Sunday, June 27, 2010 -- Marietta, OH / Wayne National Forest
The Wayne Ultra - WVMBA Ultra #2
[Details] [Coverage] [Photos] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Class Place | Name | Bib # | Time | Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men XXC 44 Miles | ||||
1 | Marenchin Ernesto | 131 | 4:00:10.8 | - |
2 | Evans Daniel | 117 | 4:01:04.7 | 0:53.8 |
3 | Schmalzer Bradley | 82 | 4:04:30.9 | 4:20.1 |
4 | Riddle Joey | 37 | 4:09:29.1 | 9:18.3 |
5 | Prosser Garth | 129 | 4:20:27.1 | 20:16.2 |
6 | Hill Steve | 98 | 4:24:30.9 | 24:20.0 |
7 | Platt TJ | 130 | 4:29:26.3 | 29:15.5 |
8 | Appleby Ben | 104 | 4:34:00.4 | 33:49.5 |
9 | Crow David | 30 | 5:15:22.0 | 1:15:11.2 |
10 | Fotia Joe | 118 | 5:28:14.2 | 1:28:03.3 |
11 | Miracle Ryan | 124 | 5:49:10.0 | 1:48:59.2 |
12 | Weber John | 115 | 5:56:21.8 | 1:56:11.0 |
13 | Kretchmar Matt | 108 | 6:10:10.6 | 2:09:59.7 |
14 | Miner Bruce | 320 | 6:17:43.4 | 2:17:32.5 |
- | Bower Ben | 55 | DNF | - |
- | Pokrivka Justin | 100 | DNF | - |
- | Casey Aaron | 103 | DNF | - |
- | Diurba Jason | 106 | DNF | - |
- | Snover Victor | 116 | DNF | - |
- | McDaniel Blake | 119 | DNF | - |
- | Hosaflook Don | 120 | DNF | - |
- | Grantham Jacob | 125 | DNF | - |
- | Walker Dave | 126 | DNF | - |
- | Pflug Gerry | 127 | DNF | - |
- | Butcher Dennis L. | 321 | DNF | - |
Women XXC 44 Miles | ||||
1 | Riddle Mandi | 6 | 5:19:30.9 | - |
2 | Cunningham Ruth | 107 | 5:30:20.6 | 10:49.7 |
3 | Erlewine Meredith | 111 | 5:46:10.3 | 26:39.4 |
4 | Gates Esther | 112 | 6:40:45.8 | 1:21:14.9 |
- | Palermo Ryanne | 122 | DNF | - |
- | Kopanic Erika | 436 | DNF | - |
Single Speed 44 Miles | ||||
1 | Kotses Peter | 110 | 4:23:30.2 | - |
2 | Miller Morgan | 36 | 4:42:30.8 | 19:00.5 |
3 | Martin Jonathan | 59 | 4:53:45.9 | 30:15.7 |
4 | Palermo Ian | 123 | 4:58:10.3 | 34:40.1 |
5 | Schulz James | 109 | 5:04:37.7 | 41:07.4 |
6 | Matta Josh | 128 | 5:29:55.0 | 1:06:24.8 |
7 | Cremeans Andy | 18 | 5:33:22.4 | 1:09:52.1 |
- | Yevuta Aron | 14 | DNF | - |
- | Heck Tim | 102 | DNF | - |
- | Palermo Jeremy | 121 | DNF | - |
Master XXC 44 Miles | ||||
1 | Root Scott | 105 | 4:43:30.1 | - |
2 | Boyes Michael | 29 | 4:49:29.5 | 5:59.4 |
3 | Kaylor Brocc | 114 | 5:14:30.1 | 31:00.1 |
4 | Thorne Steven M. | 23 | 6:17:10.3 | 1:33:40.3 |
5 | McCormick David | 398 | 6:26:50.5 | 1:43:20.4 |
6 | Braum William | 113 | 6:40:50.7 | 1:57:20.6 |
- | Ciampanelli Donald | 22 | DNF | - |
Men XC 18 Miles | ||||
1 | Stahl Matthew | 701 | 1:57:37.5 | - |
2 | Zyla Scott | 711 | 2:03:30.8 | 5:53.4 |
3 | Keegan Joseph | 709 | 2:05:56.6 | 8:19.2 |
4 | Lashley Chris | 706 | 2:15:00.3 | 17:22.9 |
5 | Donahue Jerry | 403 | 2:22:59.6 | 25:22.1 |
6 | Urwin Bradley | 714 | 2:35:28.2 | 37:50.7 |
7 | Casto Nick | 703 | 2:39:01.1 | 41:23.6 |
8 | Laughery Kevin | 707 | 2:43:49.4 | 46:11.9 |
9 | Nedeff Vince | 705 | 2:45:20.7 | 47:43.2 |
10 | Dennis Scott | 712 | 2:49:45.8 | 52:08.3 |
11 | Barton Rich | 722 | 2:50:11.9 | 52:34.4 |
12 | Miller Michael | 718 | 2:50:20.1 | 52:42.6 |
13 | Smith Jeffrey | 708 | 2:55:36.1 | 57:58.6 |
14 | Zink Brett | 704 | 2:57:19.3 | 59:41.8 |
15 | Carr Kevin | 720 | 2:58:02.2 | 1:00:24.7 |
16 | McNerney James | 713 | 2:59:08.6 | 1:01:31.1 |
17 | Clark Chris | 715 | 2:59:15.2 | 1:01:37.7 |
18 | Pauley Rick | 710 | 3:03:26.2 | 1:05:48.7 |
19 | Ballis Anthony | 702 | 3:13:25.2 | 1:15:47.8 |
20 | Dennis Brian | 717 | 3:35:00.1 | 1:37:22.6 |
21 | Kraus Michael | 716 | 3:44:51.0 | 1:47:13.5 |
Women XC 18 Miles | ||||
1 | Swarr Brette | 721 | 3:35:31.0 | - |
2 | Coram Kim | 719 | 3:35:31.0 | 0:00.0 |