Share |

Saturday, August 12, 2006 -- Slatyfork, WV
Wild 100 Backcountry Race - WVMBA Sanctioned (iPO Event Id#: 7333)

[Details] [Overall Results]
Wild Event Coverage: [1998] [1999] [2000] [2001] [2002] [2004] [2005]

  CHECK  
Place/Name Home Town Class #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 PLUS Finish
1Craig WatsonAthens OH100 Plus1:06:212:37:004:36:155:56:006:35:007:16:367:57:10
2Benji KlimasMorgantown WV100 Plus1:06:212:31:004:37:056:00:006:44:007:29:008:11:05
3Ross ClarkStreetsboro OHSolo Male1:06:212:51:00-6:31:007:45:00-8:14:19
4Tom BrockmanLouisville KYSolo Male1:15:302:52:004:52:226:31:007:45:00-8:14:20
5Danny WilsonPittsburg PA100 Plus1:06:212:31:00-5:58:006:48:007:35:538:20:42
6Brian KennyAkron OH100 Plus1:06:212:31:004:32:105:58:006:48:007:36:218:21:47
7Mike BuchnessReston VA100 Plus1:07:422:51:004:31:016:09:007:25:007:39:248:29:09
8William BraumTwinsburg OHSolo Male1:18:293:06:005:18:437:06:008:05:00-8:45:08
9Jon MartinMonogaha WV100 Plus1:05:052:31:004:23:555:58:006:48:007:42:208:47:18
10Larry CampCenterville VA2 per M1:17:383:04:005:32:007:17:008:10:00-8:53:50
11Andy Neal-2 per M1:17:383:04:005:32:007:17:008:10:00-8:53:50
12Peter KotsesAthens OHCoed1:14:203:05:005:31:317:08:008:15:00-8:58:15
13Meredith ErlewineAthens OHCoed1:14:203:05:005:31:317:08:008:15:00-8:58:15
14TJ PlattNew KensingtonCoed1:13:473:04:005:27:006:55:008:19:00-9:01:02
15Abby PlattNew KensingtonCoed1:13:473:04:005:27:006:55:008:19:00-9:01:02
16Morgan MillerBridgeport WV1st Timer M1:26:383:26:005:48:307:39:008:30:00-9:08:33
17Curtis WallaceBradford PASolo Male1:21:123:26:005:38:207:23:008:28:00-9:13:45
18Jason BerryArlington VASolo Male1:23:003:26:005:55:347:57:009:01:00-9:43:20
19David OlsenWashington DCSolo Male1:23:003:26:005:56:107:57:009:01:00-9:43:25
20John BurrisGallipolis OHSolo Male1:30:403:22:005:53:418:19:009:03:00-9:44:45
21Chris ScottHarrisonburg VA100 Plus1:12:503:02:004:56:306:31:007:36:008.37.539:53:58
22Edward ClunisRichmond VASolo Male1:24:263:26:007:20:508:23:009:17:00-9:58:23
23Ed DeLucaPittsburgh PASolo Male1:24:063:26:006:22:558:27:009:17:00-10:03:35
24Mark LueckeCopley OHSolo Male1:26:383:33:006:10:208:23:009:29:00-10:17:09
25Nathan ArnoldMarietta OH100 Plus1:26:483:22:005:48:477:42:008:40:009:13:1210:30:32
26Bob RodgersCleveland OH100 Plus1:17:383:15:005:53:007:38:008:34:009:43:3010:32:30
27Sage SeifertFarimont WVSolo Male1:36:353:16:005:38:007:37:009:59:00-10:41:58
28Blaine RileyCenterville VASolo Male1:36:253:29:005:31:307:36:009:59:00-10:41:59
29Chad MillerCatonsville MD2 per M1:33:573:42:007:00:009:05:0010:01:00-10:42:16
30TJ BonnerCatonsville MD2 per M1:33:573:42:007:00:009:05:0010:01:00-10:42:16
31Gary SnodgrassMalvren OH100 Plus1:15:003:14:005:52:467:39:008:34:009:44:1110:42:45
32Bruce SteinfurthArden NCSolo Male1:20:133:15:006:52:587:38:008:35:00-10:44:59
33Kevin DickersonMadison AL2 per M1:35:004:14:007:04:009:05:0010:03:00-10:45:35
34Jason GilliamHuntsville AL2 per M1:35:004:14:007:04:009:05:0010:03:00-10:45:35
35Pat RigginRoslyn VA100 Plus1:13:082:57:005:20:377:46:008:40:009:48:1510:48:35
36Bill LaneWilliamston WVOver 501:45:004:04:007:03:309:16:0010:15:00-11:03:21
37Travis SimsAvon INSolo Male1:30:003:34:005:49:579:03:0010:30:00-11:15:50
38Matthew KendallIndianapolis IN1st Timer M1:33:443:35:006:51:189:03:0010:30:00-11:19:20
39Bruce ColeGaleton OHSolo Male1:17:384:09:007:38:119:27:0010:48:00-11:27:45
40Michael RybaCleveland OHSolo Male1:32:164:08:007:23:509:50:0010:48:00-11:33:41
41Nathan MirusFairfield OHSolo Male1:38:274:10:007:44:4510:18:0011:11:00-11:58:00
42Greg SpickardUniontouwn OHSolo Male1:28:404:08:007:26:1010:07:0011:11:00-11:59:58
43Brian ShelfordCuyahoga Falls OHSolo Male1:32:164:08:00-10:07:0011:12:00-12:00:20
44Erik CaldwellEdinboro PASolo Male1:31:103:35:006:28:309:53:0011:00:00-12:01:10
45Suzy FalveyPittsburg PASolo F1:29:553:36:006:28:309:53:0011:00:00-12:01:27
46Paul BroughtonWinfield WV100 Plus1:23:203:26:006:36:407:24:009:55:009:58:0012:07:15
47Doug AtkinsCharleston WV100 Plus1:19:263:25:004:36:107:24:009:55:009:58:0012:07:16
48Erik SchreinerRaleigh NCSolo Male1:34:404:12:005:23:1410:18:0011:17:00-12:09:55
49Tim OgrenCary NCSolo Male1:40:004:13:007:45:1010:18:0011:17:00-12:09:56
50Charles EisenbeisCary NCSolo Male1:40:004:12:007:58:4310:18:0011:17:00-12:09:57
51Chris MatkinsBeckley WV1st Timer M1:40:004:14:007:44:2010:18:0011:17:00-12:10:12
52Kyle BlanfordRichmond VASolo Male1:40:004:13:007:45:5210:18:0011:20:00-12:10:16
53Rebecca BaffordCrofton MDCoed1:31:443:42:007:51:4410:18:0011:18:00-12:10:20
54Erin GayCrofton MDCoed1:31:443:42:007:51:4410:18:0011:18:00-12:10:20
55Matt AlfermanChapel Hill NCSolo Male1:40:004:13:007:44:2810:18:0011:20:00-12:10:30
56Bart CzajkowskiCulpepper VASolo Male1:47:024:44:008:08:0310:29:0011:34:00-12:22:55
57Chris WilliamsGallipolis Ferry WV1 st M1:30:413:22:006:15:508:51:0011:38:00-12:24:25
58Amy AtkinsCharleston WVSolo F1:53:104:34:008:02:2310:29:0011:34:00-12:29:20
59Kim BroughtonWinfield WVSolo F1:54:004:35:008:02:3510:29:0011:34:00-12:29:29
60Darren LawsonCoatsville IN2 per M1:49:294:30:008:21:46-11:47:00-12:30:25
61Adam LawsonCoatsville IN2 per M1:49:294:30:008:21:46-11:47:00-12:30:25
62Cory BensonBethsada MDCoed1:53:004:29:008:40:4011:07:0012:02:00-12:31:45
63Verinoka UllmannovaBethsada MDCoed1:53:004:29:008:40:4011:07:0012:02:00-12:31:45
64Stacey StyborskiCarnegie PACoed1:37:494:19:007:54:0010:45:00--12:53:38
65Todd LubicCarnegie PACoed1:37:494:18:007:54:0010:45:00--12:53:38
66Bert DavisGlenshaw PA100 Plus2:05:164:34:007:45:3010:29:00--14:10:59
67Jim WeaverGlenshaw PA100 Plus2:03:444:34:007:45:3410:29:00--14:10:59
-Mike ColonnaMedinna OH100 Plus1:18:294:00:006:46:50---DNF
-Steve HodsonHarrisburg PA2 per M1:56:414:33:008:15:43---DNF
-Mike DycusGermantown OH2 per M1:54:50-----DNF
-Patrick BurnsRichmond VA1 st M1:45:524:35:008:24:20---DNF
-Dave LawsonNew Cumberland WVOver 501:48:474:29:008:01:00---DNF
-Lance Bonds-Solo Male1:17:253:16:005:51:30---DNF
-Nancy DeVore-2 Per F1:56:164:44:008:29:49---DNF
-James Elliott-Solo Male1:41:134:34:007:57:14---DNF
-Jake Garner-Solo Male1:47:574:03:00----DNF
-Brian Hamilton-Solo Male1:49:344:29:00----DNF
-Charlie Hoover-Over 501:54:305:05:008:00:43---DNF
-Hully Hoover-1st Timer F1:56:165:26:00----DNF
-Tiffany Kenny-Solo F1:16:383:33:00----DNF
-Dave Lewis-1st M1:37:164:10:008:00:54---DNF
-James Millard-Solo Male1:45:524:44:008:15:59---DNF
-Chris Parsons-Solo Male1:45:304:35:008:30:34---DNF
-Caroleene Paul-2 per F1:56:444:44:008:30:00---DNF
-Barry Quigley-Solo Male1:48:04-----DNF
-Mary Taylor-2 per F1:56:265:26:00----DNF
-Jason Reinheardt-1 st M1:30:40-----DNF
-Dave Stewart-100 Plus1:19:223:25:00----DNF
-Mike Hollownicksky-Solo Male1:30:404:10:00----DNF
-Amanda Sproat-Solo F1:29:204:14:00----DNF
-Keith Garrett-2 per M1:56:414:53:008:15:43---12:22:45 DNF
-Pete Anderson-2 per M1:39:184:11:00----DNF
-Scott McAhren-2 per1:39:184:11:00----DNF