Share |

Saturday, July 11, 1998 -- Parkersburg
A Day at the Races (Women's 5K Run Results)

[Women's 5K Walk Results] [Men's 1 Mile Run Results]

Overall Results
Place Name Age Time
1 Jule Rathbone 42 20:33
2 Kristen Magyar 18 21:47
3 Julie Zickefoose 16 21:49
4 Sally Holtgrewe 16 22:00
5 Jennifer Robertson 20 22:29
6 Kristin Daugherty 15 22:41
7 Megan Rawlings 19 22:59
8 Jan Emch 43 23:14
9 Emily Butcher 15 23:15
10 Leslie Molinaro 20 23:17
11 Karla Smicker 15 23:20
12 Jenny Foley 16 23:28
13 Deloris Thompson 44 23:41
14 Stephanie Hatfield 14 23:45
15 Mackenzi Shrivers 20 23:59
16 Connie Hurst 44 24:01
17 Santina Vigliotti 34 24:34
18 Amanda Cross 23 24:49
19 Ellen Gerl 45 25:01
20 Brett Plott 16 25:02
21 Sara Treat 20 25:03
22 Caroline Fleek 18 25:12
23 Jessy Offenberger 12 25:20
24 Brenda McFee 31 25:23
25 Cindy Gorrell 37 25:25
26 Emily Chandler 16 25:27
27 Sinda Bailey 11 25:29
28 Laura Anderson 26 25:29
29 Jessica Berry 16 26:01
30 Diana Thomson 18 26:08
31 Nancy Gard-McGehee 35 26:18
32 Sherrie Gaertner 47 26:54
33 Darla Hall 41 27:06
34 Deborah Deem 43 27:07
35 Pat Boyd 63 27:22
36 Vicki Lauer 26 27:26
37 Cassy Offenberger 14 27:42
38 Ellen Lipscomb 65 27:50
39 Mona Moore 41 27:58
40 Karen Swiney 51 28:45
41 Becky Offenberger 38 28:47
42 Joy Hooper 25 29:15
43 Margie Renaud 56 29:25
44 Lottie Newton 51 29:46
45 Vicky Huffman 46 29:47
46 Nancy White 65 30:35
47 Kelly Halbert 33 30:58
48 Janel Hall 24 31:00
49 Jan Iafrate 43 31:00
50 Charlotte Beckett 50 31:12
51 Kathy Carroll 38 31:35
52 Amanda Samples 18 32:06
53 Kusum Berry 52 32:30
54 Debbi Buckhannon 39 32:41
55 Laura Samples 39 33:03
56 Carol McMahan 29 33:05
57 Janet Cornish 42 33:36
58 Amy Goodwin 20 34:58
59 Michelle Toomey 16 37:49
60 Judy Chichester 62 39:25
61 Susan Lilly 44 39:26
62 Caitlin Parks 9 41:05
63 Sarah Forshey 61 41:16

Overall Female

Place Name Time
1 Julie Rathbone 20:33
2 Kristen Magyar 21:47
3 Julie Zickefoose 21:49

Team Champs

Place Name Time
1 Mike's Girls 
 Sally Holtgrewe 22:00
 Kristin Daugherty 22:41
 Karla Smicker 23:20
 Jenny Foley 23:28
 Brett Plott 25:02

Mother/Daughter Champs

Place Name Time
1 Offenberger 
 Cassy Offenberger 27:42
  Becky Offenberger 28:47

Female 0-14

Place Name Time
1 Stephanie Hatfield 23:45
2 Jessy Offenberger 25:20
3 Sinda Bailey 25:29

Female 15-19

Place Name Time
1 Megan Rawlings 22:59
2 Emily Butcher 23:15
3 Caroline Fleek 25:12

Female 20-24

Place Name Time
1 Jennifer Robertson 22:29
2 Leslie Molinaro 23:17
3 Mackenzie Shrivers 23:59

Female 25-29

Place Name Time
1 Laura Anderson 25:29
2 Vicki Lauer 27:26
3 Joy Hooper 29:15

Female 30-34

Place Name Time
1 Santina Vigliotti 24:34
2 Brenda McFee 25:23
3 Kelly Halbert 30:58

Female 35-39

Place Name Time
1 Cindy Gorrell 25:25
2 Nancy Gard-McGehee 26:18
3 Cathy Carroll 31:35

Female 40-44

Place Name Time
1 Jan Emch 23:14
2 Deloris Thompson 23:41
3 Connie Hurst 24:01

Female 45-49

Place Name Time
1 Ellen Gerl 25:01
2 Sherrie Gaertner 26:54
3 Vicky Huffman 29:47

Female 50-54

Place Name Time
1 Karen Swiney 28:45
2 Lottie Newton 29:46
3 Charlotte Beckett 31:12

Female 55-59

Place Name Time
1 Margie Renaud 29:25

Female 60 +

Place Name Time
1 Pat Boyd 27:22
2 Ellen Lipscomb 27:50
3 Nancy White 30:35