Share |

Sunday, August 16, 1998 -- Seneca Rocks, Franklin
Gnarly North Fork (Results)

Pictures:
[Creek Crossing] [Climb Rt 33] [N Fork Mtn] [Cow Pasture] [Downhill Finish]
[Coverage/Recap w/Pics]

Plc Name Time
Mens Expert
1Kyle Dixon2:40:41
2Chris Eatough2:41:57
3Gunnar Shogren2:42:39
4Jeremiah Bishop2:43:20
5Mark Glass2:48:52
6George Willetts2:50:03
7Benjie Klimas2:50:05
8Ryan O'Connor2:50:47
9Baran Iggy2:51:35
10Jacob Gettier2:53:26
11Chris Lenth2:53:43
12Greg Moore2:53:58
13David Fleming2:54:09
14Pete Seelunor2:55:46
15Thomas Jenkins2:56:42
16Joel Maynard2:56:45
17Ray Clark2:58:36
18Stephen Toedter3:00:32
19Scott Parrish3:06:21
20Thomas Samples3:07:12
21Steve Thaxton3:14:49
22Mike Carpenter3:17:38
23Mark Baba3:59:15
-Paul BuschiDNF/Accident
Womens Expert
1Sue Haywood2:53:38
2Melissa Showman2:58:06
3Christina Nicholson3:20:20
Vet Expert
1Bryan Sterns2:50:40
2Allen Moore2:51:55
3Broc Kaylor2:52:29
4Mike Eatough2:55:09
5Matt Marcus2:57:05
6John Majors3:00:42
7Andrew Knap3:08:40
Mens Junior Expert
1Drew Morse3:08:58
2Jonathan Martin3:09:02
3Josh Spencer3:12:02
4Ryan Hobbs3:12:28
5Jordan Wenger3:12:40
6Eric McCumbers3:14:30
7Collin Fridley3:14:50
8Charlie Meeks3:28:45
Plc Name Time
Mens Sport
1Scott Young2:57:57
2Randy Gibbs3:01:10
3Aron Yevuta3:01:14
4Joe Wharton3:02:01
5Shane Leiggi3:02:03
6Matthew Bailey3:03:20
7Cot Santore3:05:24
8Steven Viers3:05:30
9Steve Reger3:06:58
10Jeff Cheng3:09:06
11Tim Wion3:12:54
12Carlos Tini3:17:02
13Dale Blankership3:22:59
14Tim Merrit3:31:54
15Joey Riddle3:33:19
16Tyler Smith3:35:42
17Teigh Byrne3:37:18
18Neil Curtis4:02:33
19Todd Diehl4:47:26
Womens Sport
1Mandy Williams3:51:03
2Ashley Williams4:00:46
Mens Sport Veteran
1Craig Chaney2:56:58
2Greg Redelman3:02:18
3Richar Watts3:11:38
4Paul Rutledge3:14:53
5Mark Schooley3:17:26
6Brian Lundstrom3:31:00
7Craig Stevens3:34:11
8Mike Dant3:35:02
9Chris Kinsley3:25:05
10Mark DiFalco3:59:26
11Tim George5:30:11
Junior Class (18 and under)
1Scott Cradwell3:10:58
2Mark Brand3:19:57
3Justin Potoczny3:21:34
4Brian Mowery3:25:29
5Micah Reish3:46:03
6Eric Graffins3:53:48
7Chris Johnson4:12:08
8Kahill Detuch5:00:42
Clydesdale
1Dannie Hillery3:04:29
2John Barnette3:11:21
3Nathan Merritt3:41:39
4Brad Allen3:41:58
5Buzz Johnson4:09:09
6Mark Brandy4:15:36
7Jeff Mozingo4:17:36
8Ken Johnson4:38:30
9Michael Fitzwater5:03:48
Masters (45+)
1Frank Congelio3:06:25
2Michale Offutt3:07:41
3Edgar Painter3:19:16
4Pig Pen Cameron4:06:05
5Don Shepherd5:30:14
Mens Beginner
1Bryan Butts3:14:15
2John Bailey3:56:49