Share |

Sunday, July 4, 1999 -- Fairmont
Bunner's Ridge

[Coverage] Pics: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Place Name Class
Place
Class Time
4 Lap Races
1Chris Eatough1Expert Men 1:38:33
2Gunnar Shogren2Expert Men1:49:19
3Benjie Klimas3Expert Men1:49:40
4Pete Sednov4Expert Men1:54:08
5Dave Fleming5Expert Men1:57:49
6Brett Hixson1Junior Expert Men1:57:59
7Jonathan Martin2Junior Expert Men2:00:19
8Frankie Ross6Expert Men2:00:26
9Nick Waite3Junior Expert Men2:00:54
10Steve Thaxton1Expert Vet Men2:04:00
11Kevin Leyh4Junior Expert Men2:04:08
12Sue Haywood1Expert Women2:04:36
13Billy Armstrong5Junior Expert Men2:06:23
14Broc Kaylor2Expert Vet Men2:07:51
15Ryan Hobbs6Junior Expert Men2:07:55
16Patrick Riggen3Expert Vet Men2:08:00
17Melissa Showman2Expert Women2:09:01
18Matt Marcus4Expert Vet Men2:12:42
19Mike Boyes5Expert Vet Men2:15:26
20Collin Fridley7Junior Expert Men2:15:47
21Derek Clark7Expert Men2:16:17
22Lew McGrath6Expert Vet Men2:19:28
23Scott Young8Expert Men2:29:02
24Eric McCumbers8Junior Expert Men2:34:01
25Brady Campbell9Junior Expert Men2:36:25
26Bucky Murray10Junior Expert Men2:42:34
27Morgan Wickline11Junior Expert Men2:48:34
28Tyler Wells12Junior Expert Men2:50:44
29Jonas Anderson13Junior Expert Men3:14:47
DNFMike Pieczynski-Expert Men-
DNFTim Willis-Expert Vet Men-
DNFMatt Ross-Expert Vet Men-
DNFSami Fournier-Expert Women-
3 Lap Races
1Armin Gooden1Sport Men1:32:33
2Nathan Ferguson2Sport Men1:34:02
3Pablo Martinez3Sport Men1:34:57
4Shawn Kennedy1Clydesdales1:39:33
5Joe Wharton1Sport Vet Men1:40:01
6Duane Adams2Sport Vet Men1:40:49
7Ben Woodward4Sport Men1:41:16
8Cam Lewis5Sport Men1:41:37
9Danny Camden3Sport Vet Men1:41:58
10Joey Riddle6Sport Men1:44:37
11John Barnette2Clydesdales1:48:22
12Steve Reger7Sport Men1:48:47
13Aron Yevuta8Sport Men1:49:04
14Dowain Ford4Sport Vet Men1:50:34
15Steve Marshall5Sport Vet Men1:50:47
16Jeremy Rowan9Sport Men1:52:06
17Richard Watts6Sport Vet Men1:52:17
18David Hubbard7Sport Vet Men1:54:14
19Ron Cantley8Sport Vet Men1:55:50
20Joe Gower10Sport Men2:00:15
21Clark Lanthier9Sport Vet Men2:01:18
22Charles Mick11Sport Men2:02:10
23Dennis Rendine1Masters Men2:02:17
24Scott Frame12Sport Men2:02:39
25John Weber13Sport Men2:04:38
26Andy Burnette14Sport Men2:05:23
27Emory Rogers15Sport Men2:06:54
28Danny Hillary3Clydesdales2:07:52
29John Humphrey2Masters Men2:10:54
30Dave McKain10Sport Vet Men2:11:14
31Greg McCulley16Sport Men2:14:34
32Ken Sumpter17Sport Men2:16:18
33John Bailey18Sport Men2:21:58
DNFShawn Orr-Clydesdales-
DNFDonnie Orr-Sport Men-
2 Lap Races
1Nathan Annon1Beginner Men1:07:52
2Gregg McWilliams1Masters Men1:08:23
3Joe Eschbach2Beginner Men1:10:08
4Bruce Wohleber2Masters Men1:12:08
5Andrew Menos3Beginner Men1:12:46
6Trey Chancellor4Beginner Men1:12:47
7Joe Fint5Beginner Men1:14:32
8Shawn Patterson3Masters Men1:16:47
9Matt Ashburn6Beginner Men1:17:01
10Bill Lane4Masters Men1:18:28
11Ken Levos7Beginner Men1:18:54
12Mandi Williams1Sport Women1:19:37
13Charlie Brand8Beginner Men1:19:57
14Frank Congelio5Masters Men1:21:04
15Drew Hanna9Beginner Men1:21:48
16Molly Whalen2Sport Women1:22:26
17Jen Shogren1Beginner Women1:25:07
18Nate Arnold10Beginner Men1:27:20
19Njani Peterson2Beginner Women1:34:26
20David Robbins6Masters Men1:35:02
21Amy Dunkin3Sport Women1:50:04
22Susannah Matthews3Beginner Women1:51:10
23Ryan Hinkle11Beginner Men1:59:59
24Julie Schooley1Sport Vet Women2:00:33
25Sonny Vandergrift12Beginner Men2:01:07
26Angie Brennen4Beginner Women2:04:49
DNFAndy Tennant-Beginner Men-
1 Lap Races
1Garrett Stout1Junior Sport Men36:04
2Eric Durst2Junior Sport Men37:24
3Rocco Mazzei3Junior Sport Men37:46
4Brent Dudash4Junior Sport Men40:14
5Carl Reese5Junior Sport Men41:45
6Chris Phillips6Junior Sport Men53:25
7Patty Hobbs1Masters Women1:02:36
8Idress Gooden2Masters Women1:14:14