Share |

Saturday, May 20, 2000 -- Monessen, PA
Monessen 5K classic race

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1J. W. StehleEighty Four PA**M20-2914:02.014:31
2John KerekesBelle Vernon PA**M15-1914:11.564:34
3Geo ToomeyBethel Park PA**M30-3414:25.014:38
4Steve RitenourMonongahela PA1M20-2914:31.734:40
5Joe SarverWashington PA1M40-4415:03.704:50
6Benjamin BobichWest Newton PA1M15-1915:43.525:03
7Larry ThompsonWashington PA1M30-3415:53.095:06
8Michael BoothRoscoe PA1M00-1416:11.685:12
9Rich EvansMonongahela PA2M20-2916:14.145:13
10Rich SandalaPittsburgh PA1M35-3916:33.975:19
11Mark NaymickUniontown PA2M40-4416:36.915:20
12Ryan MoravecBelle Vernon PA2M15-1916:38.295:21
13Eric LasloHouston PA3M15-1916:40.215:22
14Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA3M40-4416:45.155:23
15Gregory BobichWest Newton PA4M15-1916:46.655:23
16Kevin OrloskyWashington PA5M15-1917:25.755:36
17Jim BanksScottdale PA1M50-5417:31.115:38
18Art WilandMonroeville PA2M50-5417:32.135:38
19Steve BedilionWaynesburg PA3M20-2917:36.715:40
20Bob PikelisCanonsburg PA1M45-4917:38.075:40
21Russell ArndtPittsburgh PA3M50-5417:38.505:40
22Thomas PalusoCokeburg PA2M45-4917:41.365:41
23Alan HillMonroeville PA3M45-4917:46.895:43
24Chris GuerraCoal Center PA6M15-1917:48.145:43
25Bill FilcheckUniontown PA1M55-5917:48.745:43
26Blake HallamMonongahela PA7M15-1917:56.965:46
27John PesiCharleroi PA2M30-3417:57.895:46
28Bob CosnerMonessen PA4M50-5418:05.965:49
29Mario MuccinoMonessen PA4M45-4918:07.605:50
30Bob HeilmanNorth Huntingdo2M55-5918:09.035:50
31Walter B. BennettBelle Vernon PA3M30-3418:11.665:51
32Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA3M55-5918:13.115:51
33Edward PatrickCanonsburg PA2M35-3918:14.425:52
34Larry RatkusIrwin PA4M55-5918:18.645:53
35James ColluraPittsburgh PA4M30-3418:20.855:54
36David SelvigGibsonia PA5M45-4918:21.965:54
37Gretchen WoodUniontown PA**F35-3918:22.525:54
38Dan HamillaMasontown PA1MHW18:26.545:56
39Jim WitmyerBelle Vernon PA6M45-4918:30.535:57
40Tom LenderMonessen PA5M50-5418:33.505:58
41Timothy KnellMcMurray PA7M45-4918:39.186:00
42Andrew RogersFinleyville PA8M15-1918:39.776:00
43Andrew NaymickUniontown PA2M00-1418:45.136:02
44James B. MillerWashington PA2MHW18:49.656:03
45Bill PluesRillton PA5M55-5918:51.066:04
46John StawovyBelle Vernon PA3M35-3918:53.166:04
47Tom GuerraCoal Center PA4M40-4419:11.336:10
48Vince NealIrwin PA1M60-9919:13.136:11
49Steve BobishBrownsville PA9M15-1919:25.246:15
50Mickey HornackEighty Four PA6M50-5419:29.166:16
51Marci OblakNorth Huntingdo**F40-4419:31.776:17
52Kathy WillmingWheeling WV**F40-4419:34.346:17
53James LaceyLibrary PA2M60-9919:35.716:18
54Eric KindervaterMt Morris PA4M20-2919:39.356:19
55Mike SimkoScottdale PA5M30-3419:41.856:20
56James M. BrandemarteMonongahela PA10M15-1919:55.646:24
57Terance BaileyHerminie PA7M50-5420:02.756:26
58James R. BrandemarteMonongahela PA8M45-4920:04.156:27
59Gregory MooreBeallsville PA4M35-3920:06.556:28
60Michael FieldsBelle Vernon PA5M35-3920:07.596:28
61Curtis CampbellBethel Park PA6M55-5920:21.786:33
62Megan FaraciMonongahela PA1F20-2920:24.746:34
63Corky JohnsonUniontown PA5M40-4420:25.346:34
64Gary ShawleyDonora PA5M20-2920:27.586:35
65Lynn HugginsUniontown PA1F35-3920:28.906:35
66Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA1F40-4420:30.586:35
67Vic VitaleMonongahela PA9M45-4920:31.096:36
68Auguste PykoshMonongahela PA6M20-2920:37.936:38
69Bob BaxterNew Eagle PA3MHW20:40.286:39
70Robbie GalisCoal Center PA3M00-1420:41.996:39
71Vickie StarkeyMillsboro PA1F30-3420:42.666:39
72Ronald KindervaterWaynesburg PA8M50-5420:47.086:41
73Chester PatrinaWashington PA6M40-4420:48.246:41
74Mark ShireMonessen PA7M40-4420:54.606:43
75Arthur TrilliCharleroi PA10M45-4921:07.106:47
76William Filcheck JrMorgantown WV6M30-3421:09.946:48
77Matthew DevitoBethel Park PA8M40-4421:13.156:49
78Linda SmidaMonongahela PA2F35-3921:23.216:53
79Joe MancinelliCharleroi PA4MHW21:25.846:53
80Cory RodriguezBentleyville PA7M20-2921:31.116:55
81Donald DudaClairton PA7M30-3421:35.296:56
82Michael GalisCoal Center PA4M00-1421:38.886:57
83John ByarsWaynesburg PA8M20-2921:44.136:59
84Heather ThomasBelle Vernon PA2F30-3421:47.667:00
85Michael SignoriniBelle Vernon PA5MHW21:51.357:02
86Kenneth LindeyBelle Vernon PA9M40-4421:59.597:04
87Paul RoccoBelle Vernon PA11M45-4921:59.937:04
88Jim ShortMonongahela PA6MHW22:02.717:05
89Chris CopeCoal Center PA11M15-1922:06.557:06
90Mark OsloskyWashington PA12M15-1922:10.177:08
91Nick G. AndrejkoSwissvale PA7M55-5922:18.527:10
92Ronald SarbeMonessen PA6M35-3922:27.097:13
93Mary Ann ChilaniMonongahela PA1F45-4922:28.087:13
94Greg TrilliCharleroi PA5M00-1422:34.777:15
95Melanie SimkoScottdale PA3F30-3422:36.727:16
96Durwin GatesBelle Vernon PA12M45-4922:37.987:16
97Nick FossumCanonsburg PA8M55-5922:42.207:18
98Nicole DevoreEighty Four PA1F15-1922:47.077:20
99Tim MaattaMonessen PA9M50-5422:52.597:21
100Brenda MayernikMonessen PA3F35-3922:54.517:22
101Walt BianchiCharleroi PA7MHW23:05.967:25
102Consuelo FossumCanonsburg PA1F50-5423:06.987:26
103Daniel SurovchakBelle Vernon PA6M00-1423:11.037:27
104Sam DevoreEighty Four PA7M00-1423:11.707:27
105Josh DevoreEighty Four PA8M00-1423:13.657:28
106Brian BilitskiCharleroi PA8M30-3423:15.497:29
107Marsha VitaleMonongahela PA2F45-4923:17.457:29
108Karen JohnstonFayette City PA2F50-5423:20.227:30
109Charles McGovernMonessen PA8MHW23:23.177:31
110Patrick McGovernCharleroi PA13M45-4923:28.347:33
111Catherine DevitoBethel Park PA2F40-4423:30.187:33
112Alexis StycheCharleroi PA3F40-4423:41.017:37
113Vitaly DoroshkevichMonessen PA9M00-1423:46.897:39
114Jackie IngramMonongahela PA4F35-3923:51.597:40
115Fred DivirgilioPerryopolis PA3M60-9923:53.637:41
116Dominic MooreBeallsville PA10M00-1423:56.217:42
117Howard JohnstonFayette City PA9M55-5923:58.177:42
118Laurel RushAvella PA2F20-2924:02.277:44
119Donna PatrinaWashington PA4F40-4424:02.997:44
120Janie BrandemarteDonora PA4F30-3424:07.007:45
121Anthony VitoMonessen PA9M20-2924:08.517:46
122Doug DudaWest Homestead10M20-2924:09.617:46
123Marisa QuattroneMonongahela PA2F15-1924:18.337:49
124Dana AndenBelle Vernon PA5F30-3424:45.667:57
125Donna CericolaRidley Park PA5F35-3924:46.317:58
126Donna LatimerNew Alexandria6F35-3924:53.968:00
127Jason MajorosBentleyville PA11M20-2924:57.888:01
128Christy GalileiMonongahela PA6F30-3424:58.698:02
129Jan MerlinoSutersville PA14M45-4924:59.088:02
130Georgette LaceyLibrary PA1F60-9925:05.968:04
131Alex MaattaMonessen PA11M00-1425:19.328:08
132Tommy ThomasBelle Vernon PA9MHW25:21.788:09
133Mary KrettBelle Vernon PA3F45-4925:30.218:12
134Joann FieldsBelle Vernon PA2F60-9925:32.348:13
135Larry Thompson IIWashington PA12M00-1425:44.778:16
136Edward FrohnapfelCanonsburg PA10M55-5925:52.698:19
137Butch LeadbitterCharleroi PA10MHW25:53.748:19
138Nathan TirpakCranberry Twnsh12M20-2925:54.718:20
139Joseph HannMonongahela PA15M45-4925:57.568:21
140Patricia LabeascaCharleroi PA4F45-4925:57.598:21
141Bob AndersonFayette City PA11MHW26:20.808:28
142Jodi HannMonongahela PA3F15-1926:22.398:29
143Pete FerraraDonora PA11M55-5926:50.668:38
144Joshua RushWashington PA13M00-1426:52.808:38
145Camilla FerraraDonora PA1F55-5926:57.428:40
146Holly AckermanGreensburg PA7F35-3927:20.918:47
147Caitlin BeamCanonsburg PA1F00-1427:49.508:57
148Dave ArtisUniontown PA16M45-4927:50.018:57
149Veronica KellyManassas VA2F55-5927:57.428:59
150Rachel SmidaMonongahela PA2F00-1428:02.729:01
151Bill GluntGreensburg PA4M60-9928:10.629:03
152Str M Kevin BerdisErie PA3F55-5928:13.899:04
153Raymond BennettMonessen PA5M60-9928:24.309:08
154Eric EastonCharleroi PA7M35-3929:38.249:32
155Mary Lou UrbanMonongahela PA4F55-5929:46.319:34
156Thomas HarringtonWashington PA6M60-9930:06.779:41
157Emilio GalisCoal Center PA14M00-1430:18.939:45
158Linda ArnoldBelle Vernon PA3F50-5430:22.839:46
159Gary PopielarczykWashington PA9M30-3430:26.429:47
160Jane MindaSaltsburg PA5F55-5930:51.399:55
161Natasha DoroshkevichMonessen PA4F15-1930:58.969:57
162George GalicCoal Center PA12MHW31:21.2510:05
163Alla DoroshkevichMonessen PA3F00-1431:47.3510:13
164Ralph StoneNorth Charleroi7M60-9932:03.5210:18
165Brieanna ThompsonWashington PA4F00-1432:29.6610:27
166Susan Elliot-MyersBrownsville PA4F50-5432:43.1010:31
167Gene HeppleBelle Vernon PA13MHW35:18.2711:21
168Jeanine MizikarBelle Vernon PA5F00-1437:16.0611:59
169Bill StycheCharleroi PA17M45-4938:45.3912:28
170Clay MayernikMonessen PA15M00-1438:50.1012:29
171Nolan MayernikMonessen PA16M00-1439:20.6012:39
172Kara HeffranBelle Vernon PA6F00-1439:38.0012:45
173Rory GazdickCharleroi PA14MHW42:29.2313:40
174Katie TomalskiBelle Vernon PA7F00-1444:40.7214:22
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K WALK
1Ken JamesTrafford PA**M50-5924:42.147:57
2Gary YoungBlairsville PA**M50-5925:20.538:09
3Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA**M40-4925:34.578:13
4George-Hammer MacekMcMechen WV1M40-4927:10.488:44
5Joe JannottaCharleroi PA1M50-5929:29.679:29
6David SurovchakBelle Vernon PA1M00-1929:40.469:32
7Jesse LudwickBelle Vernon PA2M00-1929:49.289:35
8Kathy PaesFredericktown**F40-4930:12.369:43
9Cindy MancinelliCharleroi PA**F40-4930:15.769:44
10Patty RogersFinleyville PA**F40-4930:33.999:49
11Daniel EscarenoDonora PA2M40-4931:59.6810:17
12Edd MyersBrownsville PA2M50-5932:06.1910:19
13Kathleen MancinelliCharleroi PA1F40-4932:08.1410:20
14Saundra BigginsBelle Vernon PA1F50-5933:24.3410:44
15Mary Beth WinterhalterMonessen PA1F30-3933:43.8910:50
16Dana GalisCoal Center PA2F30-3933:49.9510:52
17Debbie GuerraCoal Center PA2F40-4934:04.9410:57
18Alan MoonMonessen PA3M40-4934:31.5111:06
19Al StancatoBelle Vernon PA1M60-9934:40.4511:09
20Debbie MangoshUniontown PA3F40-4934:42.4211:09
21John MindaSaltsburg PA3M50-5935:14.2611:20
22Karen JurkiewiczCharleroi PA4F40-4935:17.4311:21
23Michael FenyarFayette City PA4M50-5935:35.6111:26
24John Benyak JrMonessen PA2M60-9935:47.3511:30
25Richard A. EvansElrama PA4M40-4936:01.4411:35
26Darlene JamesTrafford PA1F00-1936:26.5211:43
27Gig BradiganSmithfield PA2F50-5936:53.0211:52
28Keri HatalowichFayette City PA1F20-2936:54.4111:52
29Patricia BownessBelle Vernon PA3F50-5936:55.1511:52
30Tim MilchovichBelle Vernon PA5M50-5936:55.5411:52
31Marjorie HarringtonWashington PA4F50-5937:04.4311:55
32Bobbi WaggettBelle Vernon PA2F20-2937:06.8911:56
33Carol GrilloNorth Charleroi5F50-5937:47.3912:09
34Susan KuceraBrownsville PA6F50-5938:20.2312:20
35Mary Jo KrasnevichWest Newton PA5F40-4938:38.8112:25
36Mary DewittDunbar PA6F40-4939:05.3112:34
37Amanda HatalowichFayette City PA2F00-1939:38.2712:45
38Debbie TomalskiBelle Vernon PA7F40-4939:47.4812:48
39Joe CifernoFayette City PA7M50-5940:07.5312:54
40Ted HarhaiMonessen PA5M40-4940:08.1812:54
41Andrea EvansMonongahela PA3F20-2940:10.3112:55
42Terri MillerWashington PA8F40-4940:11.4212:55
43Dee EvansElrama PA8F50-5940:14.4312:56
44Tara KaneMoolooba Aust.4F20-2940:51.4413:08
45Debra HubansCharleroi PA9F40-4941:09.5913:14
46Donna HatalowichFayette City PA10F40-4941:15.8313:16
47Liz HensonMonessen PA1F60-9941:23.4013:18
48Donna RaineyBelle Vernon PA3F30-3941:53.0313:28
49Nancy SnyderBelle Vernon PA4F30-3941:53.4013:28
50Erin DalyMonessen PA5F20-2942:01.5713:31
51Tony GazdickCharleroi PA3M00-1942:28.6613:39
52Buddy HubansCharleroi PA6M40-4942:36.7413:42
53Candy DalyMonessen PA9F50-5942:42.8513:44
54Terri RiskeyLibrary PA5F30-3942:57.8013:49
55Jennifer VizzaPittsburgh PA6F20-2942:58.2913:49
56Paul RiskeyLibrary PA1M30-3942:58.6513:49
57Colleen MarekBelle Vernon PA6F30-3943:15.4313:54
58Joann CurleyJohnstown PA2F60-9943:15.9313:54
59John GaspichMonessen PA7M40-4943:37.7414:01
60Emily GaspichMonessen PA7F20-2943:38.7214:02
61Arlene ThompsonPittsburgh PA10F50-5944:35.3114:20
62Jeff SmithFayette City PA8M40-4944:37.5714:21
63Betty Rae SmithFayette City PA11F50-5944:39.8514:21
64Pat ConleyDonora PA11F40-4944:55.4914:27
65Ken ZimmaroBelle Vernon PA6M50-5945:19.3014:34
66Joseph VizzaMonessen PA3M60-9945:19.9014:34
67Stephen PopelichMonessen PA4M60-9945:48.0514:44
68Gay JannottaCharleroi PA12F40-4946:05.4014:49
69Shauna JannottaCharleroi PA8F20-2946:07.7514:50
70Pam VivioPerryopolis PA13F40-4946:29.0114:57
71Alexis ConnersCharleroi PA9F20-2949:56.9416:03
72Debbie SambuchiniMonessen PA7F30-3950:10.5116:08
73Janis SabolMonessen PA12F50-5950:11.9016:08
74Helen GazdickCharleroi PA8F30-3950:29.1216:14
75Evelyn WilsonBelle Vernon PA9F30-3950:29.5616:14
76Goldie MisloMonessen PA3F60-9952:38.5916:55
77Marlene FinneganFinleyville PA13F50-5953:39.0817:15
78Allison GaziCharleroi PA14F40-4953:40.3517:15
** First three overall male and female award winners