Cook2.20.12
Men's Junior (14-under)
1Henry Spreng III0.57.43
2Cai Clothier1.08.19
3Travis Mandeville1.16.07
4Steven Linkous1.16.37
5Kevin Deal1.16.50
6Adam Perry1.23.08
7Matt Schumaker1.29.08
8Tristan Broughton1.36.04
9Jacob Sutton2.02.28
Men's Beginner
1Stephan Cantley1.12.13
2Danny Treadway1.13.03
3James Krupia1.21.34
4Shannon Allen1.26.21
5Zack Lilly1.30.25
6Brandon Richardson1.32.32
7Zack Robinson1.36.24
8Gator Gentry1.44.00
Women's Beginner
1Meghan Hardin1.39.00
2Mel Facello1.39.52