Share |

Saturday, October 21, 2000 - Sunday, October 22, 2000 -- Hopedale, OH
Mickeys Mountain Bike Challenge

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [DH/DS] [XC Overall] [XC by Class] [Trials] [Kids] [2000 Series]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]
[Set 10] [Set 11] [Set 12] [Set 13] [Set 14] [Set 15] [Set 16] [Set 17]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Time
Expert Senior (4 Laps)
11Dave Walker1:53:02
22Benjie Klimas1:57:44
33Gary Snodgrass1:57:52
44Caleb McFadden1:59:05
55Ryan Gamm2:01:07
66John Sarvas2:03:36
78Jon Giesse2:18:22
--Erin FordDNF
--Eric MacBethDNF
--Matt FunkDNF
Expert Veteran (4 Laps)
17Alex Strouhal2:12:00
29Will Vannostran2:23:08
310Chuck Allen2:32:02
412Roy Grysrevich2:45:51
Expert Women (4 Laps)
111Tarrah MacBeth2:35:28
Sport Clydes (3 Laps)
130David Lewis2:00:06
236Harvey McCluskey2:14:24
337Shawn Orr2:18:32
Sport Junior (3 Laps)
14Kevin Peter1:34:37
26David Milne1:38:29
37Andy Wiedrich1:38:39
410Doug Soxman1:43:25
512Michael Raney1:45:27
615Bobby Lambrix1:47:58
722Jason McCoy1:54:25
827Matthew Collier1:58:49
929Corey Harcha1:59:51
--Ray WagnerDNF
Sport Masters (3 Laps)
125Henry Havenstein1:57:22
232Jim Claudias2:02:31
335Jim Millard2:08:20
438Richard Mishler2:19:42
Sport Senior (3 Laps)
11Ben Ortt1:29:36
23Brad Kriley1:33:59
35Jason Ninneman1:35:20
49Don Waterhouse1:40:44
511Yaser Abdelsamed1:43:37
613Steve Zielske1:47:10
716Jason Trettel1:50:01
817Jerem Gragg1:51:22
919Todd Harper1:52:46
1021Sean Myers1:54:09
1124Mark Vichica1:57:14
1228Brian Piffenbachar1:58:52
1333Nathan Ebert2:03:04
--Todd FisherDNF
--Barry MartinDNF
--Craig WalkerDNF
--Brian HutchinsonDNF
--George LewisDNF
Sport Veteran (3 Laps)
12Bill Lamar1:32:12
28Scott Devol1:40:41
314Ken Frankenberry1:47:15
418Dan Richard1:51:45
520John Ren1:52:51
623Rod McCammon1:57:03
726Chuck Law1:58:40
831Randy Evans2:00:37
Sport Women (3 Laps)
134Megan Concoby2:07:31
Beg Clydes (2 Laps)
111Jeff DeBucci1:12:04
219Allan Casper1:18:00
329John Kubichar1:28:24
435Tim Safferl1:36:54
--Patrick MitchellDNF
--Dan OttoDNF
Beg Junior (2 Laps)
13Darren Bigley1:09:36
26Nathan Smith1:10:39
310Tyler Rippel1:11:56
414Jesse Rutrough1:13:48
517Dennis Allen1:16:38
620Brandon Chumney1:18:25
732Mike Hervol1:34:38
836Brian Butcher1:38:08
940Seth Little1:55:13
Beg Masters (2 Laps)
17Bob Bevard1:10:40
234John Grundel1:36:33
337Charles Patterson1:40:10
438Denny Garman1:42:11
Beg Senior (2 Laps)
11Chris Nelson1:02:08
22Brandon Rouse1:09:18
35Adam Thompson1:10:28
48Kyle Garner1:11:06
59Brian Roach1:11:39
618Ed Stahler1:17:57
722Jason Eshelman1:19:17
823Mike Gatien1:21:22
924Tom Bluehardt1:21:59
1026Douglas Foos1:23:52
1128Mark Donley1:25:31
1230Nate Bianchin1:30:54
1333John Woop1:34:38
1439Chris Knouff1:50:15
Beg Veteran (2 Laps)
14Craig Troyer1:10:09
212Rick Bennet1:12:20
313Bill Gardner1:13:40
415Randy Stauffer1:14:30
516John Harcha1:16:21
621John Gerthoffer1:18:36
727Steve Little1:25:02
831Jeff Ginsburg1:32:17
941Bill Crawford1:58:47
Beg Women (2 Laps)
125Amy Jones1:22:58
Novice Men (1 Lap)
11Andrew Marburger37:57
22Brennan Troyer39:46
33Bob Hughes40:47
44Aaron App41:15
55Dante Capozzol41:45
67Nick Gerthoffer46:23
78Mike Hughes48:02
89Ed Kach49:04
910Jordan Chumney49:17
1011Jonathon Raney50:57
1115George Fox1:05:48
Novice Women (1 Lap)
16Jessica Koscho46:19
212Brenda Hart53:50
313Lara Ginsburg58:05
414Heather Winner1:00:14