ABRA Home -- Results: [ Day 1 ] [ Day 2 ] [ Combined ]
Final Results (May 16&17, 2015) Mountain State Dirt Double p.b. Pathfinder of WV
Class
Place
Overall
Place
Bib#NameTeamHome
State
Sat.
Time
Sun.
Time
Total
Time
Men's Open
111Michael MihalikJmac Cycling/NovacarePA2:01:282:06:094:07:37
2273John ProppeLake Effect RacingOH1:59:172:10:264:09:43
3756Tom Borner  2:03:132:16:344:19:47
4969James BraswellPathfinder of WVWV2:05:332:19:244:24:57
51771Keith HowerFreddie Fu Cycling TeamPA2:22:162:26:094:48:25
63670Theodore Denman-BriceLa Prima Espresso Co. RacingPA2:46:102:39:535:26:03
73788Tim GregisPro Mountain OutfittersWV2:39:132:47:465:26:59
84774Jason SamondsFat Head's BreweryPA2:41:553:37:426:19:37
Women's Open
11440Ruth ShermanStan's NoTubes/Corning Race TeamNY2:10:342:28:184:38:52
22341Stephanie SwanRare Disease CyclingPA2:17:012:40:024:57:03
33039Justine PagenhardtPathfinder of West VirginiaWV2:27:442:45:425:13:26
43276Carryn Purdon  2:35:352:41:175:16:52
54644Lesley Butler  3:01:013:07:596:09:00
Single Speed
1692Joshua TeetsProMountain OutfittersWV2:10:352:08:144:18:49
21089George LoweSPORTIF Coaching GroupVT2:04:352:23:344:28:09
31290Gerry PflugJust Having Pfun!PA2:04:352:30:294:35:04
43455Marc Glass  2:33:242:47:375:21:01
54091Marco Piccirilli WV2:41:362:59:465:41:22
64595Shawn Geiger  2:55:203:09:166:04:36
Masters 40+
1533Mike LavengoodPro Mountain OutfittersWV2:03:522:14:344:18:26
2835Michael StearnsUS Military Endurance SportsVA2:03:132:18:194:21:32
31129Chris BakerPro Mountain OutfittersWV2:07:512:22:024:29:53
41530Curt BrownTruefit RacingPA2:22:152:25:214:47:36
51632Mike JaneiroLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical ImagingPA2:11:592:35:594:47:58
61831Jay DownsQCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.comPA2:19:382:29:074:48:45
71942Brian Pitell  2:19:512:36:024:55:53
82236John Weld WV2:20:472:36:134:57:00
92493Matthew TinkeyTOP Gear RacingPA2:19:372:39:274:59:04
102534Florian LunguNovaCare CyclingPA2:15:502:43:164:59:06
114375David Kunke  2:44:442:59:385:44:22
125097Michael SwopeTeam AthensWV3:45:453:46:287:32:13
Women's Masters 40+
13938Kara Weld WV2:39:552:59:235:39:18
24296LiLynn GravesStan's NoTubes/Corning Race TeamNY2:42:063:00:215:42:27
34837Alice VernonPathfinder of WVWV3:06:133:15:076:21:20
Masters 50+
1353Gunnar ShogrenPathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar!WV2:00:172:13:204:13:37
2452James RaileyRailey RealtyMD2:03:172:13:214:16:38
32054Scott YoungTriTecOH2:20:352:36:124:56:47
42649Ken MowryEast End Cycling ClubPA2:21:382:39:555:01:33
52751Jeffrey PaulRare Disease CyclingPA2:25:182:39:585:05:16
62846Kim ButlerPro Mountain OutfittersWV2:25:172:45:435:11:00
73547Donald DickersonPathfinder of WVWV2:30:522:55:055:25:57
84143Kevin Keenan  2:10:383:31:055:41:43
Clydesdale
13199Travis OlsonPike Street Bikes p/b Volkswagen of ClarksburgWV2:33:122:42:035:15:15
24498Mark BatesCoqui CycleryVA2:38:553:14:135:53:08
Duo Male
121210Chris Jones/Derek Clark  2:20:462:36:124:56:58
229244Dan Depenhart/Chris MiceliSilverback RacingPA2:29:462:42:175:12:03
333245Fritz Kessler/Dan MangesNo one you knowMD2:25:342:54:065:19:40
Duo Co-ed
113208Nathan Annon/Nicole DorinziLet Me Take a SelfieWV2:10:352:25:274:36:02
238207Adrienne Allegretti/Roman SemenovRoute 1 VeloMD2:34:392:52:575:27:36
349209Nathan Clair/Stephanie LambJust Make Something UpPA2:55:203:37:42***6:33:02
*** Time includes assisting injured rider, kudos!