Share |

Sunday, August 29, 1999 -- Coopers Rock State Forest, Morgantown
13th Annual Henry Clay 30K

[Coverage] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4] [Pic Set 5]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Class
Place
Name O/A Time
Men's Expert
1Kyle Dixon11:35:20
2Gunnar Shogren21:35:23
3Mike Yozell31:42:29
4Mike Bowen41:43:58
5Pete Sednov51:44:16
6Ben Klimas61:44:51
7Jason Laxton71:46:28
8David Fleming81:46:46
9Marc Glass101:47:52
10Rob Gaus181:52:01
11Eric Slick191:53:58
12George Yoder211:54:55
13Frankie Ross221:54:59
14Rob Acciavatti261:56:40
15Chad Cherefko322:02:38
Women's Expert
1Sue Haywood241:56:16
2Missy Showman302:01:19
3Carolyn Fisher712:33:50
Men's Junior Expert
1Brett Hixson91:47:19
2Kevin Leyh151:51:29
3Jeremy Rowand161:51:55
4Jonathan Martin201:54:18
5Collin Fridley292:00:37
6Eric McCumbers402:06:54
7Jonas Anderson462:09:01
8Shawn Bell492:11:42
9Bucky Murray562:14:41
10Brady Campbell592:16:16
11Anthony Shwartz612:16:56
12Tyler Wells622:16:58
Men's Vet Expert
1Allen Moore121:50:58
2Steve Thaxton131:50:59
3Matt Marcus171:51:59
4Mike Boyes231:55:54
5Bob Vernon251:56:31
6Brocc Kaylor281:57:48
7John Majors442:08:46
8Gregg McWilliams482:10:26
Clydesdales
1Shawn Kennedy312:02:04
2Danny Hillary582:15:12
3Jim Weaver692:32:34
4Sam Jodon722:35:23
5Ron Stanevich792:51:47
6JJ Smith823:16:50
7Eddie Dufty843:20:05
Men's Sport
1Pablo Martinez111:50:40
2Drew Morse141:51:00
3Ron Nucerino271:57:21
4Nathan Ferguson332:03:09
5David Butler352:04:15
6Ben Woodward372:05:20
7Jamie Klein412:07:06
8Steven Viers452:08:55
9John Muhall472:09:25
10Ken Levos502:11:52
11John Nurminen512:12:20
12Vince Heidt532:13:39
13Andy Burnette552:14:39
14Adam Angelona602:16:18
15James Ruffing632:23:57
16Steve Svoboda672:29:57
17Chet Burdette732:39:15
18Eric Ondrasik752:44:30
19Matt Tinkey782:45:17
20Shawn Fore813:07:00
21Allen Lee853:23:00
Men's Sport Vet
1Danny Camden342:03:17
2Joe Wharton362:04:32
3Dowain Ford382:06:17
4Dan Richard392:06:34
5Lon Akerly422:07:25
6Steve Marshall432:08:17
7Richard Watts522:12:53
8David Hubbard542:14:12
9Ron Cantley572:15:11
10Mark Schooley652:25:01
11Rick Michael662:28:10
12Dave McKain702:33:33
13Adam Polinski772:44:52
Women's Sport
1Jennifer Shogren642:24:03
2Mandi Williams682:30:32
3Susannah Matthews742:39:28
4Laurie Johnston762:44:51
5Amy Dunkin802:58:27
6Debra Heiney833:18:55
Men's Beginner (Short Course)
1Jeff DeVincent21:37:23
2Ben Kuhlman41:38:20
3Nathan Opie61:42:41
4Doug Delo71:43:08
5Ryan Hovis101:44:09
6David Layman121:47:40
7Drew Hanna131:48:08
8Leroy Hunter141:49:42
9Charlie Brand171:51:10
10Chuck Law191:52:17
11Adam Johnson221:57:24
12Corey Zurbuch231:58:58
13Jason Morris241:59:53
14Todd Mezzanotte252:02:17
15Jeremy Bartholow262:04:05
16Andrew Brozik272:04:42
17Stephen Patton282:06:52
18Michael Miller292:07:54
19Chris Ciesielski342:19:57
20Andrew Menes352:24:58
21Brad Phillips362:30:43
22Wade Kellar372:37:12
23Edmond Yue382:40:56
Men's Junior Sport (Short Course)
1Rocco Mazzei51:40:13
2Eric Durst91:43:45
3Garrett Stout151:50:12
4Danny Wilson161:50:26
5Chris Armstrong392:45:27
6Patrick Dailey413:07:49
7Chris Phillips423:30:00
Men's Master (Short Course)
1Bruce Wohleber11:36:57
2Michael Offutt31:38:00
3Dennis Lovell81:43:44
4Frank Congelio111:47:25
5Larry Dell181:51:22
6Jerry Wilson201:53:16
7Tom Bell211:56:47
Women's Beginner (Short Course)
1Wendy Fischer302:11:49
2Angie Brennan312:12:04
3Jan Kinkaid322:15:12
4Sarah O'Connor433:52:00
Women's Master (Short Course)
1Patty Hobbs402:52:10
Womens Vet Sport (Short Course)
1Julie Schooley332:17:40